Ticket Information


Football ticket prices:

  • $100 per season ticket for reserved seats in the covered grandstand.
  • General Admission tickets in the uncovered bleachers are available per game at $10 for adults, $5 for seniors 65+, and free for kids under 10 with an adult.
  • George Fox staff and students will be eligible to receive one complimentary ticket per home game with a valid student/staff ID while supplies last.

     

Ticket prices for basketball, soccer, volleyball, lacrosse:

  • $7 - Adults
  • $5 - George Fox alumni
  • $3 - Non-George Fox students (grades 1 through college) and seniors 60+
  • $2 - "Classic Bruins" (George Fox alumni who graduated 50+ years ago)
  • Free - GFU faculty/staff and their immediate families with valid school ID, George Fox students with valid student ID, and children age 6 and younger who are not yet in school.

Admission is free for any sport not listed above.

For all postseason events, such as Northwest Conference tournament contests or NCAA regional or national competitions, all spectators must pay for admission, including members of the GFU community.

For additional information, contact the George Fox sports marketing department at 503-554-2105.

7:00 PM October 24
Women's Volleyball
at Pacific Lutheran
October 25
Women's Golf
NWC Fall Classic
@ Chehalem Glenn GC, Newberg, OR
October 25
Men's Golf
NWC Fall Classic
@ Chehalem Glenn Golf Course / Newberg, Ore.
12:00 PM October 25
Women's Soccer
vs. Pacific Lutheran
1:00 PM October 25
Football
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
2:30 PM October 25
Men's Soccer
at Whitman
7:00 PM October 25
Women's Volleyball
vs. Willamette
October 26
Women's Golf
NWC Fall Classic
@ Chehalem Glenn GC, Newberg, OR
October 26
Men's Golf
NWC Fall Classic
@ Chehalem Glenn Golf Course / Newberg, Ore.
12:00 PM October 26
Women's Soccer
vs. Puget Sound
2:30 PM October 26
Men's Soccer
at Whitworth
7:00 PM October 29
Women's Volleyball
vs. Lewis & Clark
TBA November 01
Northwest Conference Championships
@ Bush's Pasture Park, Salem, Ore.
11:00 AM November 01
Women's Soccer
at Linfield
12:30 PM November 01
Football
at Whitworth
1:30 PM November 01
Men's Soccer
vs. Puget Sound
7:00 PM November 01
Women's Volleyball
at Puget Sound
11:00 AM November 02
Women's Soccer
at Pacific (Ore.)
1:30 PM November 02
Men's Soccer
vs. Pacific Lutheran
11:00 AM November 07
Women's Soccer
at Whitman
7:00 PM November 07
Women's Volleyball
vs. Whitworth
7:00 PM November 07
Men's Soccer
at Pacific (Ore.)
12:00 PM November 08
Women's Soccer
at Whitworth
1:00 PM November 08
Football
vs. Lewis & Clark
6:00 PM November 08
Women's Volleyball
vs. Whitman
TBA November 15
NCAA Division III West Regionals
@ Bush's Pasture Park, Salem, Ore.
1:00 PM November 15
Football
at Pacific Lutheran
TBA November 16
Men's Basketball
vs. Grinnell College
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Colorado College Tournament
6:00 PM November 21
Men's Basketball
vs. California Tech
TBA November 22
NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Golf Center at Kings Island, Mason, Ohio
7:00 PM November 22
Men's Basketball
vs. Northwest (Wash.)
7:00 PM November 26
Men's Basketball
at St. Martin's
7:30 PM December 03
Men's Basketball
vs. Portland Bible
Final October 19
Men's Soccer
L, 3-0 vs. Linfield
Final October 19
Women's Soccer
W, 1-0 vs. Willamette
(DH)
Final October 18
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-1 at Linfield
Final October 18
Football
L, 33-14 vs. Puget Sound
Final October 18
Women's Soccer
L, 2-1 vs. Lewis & Clark
(DH)
Final October 18
11 of 16 Lewis & Clark Invitational
@ McIver State Park, Estacada, Ore.
Men's 8k
Final October 18
12 of 12 Lewis & Clark Invitational
@ McIver State Park, Estacada, Ore.
Women's 6k
Final October 17
Women's Volleyball
W, 3-1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Final October 17
Men's Soccer
L, 2-0 vs. Willamette
Final October 12
Women's Soccer
W, 2-0 vs. Whitman
October 12
Women's Golf
1st of 6 Culturame Classic
@ The Reserve GC, Aloha, OR
October 12
Men's Golf
2nd of 7 Culturame Classic
@ The Reserve Golf Course / Aloha, Ore.
Final October 11
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-0 at Whitman
Final October 11
Men's Soccer
L, 4-1 vs. Pacific (Ore.)
Final October 11
Football
L, 59-0 at Linfield
Final October 11
Women's Soccer
W, 1-0 vs. Whitworth
(DH)
October 11
Women's Golf
1st of 6 Culturame Classic
@ The Reserve GC, Aloha, OR
October 11
Men's Golf
2nd of 7 Culturame Classic
@ The Reserve Golf Course / Aloha, Ore.
Final October 11
4 of 7 (Men) Wes Cook/GFU Invitational
@ Willamette Mission State Park, Brooks, Ore.
Men's 8k
Final October 11
4 of 6 (Women) Wes Cook/GFU Invitational
@ Willamette Mission State Park, Brooks, Ore.
(Women 5K)
Final October 10
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-0 at Whitworth
Final October 05
Men's Soccer
L, 4-1 at Willamette
Final October 05
Women's Soccer
L, 3-1 at Lewis & Clark
October 05
Women's Golf
T-4 Golfweek Div. II Preview
@ SunRiver, OR
18 holes
Final October 04
Women's Volleyball
L, 3-2 vs. Puget Sound
Final October 04
Men's Soccer
L, 4-1 at Linfield
Final - 2OT October 04
Women's Soccer
T, 0-0 at Willamette
Final October 03
Football
L, 38-6 at Willamette