Patty Findley
Patty Findley
Title: Administrative Assistant (1997-)
Phone: 503-554-2910
Email: pfindley@georgefox.edu

Patty Findley is in her 30th year at George Fox University, and her 17th as the athletics department administrative assistant. She is responsible for all aspects of office management, coordination of class schedules for the professors in the department of health and human performance, and supervision of the athletic department work-study students. A staunch supporter of all George Fox teams, she is the official scorer for all women's basketball games and helps out in other areas wherever she can, even taking a turn in the concession stand if the need arises.

Findley is a graduate of Newberg High School. After her children had the "audacity to grow up", she worked for the school district for four years before coming to George Fox in 1984 to work in the departments of teacher education/communications. She serves the University as a member of the GFU Auxiliary, the Serve Day Committee, and serves on a variety of committees at Newberg Friends Church.

7:00 PM September 26
Women's Volleyball
vs. Pacific Lutheran
TBA September 27
Hawai'i Pacific Invitational
@ Kahuku Golf Course, Kahuka, Hawai'i
(Women 5K)
12:00 PM September 27
Women's Soccer
at Puget Sound
2:30 PM September 27
Men's Soccer
vs. Whitworth
7:00 PM September 27
Women's Volleyball
at Willamette
12:00 PM September 28
Women's Soccer
at Pacific Lutheran
2:30 PM September 28
Men's Soccer
vs. Whitman
7:00 PM October 01
Women's Volleyball
at Lewis & Clark
7:00 PM October 03
Football
at Willamette
October 04
Women's Golf
Golfweek Div. II Preview
@ Sun River, OR
36 holes
12:00 PM October 04
Women's Soccer
at Willamette
2:30 PM October 04
Men's Soccer
at Linfield
7:00 PM October 04
Women's Volleyball
vs. Puget Sound
October 05
Women's Golf
Golfweek Div. II Preview
@ SunRiver, OR
18 holes
12:00 PM October 05
Women's Soccer
at Lewis & Clark
2:30 PM October 05
Men's Soccer
at Willamette
7:00 PM October 10
Women's Volleyball
at Whitworth
October 11
Women's Golf
Culturame Classic
@ The Reserve GC, Aloha, OR
October 11
Men's Golf
Culturame Classic
@ The Reserve Golf Course / Aloha, Ore.
TBA October 11
Wes Cook/GFU Invitational
@ Willamette Mission State Park, Brooks, Ore.
(Women 5K)
12:00 PM October 11
Women's Soccer
vs. Whitworth
(DH)
1:30 PM October 11
Football
at Linfield
2:30 PM October 11
Men's Soccer
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
5:00 PM October 11
Women's Volleyball
at Whitman
October 12
Women's Golf
Culturame Classic
@ The Reserve GC, Aloha, OR
October 12
Men's Golf
Culturame Classic
@ The Reserve Golf Course / Aloha, Ore.
12:00 PM October 12
Women's Soccer
vs. Whitman
6:00 PM October 17
Men's Soccer
vs. Willamette
7:00 PM October 17
Women's Volleyball
at Pacific (Ore.)
TBA October 18
Lewis & Clark Invitational
@ McIver State Park, Estacada, Ore.
12:00 PM October 18
Women's Soccer
vs. Lewis & Clark
(DH)
1:30 PM October 18
Football
vs. Puget Sound
7:00 PM October 18
Women's Volleyball
at Linfield
12:00 PM October 19
Women's Soccer
vs. Willamette
(DH)
2:30 PM October 19
Men's Soccer
vs. Linfield
October 20
Men's Golf
Alamo City Classic
@ The Quarry Golf Course / San Antonio, Texas
October 21
Men's Golf
Alamo City Classic
@ The Quarry Golf Course / San Antonio, Texas
7:00 PM October 24
Women's Volleyball
at Pacific Lutheran
October 25
Women's Golf
NWC Fall Classic
@ Chehalem Glenn GC, Newberg, OR
October 25
Men's Golf
NWC Fall Classic
@ Chehalem Glenn Golf Course / Newberg, Ore.
12:00 PM October 25
Women's Soccer
vs. Pacific Lutheran
1:00 PM October 25
Football
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
2:30 PM October 25
Men's Soccer
at Whitman
7:00 PM October 25
Women's Volleyball
vs. Willamette
October 26
Women's Golf
NWC Fall Classic
@ Chehalem Glenn GC, Newberg, OR
October 26
Men's Golf
NWC Fall Classic
@ Chehalem Glenn Golf Course / Newberg, Ore.
12:00 PM October 26
Women's Soccer
vs. Puget Sound
2:30 PM October 26
Men's Soccer
at Whitworth
7:00 PM October 29
Women's Volleyball
vs. Lewis & Clark
TBA November 01
Northwest Conference Championships
@ Bush's Pasture Park, Salem, Ore.
11:00 AM November 01
Women's Soccer
at Linfield
12:30 PM November 01
Football
at Whitworth
1:30 PM November 01
Men's Soccer
vs. Puget Sound
7:00 PM November 01
Women's Volleyball
at Puget Sound
11:00 AM November 02
Women's Soccer
at Pacific (Ore.)
1:30 PM November 02
Men's Soccer
vs. Pacific Lutheran
11:00 AM November 07
Women's Soccer
at Whitman
7:00 PM November 07
Women's Volleyball
vs. Whitworth
7:00 PM November 07
Men's Soccer
at Pacific (Ore.)
12:00 PM November 08
Women's Soccer
at Whitworth
1:00 PM November 08
Football
vs. Lewis & Clark
6:00 PM November 08
Women's Volleyball
vs. Whitman
TBA November 15
NCAA Division III West Regionals
@ Oak Knoll Golf Course, Independence, Ore.
TBA November 15
Men's Basketball
vs. Blackburn
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Colorado College Tournament
1:00 PM November 15
Football
at Pacific Lutheran
TBA November 16
Men's Basketball
vs. Grinnell College
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Colorado College Tournament
6:00 PM November 21
Men's Basketball
vs. California Institute of Technology
6:00 PM November 21
Men's Basketball
vs. California Tech
TBA November 22
NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Golf Center at Kings Island, Mason, Ohio
7:00 PM November 22
Men's Basketball
vs. Northwest (Wash.)
7:00 PM November 26
Men's Basketball
at St. Martin's
Final September 21
Men's Soccer
L, 4-0 at Puget Sound
Final September 21
Women's Soccer
L, 1-0 vs. Linfield
September 21
Men's Golf
3rd of 8 Pacific Invitational
@ Quail Valley Golf Course / Banks, Ore.
Final September 20
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-1 vs. Linfield
Final September 20
Men's Soccer
L, 2-0 at Pacific Lutheran
Final September 20
Women's Soccer
L, 2-0 vs. Pacific (Ore.)
September 20
Men's Golf
3rd of 8 Pacific Invitational
@ Quail Valley Golf Course / Banks, Ore.
Final September 19
Women's Volleyball
W, 3-1 vs. Pacific (Ore.)
Final September 16
Men's Soccer
W, 9-0 vs. Multnomah
September 15
Women's Golf
2nd of 10 O'Brien National Invitational
@ Warren GC, Notre Dame, IN
Final September 14
Women's Soccer
L, 2-0 at Redlands
September 14
Women's Golf
4th of 10 O'Brien National Invitational
@ Warren GC, Notre Dame, IN
September 14
Men's Golf
T2 of 6 PLU Invitational
@ Lake Spanaway Golf Course / Tacoma, Wash.
Final September 13
Football
L, 47-33 vs. La Verne
Final September 13
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-0 vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ San Antonio, Texas
Trinity University Tournament
Final September 13
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-0 vs. Texas Lutheran
@ San Antonio, Texas
Trinity Fall Classic
September 13
Men's Golf
2nd of 6 PLU Invitational
@ Lake Spanaway Golf Course / Tacoma, Wash.
Final September 12
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-0 vs. Southwestern (Texas)
@ San Antonio, Texas
Trinity University Tournament
Final - 2OT September 12
Women's Soccer
T, 1-1 at Whittier
Final September 12
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-2 at Trinity (Texas)
Trinity University Tournament
Final - 2OT September 09
Men's Soccer
T, 1-1 vs. Warner Pacific
Final September 07
Men's Soccer
L, 5-1 vs. Kean
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
(at Colorado College)
Final September 06
Women's Volleyball
W, 3-2 vs. Occidental
@ Cal Lutheran (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
Final September 06
Football
L, 30-27 vs. Arizona Christian
Final September 06
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-1 vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Posada Royale Invitational
Final September 05
Men's Soccer
L, 5-1 at Colorado College
Final September 05
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-0 vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Posada Royale Invitational
Final September 05
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-0 vs. Chapman
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Posada Royale Invitational