Bruin Athletic Association

George Fox sports players

Join the team

Support Bruin athletes as they pursue excellence on the field and in the classroom...
As a member of the Bruin Athletic Association, you are part of the team, providing support for the players and coaches who represent George Fox University in the arena of intercollegiate athletics.

Purpose

The mission of the Bruin Athletic Association is to provide our student-athletes with an outstanding athletic and academic experience and to strengthen the overall competitiveness of our Bruin athletics program.

The association is a support organization for George Fox University's 15 NCAA Division III varsity sports teams and the more than 350 students who participate in athletics each year. Support from the Bruin Athletic Association is essential for maintaining and expanding each of these programs.

It is our goal to continually strive to improve facilities and programs to help our teams compete at the highest level. Your support allows us to provide funding for our programs that is above and beyond our budgeted resources.

a bruin soccer player

How your contributions will be used

Donations will benefit all 15 varsity sports programs.

Bruin Athletic Association funds will go to:
- facility enhancement
- equipment
- travel expenses
- unexpected needs

Why you should get involved

By joining the Bruin Athletic Association, you can truly make a tangible difference in our continuing quest for excellence in every arena of competition. Only with Bruin Athletic Association contributions can the George Fox University athletics program continue to excel regionally and nationally.

Secure Online Giving

7:00 PM September 01
Women's Volleyball
vs. Northwest Christian
6:00 PM September 02
Men's Soccer
vs. La Verne
11:15 AM September 04
Women's Volleyball
vs. Whittier
@ Claremont, Calif.
Pacific Coast Classic
6:30 PM September 04
Women's Soccer
vs. Carleton
1:00 PM September 05
Football
at La Verne
3:30 PM September 05
Women's Volleyball
at Pomona-Pitzer
Pacific Coast Classic
6:00 PM September 05
Women's Volleyball
vs. TBA
@ Claremont, Calif.
6:00 PM September 06
Women's Soccer
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
6:00 PM September 07
Men's Soccer
vs. Warner Pacific
6:00 PM September 08
Men's Soccer
vs. Corban
7:00 PM September 09
Women's Volleyball
vs. Warner Pacific
7:00 PM September 11
Women's Soccer
at Texas-Dallas
(Dallas Challenge)
7:00 PM September 11
Men's Soccer
at California Lutheran
12:00 PM September 12
Football
vs. Redlands
7:00 PM September 12
Men's Soccer
at Redlands
7:00 PM September 13
Women's Soccer
at Dallas
(Dallas Challenge)
7:00 PM September 15
Women's Volleyball
at New Hope Christian College
2:30 PM September 16
Men's Soccer
vs. Trinity Lutheran
7:00 PM September 16
Women's Soccer
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
7:00 PM September 18
Women's Volleyball
at Lewis & Clark
12:00 PM September 19
Women's Soccer
at Whitworth
2:30 PM September 19
Men's Soccer
at Pacific Lutheran
7:00 PM September 19
Women's Volleyball
vs. Willamette
12:00 PM September 20
Women's Soccer
at Whitman
2:30 PM September 20
Men's Soccer
at Puget Sound
7:00 PM September 25
Women's Volleyball
at Whitman
12:00 PM September 26
Women's Soccer
at Lewis & Clark
2:30 PM September 26
Men's Soccer
vs. Linfield
7:00 PM September 26
Women's Volleyball
at Whitworth
7:15 PM September 26
Football
at Arizona Christian
12:00 PM September 27
Women's Soccer
vs. Pacific Lutheran
2:30 PM September 27
Men's Soccer
at Willamette
7:00 PM October 02
Women's Volleyball
vs. Puget Sound
12:00 PM October 03
Women's Soccer
vs. Willamette
1:00 PM October 03
Football
at Whitworth
2:30 PM October 03
Men's Soccer
vs. Whitman
7:00 PM October 03
Women's Volleyball
vs. Pacific Lutheran
2:30 PM October 04
Men's Soccer
vs. Whitworth
6:00 PM October 06
Women's Volleyball
vs. Warner Pacific
@ Portland, Ore.
7:00 PM October 09
Women's Volleyball
at Pacific (Ore.)
12:00 PM October 10
Women's Soccer
at Puget Sound
1:30 PM October 10
Football
vs. Lewis & Clark
2:30 PM October 10
Men's Soccer
at Pacific (Ore.)
7:00 PM October 10
Women's Volleyball
at Linfield
12:00 PM October 11
Women's Soccer
vs. Linfield
7:00 PM October 14
Women's Soccer
at Pacific (Ore.)
7:00 PM October 16
Women's Volleyball
vs. Lewis & Clark
12:00 PM October 17
Women's Soccer
vs. Whitworth
1:00 PM October 17
Football
at Puget Sound
2:30 PM October 17
Men's Soccer
at Whitworth
7:00 PM October 17
Women's Volleyball
at Willamette
12:00 PM October 18
Women's Soccer
vs. Whitman
2:30 PM October 18
Men's Soccer
at Whitman
6:00 PM October 23
Men's Soccer
vs. Willamette
7:00 PM October 23
Women's Volleyball
vs. Whitworth
12:00 PM October 24
Women's Soccer
vs. Lewis & Clark
1:00 PM October 24
Football
at Pacific Lutheran
5:00 PM October 24
Women's Volleyball
vs. Whitman
12:00 PM October 25
Women's Soccer
at Pacific Lutheran
2:30 PM October 25
Men's Soccer
at Linfield
7:00 PM October 30
Women's Volleyball
at Puget Sound
12:00 PM October 31
Women's Soccer
at Willamette
1:30 PM October 31
Men's Soccer
vs. Puget Sound
1:30 PM October 31
Football
vs. Linfield
7:00 PM October 31
Women's Volleyball
at Pacific Lutheran
2:30 PM November 01
Men's Soccer
vs. Pacific Lutheran
7:00 PM November 06
Women's Volleyball
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
11:00 AM November 07
Women's Soccer
vs. Puget Sound
1:00 PM November 07
Football
at Pacific (Ore.)
2:30 PM November 07
Men's Soccer
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
7:00 PM November 07
Women's Volleyball
vs. Linfield
12:00 PM November 08
Women's Soccer
at Linfield
1:30 PM November 14
Football
vs. Willamette
Final May 03
Baseball
L, 5-1 at Pacific Lutheran
PLU Tournament
Final May 03
Baseball
L, 6-2 vs. Linfield
@ Parkland, Wash.
Final April 25
Baseball
L, 3-0 vs. Linfield
@ Parkland, Wash.
NWC Tournament
Final April 24
Baseball
L, 16-4 at Pacific Lutheran
NWC Tournament 1st round
Final April 19
Baseball
W, 14-2 vs. Linfield
Final April 18
Baseball
L, 5-4 vs. Linfield
Final April 18
Baseball
L, 12-7 vs. Linfield
Final April 12
Baseball
L, 6-3 at Lewis & Clark
Final April 11
Baseball
W, 15-4 at Lewis & Clark
Final April 11
Baseball
W, 7-1 at Lewis & Clark
Final April 07
Baseball
L, 8-5 vs. Pacific (Ore.)
Final April 04
Baseball
L, 14-4 vs. Puget Sound
Final April 04
Baseball
W, 5-4 vs. Puget Sound
Final April 03
Baseball
W, 3-1 vs. Puget Sound
Final March 29
Baseball
L, 7-4 at Pacific Lutheran
Final March 28
Baseball
W, 9-3 at Pacific Lutheran
Final March 28
Baseball
L, 2-1 at Pacific Lutheran
Final March 22
Baseball
W, 6-1 at Chapman
Final March 21
Baseball
L, 8-6 at Chapman
Final March 21
Baseball
L, 8-2 at Chapman