Sarah Reid
Sarah Reid
Title: Director of Sports Marketing (2014-)
Phone: 503-554-2105
Email: sreid@georgefox.edu

Sarah Reid, a 2008 graduate of George Fox, returned to her alma mater in January 2014 as the director of sports marketing. She is responsible for promoting and marketing the George Fox athletic brand, with attention to branding, fan experience programs, merchandising, corporate sponsorships, and other ways to enhance the fan experience at Bruin athletic events. She also has oversight of the sports information department and all online properties.

After graduating from George Fox with a degree in organizational communication, she worked as a marketing and administrative assistant for a firm in London before returning to the states. In February 2010, she joined Waggener Edstrom of Lake Oswego, Ore., a leading public relations firm, and served most recently as a senior account executive with the Microsoft account.

Reid has a self-confessed love of sports and George Fox University, for which she served as an orientation coordinator and peer advisor during her undergraduate experience. She lives in Beaverton and attends Mosaic in northeast Portland.

TBA August 30
Linfield Harrier Classic
@ Joe Dancer Park, McMinnville, Ore.
7:00 PM August 30
Women's Soccer
vs. Warner Pacific
9:00 AM September 01
Women's Soccer
vs. Chapman
6:00 PM September 02
Men's Soccer
vs. Northwest Christian
12:30 PM September 05
Women's Volleyball
vs. Chapman
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Posada Royale Invitational
1:00 PM September 05
Men's Soccer
at Colorado College
3:00 PM September 05
Women's Volleyball
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Posada Royale Invitational
11:30 AM September 06
Women's Volleyball
vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Posada Royale Invitational
1:30 PM September 06
Football
vs. Arizona Christian
6:00 PM September 06
Women's Volleyball
vs. Occidental
@ Cal Lutheran (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)
9:30 AM September 07
Men's Soccer
vs. Kean
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
(at Colorado College)
6:00 PM September 09
Men's Soccer
vs. Warner Pacific
1:00 PM September 12
Women's Volleyball
at Trinity (Texas)
Trinity University Tournament
4:00 PM September 12
Women's Soccer
at Whittier
5:00 PM September 12
Women's Volleyball
vs. Southwestern (Texas)
@ San Antonio, Texas
Trinity University Tournament
8:00 AM September 13
Women's Volleyball
vs. Texas Lutheran
@ San Antonio, Texas
Trinity Fall Classic
12:30 PM September 13
Women's Volleyball
vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ San Antonio, Texas
Trinity University Tournament
7:00 PM September 13
Football
vs. La Verne
7:00 PM September 14
Women's Soccer
at Redlands
7:00 PM September 16
Men's Soccer
vs. Multnomah
7:00 PM September 19
Women's Volleyball
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
TBA September 20
Sundodger Invitational
@ Lincoln Park, Seattle, Wash.
12:00 PM September 20
Women's Soccer
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
2:30 PM September 20
Men's Soccer
at Pacific Lutheran
7:00 PM September 20
Women's Volleyball
vs. Linfield
12:00 PM September 21
Women's Soccer
vs. Linfield
2:30 PM September 21
Men's Soccer
at Puget Sound
7:00 PM September 26
Women's Volleyball
vs. Pacific Lutheran
TBA September 27
Hawai'i Pacific Invitational
@ Kahuku Golf Course, Kahuka, Hawai'i
(Women 5K)
12:00 PM September 27
Women's Soccer
at Puget Sound
2:30 PM September 27
Men's Soccer
vs. Whitworth
7:00 PM September 27
Women's Volleyball
at Willamette
12:00 PM September 28
Women's Soccer
at Pacific Lutheran
2:30 PM September 28
Men's Soccer
vs. Whitman
7:00 PM October 01
Women's Volleyball
at Lewis & Clark
7:00 PM October 03
Football
at Willamette
12:00 PM October 04
Women's Soccer
at Willamette
2:30 PM October 04
Men's Soccer
at Linfield
7:00 PM October 04
Women's Volleyball
vs. Puget Sound
12:00 PM October 05
Women's Soccer
at Lewis & Clark
2:30 PM October 05
Men's Soccer
at Willamette
7:00 PM October 10
Women's Volleyball
at Whitworth
TBA October 11
Wes Cook/GFU Invitational
@ Willamette Mission State Park, Brooks, Ore.
(Women 5K)
12:00 PM October 11
Women's Soccer
vs. Whitworth
(DH)
1:30 PM October 11
Football
at Linfield
2:30 PM October 11
Men's Soccer
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
5:00 PM October 11
Women's Volleyball
at Whitman
12:00 PM October 12
Women's Soccer
vs. Whitman
7:00 PM October 17
Women's Volleyball
at Pacific (Ore.)
TBA October 18
Lewis & Clark Invitational
@ McIver State Park, Estacada, Ore.
12:00 PM October 18
Women's Soccer
vs. Lewis & Clark
(DH)
1:30 PM October 18
Football
vs. Puget Sound
2:30 PM October 18
Men's Soccer
vs. Willamette
7:00 PM October 18
Women's Volleyball
at Linfield
12:00 PM October 19
Women's Soccer
vs. Willamette
(DH)
2:30 PM October 19
Men's Soccer
vs. Linfield
7:00 PM October 24
Women's Volleyball
at Pacific Lutheran
12:00 PM October 25
Women's Soccer
vs. Pacific Lutheran
1:00 PM October 25
Football
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
2:30 PM October 25
Men's Soccer
at Whitman
7:00 PM October 25
Women's Volleyball
vs. Willamette
12:00 PM October 26
Women's Soccer
vs. Puget Sound
2:30 PM October 26
Men's Soccer
at Whitworth
7:00 PM October 29
Women's Volleyball
vs. Lewis & Clark
TBA November 01
Northwest Conference Championships
@ Bush's Pasture Park, Salem, Ore.
11:00 AM November 01
Women's Soccer
at Linfield
12:30 PM November 01
Football
at Whitworth
1:30 PM November 01
Men's Soccer
vs. Puget Sound
7:00 PM November 01
Women's Volleyball
at Puget Sound
11:00 AM November 02
Women's Soccer
at Pacific (Ore.)
1:30 PM November 02
Men's Soccer
vs. Pacific Lutheran
11:00 AM November 07
Women's Soccer
at Whitman
7:00 PM November 07
Women's Volleyball
vs. Whitworth
7:00 PM November 07
Men's Soccer
at Pacific (Ore.)
Final August 29
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-0 vs. Evergreen State
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Final August 29
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-1 vs. Oregon Tech
@ Forest Grove, Ore.