Licensed to Whitworth University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 04:40 PM
    Northwest Conference Championship Meet - 2017 - 4/21/2017 to 4/22/2017     
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 11.71  2016        Regyn Gaffney, Washington State             
    NWC Meet: ! 11.88  2016        Allanah Whitehall, Puget Sound              
NWC All-Time: $ 11.70  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Asia              SR George Fox               12.25Q +0.0  1 
  2 Edge, Dallas              SR Linfield                 12.42Q +0.0  2 
  3 Medallada, Kameha         FR Whitworth                12.62q +0.0  2 
  4 Bays, Logan               SR Puget Sound              12.68q +0.0  1 
  5 Rushen, Teneah            JR Willamette               12.69q +0.0  1 
  6 Larsen, Lis               SO George Fox               12.82q +0.0  1 
  7 Conger, Andraya           FR Pacific Luth             12.84q +0.0  1 
  8 Joseph, Anna              SR Puget Sound              12.86q +0.0  2 
  9 Keim, Kalen               FR Pacific Luth             12.87  +0.0  2 
 10 Jentz, Kathryn            JR Whitworth                13.03  +0.0  2 
 11 Everage, Jade             JR Linfield                 13.08  +0.0  1 
 12 Wolter, Paige             JR Whitworth                13.09  +0.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 11.71  2016        Regyn Gaffney, Washington State             
    NWC Meet: ! 11.88  2016        Allanah Whitehall, Puget Sound              
NWC All-Time: $ 11.70  2004        Kristen Shields, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Asia              SR George Fox               12.14   2.6 
  2 Edge, Dallas              SR Linfield                 12.36   2.6 
  3 Medallada, Kameha         FR Whitworth                12.56   2.6 
  4 Rushen, Teneah            JR Willamette               12.60   2.6 
  5 Larsen, Lis               SO George Fox               12.65   2.6 
  6 Bays, Logan               SR Puget Sound              12.75   2.6 
  7 Conger, Andraya           FR Pacific Luth             12.88   2.6 
  8 Joseph, Anna              SR Puget Sound              12.89   2.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Keim, Kalen               FR Pacific Luth                         
 10 Jentz, Kathryn            JR Whitworth                            
 11 Everage, Jade             JR Linfield                             
 12 Wolter, Paige             JR Whitworth                            
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.31  2016        Regyn Gaffney, Washington State             
    NWC Meet: ! 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
NWC All-Time: $ 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Greene, Asia              SR George Fox               24.97Q  1.6  2 
  2 Medallada, Kameha         FR Whitworth                26.07Q +0.0  1 
  3 Edge, Dallas              SR Linfield                 25.76q  1.6  2 
  4 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox               25.79q  1.6  2 
  5 Cool, Sarah               FR Whitworth                26.11q +0.0  1 
  6 Joseph, Anna              SR Puget Sound              26.30q +0.0  1 
  7 Keim, Kalen               FR Pacific Luth             26.51q +0.0  1 
  8 Bays, Logan               SR Puget Sound              26.52q +0.0  1 
  9 Rushen, Teneah            JR Willamette               26.64  +0.0  1 
 10 Jentz, Kathryn            JR Whitworth                26.69   1.6  2 
 11 Conger, Andraya           FR Pacific Luth             26.70   1.6  2 
 12 Smith, Marissa            SO Pacific (Ore             26.82   1.6  2 
 13 Godbout, Nicole           FR Lewis & Clar             26.88  +0.0  1 
 14 Petersen, Taylor          SO Linfield                 27.20   1.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.31  2016        Regyn Gaffney, Washington State             
    NWC Meet: ! 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
NWC All-Time: $ 24.52  1999        Christine Axley, Pacific Lutheran           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Asia              SR George Fox               24.78   1.5 
  2 Edge, Dallas              SR Linfield                 25.55   1.5 
  3 Medallada, Kameha         FR Whitworth                25.62   1.5 
  4 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox               25.70   1.5 
  5 Cool, Sarah               FR Whitworth                25.96   1.5 
  6 Keim, Kalen               FR Pacific Luth             26.38   1.5 
  7 Joseph, Anna              SR Puget Sound              26.80   1.5 
  8 Bays, Logan               SR Puget Sound              28.00   1.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Rushen, Teneah            JR Willamette                           
 10 Jentz, Kathryn            JR Whitworth                            
 11 Conger, Andraya           FR Pacific Luth                         
 12 Smith, Marissa            SO Pacific (Ore                         
 13 Godbout, Nicole           FR Lewis & Clar                         
 14 Petersen, Taylor          SO Linfield                             
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    NWC Meet: ! 55.34  1989        Kari Larson, Lewis & Clark                  
NWC All-Time: $ 54.82  1976        Sharon Canada, Willamette                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Sarah               SO George Fox               57.80Q  2 
  2 Cool, Sarah               FR Whitworth                59.56Q  1 
  3 Forbush, Maura            SR Willamette               59.76q  1 
  4 Calavan, Macadia          FR George Fox             1:00.41q  2 
  5 Rasubala, Kiana           FR George Fox             1:00.49q  1 
  6 Petersen, Taylor          SO Linfield               1:00.64q  1 
  7 Molstad, Allison          SR George Fox             1:01.04q  2 
  8 Eberhardt, Megan          SO Pacific (Ore           1:01.22q  2 
  9 Blyckert, Amy             SO Whitworth              1:01.72   1 
 10 Peirce, Bridgette         JR Willamette             1:02.07   2 
 11 Cummings, Mara            SR Puget Sound            1:02.32   1 
 12 Stills, Megan             FR Puget Sound            1:06.26   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    NWC Meet: ! 55.34  1989        Kari Larson, Lewis & Clark                  
NWC All-Time: $ 54.82  1976        Sharon Canada, Willamette                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Sarah               SO George Fox               56.65  
  2 Cool, Sarah               FR Whitworth                58.86  
  3 Forbush, Maura            SR Willamette               59.36  
  4 Calavan, Macadia          FR George Fox             1:00.15  
  5 Rasubala, Kiana           FR George Fox             1:00.45  
  6 Petersen, Taylor          SO Linfield               1:00.46  
  7 Eberhardt, Megan          SO Pacific (Ore           1:01.77  
  8 Molstad, Allison          SR George Fox             1:01.83  
Preliminaries
  9 Blyckert, Amy             SO Whitworth                       
 10 Peirce, Bridgette         JR Willamette                      
 11 Cummings, Mara            SR Puget Sound                     
 12 Stills, Megan             FR Puget Sound                     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:11.27  2013        Lindsey Oaks, Gonzaga                     
    NWC Meet: ! 2:11.53  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
NWC All-Time: $ 2:07.11  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bradlina, Emery           SO Puget Sound            2:16.14Q  2 
  2 Leland, Kayla             JR Whitworth              2:17.50Q  1 
  3 Wise, Alison              JR Puget Sound            2:17.17Q  2 
  4 Swanson, Hannah           JR Willamette             2:18.69Q  1 
  5 Neal, Kaelia              JR Linfield               2:17.56q  2 
  6 Knoll, Jessica            JR Pacific (Ore           2:18.10q  2 
  7 McKibbon, Samantha        FR George Fox             2:18.74q  1 
  8 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais     JR Whitworth              2:18.80q  2 
  9 Scott, Bailey             SO Whitworth              2:19.08   1 
 10 Voellger, Mekenzie        JR Pacific Luth           2:20.12   2 
 11 Bowen, Samantha           FR Lewis & Clar           2:20.56   1 
 12 Hatton, Emma              FR Puget Sound            2:21.56   1 
 13 Wildon, Terra             JR Puget Sound            2:24.30   1 
 14 Rodden, Jaime             JR Linfield               2:24.45   2 
 15 Parks, Megan              FR George Fox             2:26.83   2 
 16 Carr, Hazel               SO Willamette             2:28.14   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:11.27  2013        Lindsey Oaks, Gonzaga                     
    NWC Meet: ! 2:11.53  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
NWC All-Time: $ 2:07.11  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leland, Kayla             JR Whitworth              2:12.84  
  2 Bradlina, Emery           SO Puget Sound            2:13.26  
  3 Knoll, Jessica            JR Pacific (Ore           2:18.49  
  4 Wise, Alison              JR Puget Sound            2:19.19  
  5 Neal, Kaelia              JR Linfield               2:19.96  
  6 McKibbon, Samantha        FR George Fox             2:20.80  
  7 Swanson, Hannah           JR Willamette             2:21.33  
  8 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais     JR Whitworth              2:26.55  
Preliminaries
  9 Scott, Bailey             SO Whitworth                       
 10 Voellger, Mekenzie        JR Pacific Luth                    
 11 Bowen, Samantha           FR Lewis & Clar                    
 12 Hatton, Emma              FR Puget Sound                     
 13 Wildon, Terra             JR Puget Sound                     
 14 Rodden, Jaime             JR Linfield                        
 15 Parks, Megan              FR George Fox                      
 16 Carr, Hazel               SO Willamette                      
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:30.36  2013        Lindsey Oaks, Gonzaga                     
    NWC Meet: ! 4:26.87  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
NWC All-Time: $ 4:15.61  1992        Patty Ley, Pacific Lutheran               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leland, Kayla             JR Whitworth              4:36.86  
  2 Neal, Kaelia              JR Linfield               4:39.88  
  3 Swanson, Hannah           JR Willamette             4:41.00  
  4 Pedro-Trujillo, Thais     JR Whitworth              4:50.06  
  5 Gibbs, Rachel             FR George Fox             4:50.51  
  6 Wise, Alison              JR Puget Sound            4:52.83  
  7 Swanson, Frances          JR Lewis & Clar           4:53.28  
  8 Carr, Hazel               SO Willamette             5:11.65  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 16:25.81  2015        Shelby Mills, Gonzaga                    
    NWC Meet: ! 16:52.51  1999        Dana Boyle, Puget Sound                  
NWC All-Time: $ 16:28.54  2007        Sarah Zerzan, Willamette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leland, Kayla             JR Whitworth             18:07.97  
  2 Knudson, Emma             JR Linfield              18:10.65  
  3 Wood, Allison             SR Whitworth             18:17.42  
  4 Spencer, Stephenie        JR Pacific (Ore          18:18.87  
  5 Beard, Courtney           SO Linfield              18:22.43  
  6 Wallace, Serena           SO Pacific (Ore          18:28.45  
  7 Scott, Bailey             SO Whitworth             18:42.16  
  8 Boucher, Ami              SR Willamette            18:54.19  
  9 Sponenburg, Sammy         SO Pacific Luth          19:21.03  
 10 Mancl, Olivia             SR Willamette            19:36.55  
 11 Evans, Emily              SO Willamette            19:41.52  
 -- Gibbs, Rachel             FR George Fox                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 36:45.89  2010        Joy Schufeldt, Whitworth                 
    NWC Meet: ! 36:23.88  2004        Leslie Nelson, Whitworth                 
NWC All-Time: $ 35:07.85  1999        Dana Boyle, Puget Sound                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Stephenie        JR Pacific (Ore          37:21.55  
  2 Knudson, Emma             JR Linfield              37:26.40  
  3 Wood, Allison             SR Whitworth             37:32.12  
  4 Jokumsen, Maci            FR George Fox            37:42.93  
  5 Beard, Courtney           SO Linfield              39:08.33  
  6 Moore, Kayla              SO George Fox            39:42.59  
  7 Sponenburg, Sammy         SO Pacific Luth          40:28.64  
  8 Donnel, Emily             FR Whitworth             40:46.21  
  9 Higinbotham, Katie        SR Linfield              41:41.54  
 10 Dawes, Sara               SO Whitworth             42:16.18  
 11 Leinweber, Emily          SO Whitworth             42:47.40  
 -- Gronseth, Lydia           FR George Fox                 DNF  
 -- DeLeon, Rebecca           JR Linfield                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  2011        Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    NWC Meet: ! 14.27  2014        Dallas Edge, Linfield                       
NWC All-Time: $ 14.27  2014        Dallas Edge, Linfield                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edge, Dallas              SR Linfield                 14.66Q  0.3  2 
  2 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth                15.32Q  0.5  1 
  3 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox               15.51q  0.5  1 
  4 Richwine, Kycie           SO Linfield                 15.66q  0.5  1 
  5 Landry, Mckenna           FR George Fox               15.92q  0.5  1 
  6 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth                15.96q  0.5  1 
  7 Scott, Melissa            FR Willamette               16.03q  0.3  2 
  8 Benner, Justine           SO George Fox               16.31q  0.3  2 
  9 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                 16.36   0.3  2 
 10 Swilley, Alissa           FR George Fox               16.38   0.3  2 
 11 Callan, Maggie            SR Whitworth                16.44   0.3  2 
 12 Hammond, Shannon          JR Pacific (Ore             16.50   0.3  2 
 13 Lee, Kelsey               SR Pacific (Ore             16.70   0.5  1 
 14 Gladding, Madison         SR Linfield                 17.09   0.3  2 
 15 Tucker, Sallie            FR Willamette               17.33   0.5  1 
 16 Hoiland, Jenna            FR Pacific (Ore             17.37   0.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 13.79  2011        Christie Gordon, Unattached                 
    NWC Meet: ! 14.27  2014        Dallas Edge, Linfield                       
NWC All-Time: $ 14.27  2014        Dallas Edge, Linfield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Edge, Dallas              SR Linfield                 14.82  -0.9 
  2 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox               15.44  -0.9 
  3 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth                15.53  -0.9 
  4 Richwine, Kycie           SO Linfield                 15.87  -0.9 
  5 Landry, Mckenna           FR George Fox               15.89  -0.9 
  6 Benner, Justine           SO George Fox               16.14  -0.9 
  7 Scott, Melissa            FR Willamette               16.15  -0.9 
  8 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth                16.37  -0.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                             
 10 Swilley, Alissa           FR George Fox                           
 11 Callan, Maggie            SR Whitworth                            
 12 Hammond, Shannon          JR Pacific (Ore                         
 13 Lee, Kelsey               SR Pacific (Ore                         
 14 Gladding, Madison         SR Linfield                             
 15 Tucker, Sallie            FR Willamette                           
 16 Hoiland, Jenna            FR Pacific (Ore                         
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:00.70  2014        Rachel Kraske, George Fox                 
    NWC Meet: !   59.75  2001        Amber Larson, Linfield                    
NWC All-Time: $   59.16  2001        Amber Larson, Linfield                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Sarah               SO George Fox             1:02.87Q  1 
  2 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth              1:03.69Q  2 
  3 Cameron, Baylie           FR Linfield               1:05.50Q  3 
  4 Sparks, Jewell            JR Willamette             1:03.37q  1 
  5 Lee, Kelsey               SR Pacific (Ore           1:05.76q  2 
  6 Callan, Maggie            SR Whitworth              1:06.32q  3 
  7 Tucker, Sallie            FR Willamette             1:08.37q  2 
  8 Gladding, Madison         SR Linfield               1:09.11q  3 
  9 Mount, Marissa            FR Whitworth              1:09.18   3 
 10 Stone, Rachel             JR Lewis & Clar           1:09.28   1 
 11 Kumano, Ayla              SO Lewis & Clar           1:10.48   1 
 12 McPherson, Natalie        JR Whitworth              1:11.82   1 
 13 VanBenschoten, Allie      FR Pacific Luth           1:12.22   2 
 14 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth              1:12.33   3 
 15 Berg, Miranda             SO Pacific Luth           1:13.16   1 
 16 Runco, Paige              SR Pacific Luth           1:13.71   3 
 17 Smith, Maddie             SR Pacific Luth           1:14.04   2 
 18 Dalzell, Allison          SO George Fox             1:15.43   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:00.70  2014        Rachel Kraske, George Fox                 
    NWC Meet: !   59.75  2001        Amber Larson, Linfield                    
NWC All-Time: $   59.16  2001        Amber Larson, Linfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Sarah               SO George Fox             1:00.56# 
  2 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth              1:01.26  
  3 Sparks, Jewell            JR Willamette             1:02.73  
  4 Callan, Maggie            SR Whitworth              1:03.12  
  5 Lee, Kelsey               SR Pacific (Ore           1:04.04  
  6 Cameron, Baylie           FR Linfield               1:04.53  
  7 Gladding, Madison         SR Linfield               1:08.59  
  8 Tucker, Sallie            FR Willamette             1:12.14  
Preliminaries
  9 Mount, Marissa            FR Whitworth                       
 10 Stone, Rachel             JR Lewis & Clar                    
 11 Kumano, Ayla              SO Lewis & Clar                    
 12 McPherson, Natalie        JR Whitworth                       
 13 VanBenschoten, Allie      FR Pacific Luth                    
 14 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth                       
 15 Berg, Miranda             SO Pacific Luth                    
 16 Runco, Paige              SR Pacific Luth                    
 17 Smith, Maddie             SR Pacific Luth                    
 18 Dalzell, Allison          SO George Fox                      
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 11:04.06  2016        Kellyn Roiko, Whitworth                  
    NWC Meet: ! 10:38.05  2009        Kimber Mattox, Willamette                
NWC All-Time: $ 10:23.34  2011        Kimber Mattox, Willamette                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Swanson, Frances          JR Lewis & Clar          11:30.99  
  2 Boucher, Ami              SR Willamette            11:40.11  
  3 Evans, Emily              SO Willamette            12:00.55  
  4 Smith, Maddie             SR Pacific Luth          12:13.86  
  5 Eshelman, Hannah          JR Puget Sound           12:25.45  
  6 Crabtree, Keira           FR Lewis & Clar          12:27.49  
  7 Ramirez, Ana              JR Linfield              12:29.52  
  8 Hull, Katherine           SO Lewis & Clar          13:10.04  
  9 Gillespie, Elaina         SR Pacific (Ore          13:11.09  
 10 Cook, Madeline            JR Whitworth             13:28.99  
 11 O'Neal, Sophia            FR Pacific (Ore          13:40.45  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 45.50  2016        WSU, Washington State                       
                       Gaffney, Darden, Ekelem, Keel                     
    NWC Meet: ! 47.18  1999        PLU, Pacific Lutheran                       
NWC All-Time: $ 46.96  1999        PLU, Pacific Lutheran                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Fox  'A'                                       48.94  
     1) Rasubala, Kiana FR              2) Greene, Asia SR                
     3) Larsen, Lis SO                  4) Calavan, Macadia FR            
  2 Linfield  'A'                                         49.06  
     1) Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO       2) Shirley, Maddie SO             
     3) Everage, Jade JR                4) Edge, Dallas SR                
  3 Willamette  'A'                                       49.25  
     1) Peirce, Bridgette JR            2) Sparks, Jewell JR              
     3) Forbush, Maura SR               4) Rushen, Teneah JR              
  4 Whitworth  'A'                                        49.63  
     1) Medallada, Kameha FR            2) Cool, Sarah FR                 
     3) Jentz, Kathryn JR               4) Callan, Maggie SR              
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 50.06  
     1) Ozawa, Kayla FR                 2) Keim, Kalen FR                 
     3) Graddy, Machaela JR             4) Conger, Andraya FR             
  6 Puget Sound  'A'                                      51.42  
     1) Bays, Logan SR                  2) Cummings, Mara SR              
     3) Joseph, Anna SR                 4) Prasil, Emily SR               
  7 Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                                   51.54  
     1) Eberhardt, Megan SO             2) Lee, Kelsey SR                 
     3) Nkoy, Candice SO                4) Smith, Marissa SO              
  8 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                    51.67  
     1) Godbout, Nicole FR              2) Hagar, Chase SO                
     3) Locey, Rachelle SO              4) Howard, Sarah FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:53.60  1995        PLU, Pacific Lutheran                     
                         Edstrom, Keene, Saathoff, Metzger                 
    NWC Meet: ! 3:53.20  2007        Willamette, Willamette                    
NWC All-Time: $ 3:45.53  1995        PLU, Pacific Lutheran                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:52.14! 
     1) Medallada, Kameha FR            2) Callan, Maggie SR              
     3) Cool, Sarah FR                  4) Martinez, Sarah JR             
  2 George Fox  'A'                                     3:54.44  
     1) Rasubala, Kiana FR              2) Calavan, Macadia FR            
     3) Weatherford, Kylie SR           4) King, Sarah SO                 
  3 Willamette  'A'                                     3:59.89  
     1) Amore, Aerin FR                 2) Forbush, Maura SR              
     3) Rushen, Teneah JR               4) Sparks, Jewell JR              
  4 Puget Sound  'A'                                    4:04.40  
     1) Cummings, Mara SR               2) Hatton, Emma FR                
     3) Wise, Alison JR                 4) Bradlina, Emery SO             
  5 Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                                 4:04.71  
     1) Eberhardt, Megan SO             2) Knoll, Jessica JR              
     3) Smith, Marissa SO               4) Lee, Kelsey SR                 
  6 Linfield  'A'                                       4:05.72  
     1) Sabado-Halpern, Mehana SO       2) Edge, Dallas SR                
     3) Cameron, Baylie FR              4) Petersen, Taylor SO            
  7 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                  4:09.73  
     1) Godbout, Nicole FR              2) Bowen, Samantha FR             
     3) Taylor, Morgan FR               4) Slaidina, Anna FR              
  8 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               4:11.60  
     1) Keim, Kalen FR                  2) Voellger, Mekenzie JR          
     3) Johnson, Leah SR                4) Runco, Paige SR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: #    5-08  2016        Lateah Holmes, Washington State           
    NWC Meet: ! 5-07.25  2005        Michelle Forbes, George Fox               
NWC All-Time: $ 5-09.75  1996        Nancy Rissmiller, George Fox              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Victoria       SO George Fox               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Hartney, Hailey           FR George Fox              J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth                1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Benner, Justine           SO George Fox               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Peters, Avalyne           FR Pacific Luth             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Norris, Alissa            FR George Fox              J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Hammond, Shannon          JR Pacific (Ore            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Terpstra, Karna           FR Whitworth               J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bach, Kayla               JR Pacific Luth            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Runco, Paige              SR Pacific Luth            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Scott, Melissa            FR Willamette               1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Thomsen, Elaina           FR Whitworth                1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Servoss, Bailey           SO Pacific (Ore             1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Petersen, Taylor          SO Linfield                J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield                J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Broughton, Brittany       FR Willamette              J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 13-01.75  2014        Keisa Monterola, Unattached              
    NWC Meet: ! 13-09.75  2012        Catherine Street, Linfield               
NWC All-Time: $ 13-09.75  2012        Catherine Street, Linfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Olivia          SO Linfield                 3.76m   12-04.00 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Galli, Joanna             SO Linfield                 3.61m   11-10.00 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Robertson, Sierra         SR George Fox               3.46m   11-04.25 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Weatherford, Kylie        SR George Fox               3.46m   11-04.25 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Blyckert, Amy             SO Whitworth                3.16m   10-04.25 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rockenbaugh, Julie        FR Linfield                 3.16m   10-04.25 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Raymond, Olivia           SR Pacific Luth             3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Close, Brynna             SO Pacific (Ore             3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Scott, Melissa            FR Willamette              J3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Watson, Maggie            JR Pacific Luth            J3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 French, Lexi              FR George Fox              J3.01m    9-10.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Coon, Sam                 FR Willamette               2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    NWC Meet: ! 19-02.75  2006        Katie Ross, Lewis & Clark                
NWC All-Time: $ 19-04.50  1996        Saran Patillo, Willamette                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Asia              SR George Fox               5.75m   1.3  18-10.50 
     5.37m(-1.0) 5.75m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox               5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
     5.58m(+0.0) 5.22m(-0.3) FOUL      5.46m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  3 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                 5.44m   1.3  17-10.25 
     FOUL      5.44m(1.3) 5.30m(1.0) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL      5.32m(+0.0)
  4 Benner, Justine           SO George Fox               5.36m   1.3  17-07.00 
     4.61m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.29m(-0.6) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.36m(1.3)
  5 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth                5.29m   0.3  17-04.25 
     5.21m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.29m(0.3) FOUL     
  6 Larsen, Lis               SO George Fox               5.20m   2.4  17-00.75 
     4.96m(+0.0) 4.93m(1.3) 5.20m(2.4) 4.95m(-0.4) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0)
  7 McDaniel, Olivia          SO Linfield                 5.17m   1.3  16-11.50 
     FOUL      5.08m(2.0) 5.17m(1.3) 4.96m(-1.4) 5.02m(+0.0) FOUL     
  8 Hagar, Chase              SO Lewis & Clar             5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
     4.94m(-0.9) 5.14m(+0.0) 4.81m(-1.7) 4.93m(2.4) 4.99m(-0.4) 5.07m(+0.0)
  9 Meinhart, Kenna           JR George Fox              J5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
     5.14m(+0.0) FOUL      5.11m(1.1) 5.03m(0.4) FOUL      5.08m(+0.0)
 10 Rowland, Erin             SO George Fox               5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
     5.13m(+0.0) FOUL      4.90m(-0.5)           
 11 Dupray, Danyle            FR George Fox               5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25 
     4.84m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 4.78m(0.7)          
 12 Midgett, Veronica         FR Whitworth                5.05m   0.5  16-07.00 
     4.86m(-0.8) 4.85m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.5)          
 12 Hammond, Shannon          JR Pacific (Ore             5.05m  -1.1  16-07.00 
     FOUL      4.95m(+0.0) 5.05m(-1.1)            
 14 Hoiland, Jenna            FR Pacific (Ore             4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25 
     FOUL      4.90m(1.4) 4.98m(+0.0)            
 15 Locey, Rachelle           SO Lewis & Clar             4.93m  -0.4  16-02.25 
     4.93m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16 Lytle, Olivia             SO Whitworth                4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
     4.91m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 17 Norell, Kyla              FR George Fox               4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
     4.75m(1.1) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0)           
 18 Norris, Alissa            FR George Fox               4.74m   1.4  15-06.75 
     4.69m(1.0) 4.74m(1.4) 4.60m(1.2)            
 19 Swilley, Alissa           FR George Fox               4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.73m(+0.0)            
 20 Sandy, Lori               SR Whitworth                4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.69m(+0.0)           
 21 Sten, Jocelyn             FR Linfield                 4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75 
     4.60m(1.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0)          
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 41-06.50  2016        Greer Alsop, Washington State            
    NWC Meet: !    39-01  2002        Kelsey Baron, George Fox                 
NWC All-Time: $ 39-06.50  2017        Kayla Brase, Whitworth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth               12.23m   0.6  40-01.50 
     11.77m(2.3) 11.67m(-1.5) 12.23m(0.6) 12.00m(2.1) 11.64m(+0.0) 11.78m(+0.0)
  2 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                11.74m   1.4  38-06.25 
     11.73m(0.2) 11.66m(+0.0) 11.74m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      11.70m(0.3)
  3 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox              11.67m  +0.0  38-03.50 
     FOUL      11.67m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Locey, Rachelle           SO Lewis & Clar            10.98m  -0.2  36-00.25 
     FOUL      10.25m(0.7) 10.98m(-0.2) 10.07m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Rowland, Erin             SO George Fox              10.97m  -1.5  36-00.00 
     10.88m(2.4) 10.96m(1.8) FOUL      10.22m(1.5) 10.70m(1.5) 10.97m(-1.5)
  6 Servoss, Bailey           SO Pacific (Ore            10.75m  +0.0  35-03.25 
     10.44m(+0.0) 10.51m(+0.0) 10.75m(+0.0) 10.65m(+0.0) 10.74m(1.7) 10.68m(1.7)
  7 Hammond, Shannon          JR Pacific (Ore            10.71m  +0.0  35-01.75 
     10.71m(+0.0) 10.32m(0.9) 10.63m(+0.0) 10.35m(0.6) FOUL      10.31m(+0.0)
  8 Lytle, Olivia             SO Whitworth               10.59m   1.6  34-09.00 
     10.19m(1.1) 10.59m(1.6) 10.34m(0.3) 10.48m(2.0) 10.51m(1.5) FOUL     
  9 Norell, Kyla              FR George Fox              10.53m   1.3  34-06.75 
     10.01m(1.7) 10.53m(1.3) 10.43m(+0.0) 10.05m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Strowbridge, Haley        FR George Fox              10.52m  +0.0  34-06.25 
     10.04m(-0.9) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0)            
 11 Davies, Sarah             SO George Fox              10.46m  -0.5  34-04.00 
     FOUL      10.28m(+0.0) 10.46m(-0.5)           
 12 Sandy, Lori               SR Whitworth               10.44m  +0.0  34-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.44m(+0.0)           
 13 Norris, Alissa            FR George Fox              10.27m   1.2  33-08.50 
     10.07m(+0.0) 10.27m(1.2) 9.96m(-0.2)            
 14 Prasil, Emily             SR Puget Sound             10.21m   1.7  33-06.00 
     10.10m(-1.5) 10.21m(1.7) FOUL                 
 15 Stacy, Alex               SO Willamette              10.09m  +0.0  33-01.25 
     FOUL      10.09m(+0.0) 9.84m(+0.0)            
 16 Hoiland, Jenna            FR Pacific (Ore            10.05m  +0.0  32-11.75 
     9.41m(+0.0) 10.05m(+0.0) 10.05m(+0.0)            
 17 Burk, Emily               SO Pacific Luth             9.98m  +0.0  32-09.00 
     9.98m(+0.0) 9.84m(-0.2) 9.62m(+0.0)           
 18 Midgett, Veronica         FR Whitworth                9.62m  +0.0  31-06.75 
     FOUL      9.12m(0.2) 9.62m(+0.0)            
 19 Burch, Alyssa             SO George Fox               9.61m   1.5  31-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.61m(1.5)            
 20 DeMattos, Chrislyn        SO Lewis & Clar             9.54m  +0.0  31-03.75 
     FOUL      9.54m(+0.0) FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: #    62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood TC            
    NWC Meet: ! 47-10.50  1989        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                
NWC All-Time: $ 48-11.75  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu        FR Pacific Luth            13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  13.15m  FOUL
  2 Openiano, Danielle        JR Whitworth               13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.64m  12.78m  13.12m  12.56m  12.41m  13.09m
  3 Du, Karen                 SO Pacific (Ore            13.05m   42-09.75 
      11.69m  13.05m  12.55m  FOUL  11.27m  12.02m
  4 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox              12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.15m  12.96m  11.95m  FOUL  12.01m  11.71m
  5 McConnell, Alexandra      SR Whitworth               12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.02m  11.81m  12.57m  12.33m  12.09m  12.20m
  6 Church, Dianna            JR Pacific (Ore            12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.54m  12.10m  12.51m  12.36m  12.22m  11.89m
  7 Quinnett, Chloe           JR Whitworth               12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.72m  11.58m  11.89m  12.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Knight, Josie             FR Linfield                12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.19m  11.90m  10.65m  10.72m  12.00m  11.51m
  9 Wesel, Megan              SO Pacific (Ore            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  11.65m  11.55m  11.34m  11.82m  FOUL
 10 Stovall, Charene          JR Pacific Luth            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.07m  11.58m  11.54m            
 11 Carlson, Sierra           SR Whitworth               11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.15m  11.34m  11.05m           
 12 Jamieson, Matney          SO George Fox              11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.63m  10.88m  11.16m            
 13 Waldrop, Annie            JR Pacific Luth            10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.55m  10.50m  10.95m            
 14 Danielson, Molly          FR Linfield                10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Mize, MaKenzie            FR Linfield                10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.51m  10.44m  10.65m            
 16 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield                 9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    NWC Meet: ! 148-10  1994        Mari Ruiz, Whitman                         
NWC All-Time: $ 167-04  1990        Carrie Pietig, Willamette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bucknovitz, Sarah         SR Lewis & Clar            41.22m     135-03 
      37.23m  41.22m  39.16m  38.56m  FOUL  38.91m
  2 Openiano, Danielle        JR Whitworth               39.84m     130-08 
      37.39m  37.14m  39.57m  39.84m  FOUL  38.43m
  3 Duenas, Hope              FR Willamette              38.41m     126-00 
      38.41m  35.46m  36.15m  36.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stovall, Charene          JR Pacific Luth            36.79m     120-08 
      36.27m  34.56m  35.60m  36.11m  35.54m  36.79m
  5 Mize, MaKenzie            FR Linfield                36.77m     120-08 
      36.60m  35.35m  34.95m  36.77m  34.92m  36.69m
  6 Harding, Neely            FR Pacific Luth            36.54m     119-10 
      35.65m  30.39m  36.54m  35.07m  34.00m  FOUL
  7 Du, Karen                 SO Pacific (Ore            36.06m     118-04 
      36.06m  34.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.98m
  8 Peters, Emma              FR Pacific Luth            34.46m     113-01 
      FOUL  31.44m  34.46m  FOUL  32.94m  32.45m
  9 Jamieson, Matney          SO George Fox              34.33m     112-07 
      31.88m  34.33m  30.77m  FOUL  31.04m  30.56m
 10 Turpen, Angie             SR Willamette              34.16m     112-01 
      34.16m  32.61m  31.83m            
 11 Danielson, Molly          FR Linfield                33.23m     109-00 
      31.91m  33.23m  FOUL           
 12 Waldrop, Annie            JR Pacific Luth            33.20m     108-11 
      31.03m  28.44m  33.20m           
 13 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu        FR Pacific Luth            31.86m     104-06 
      FOUL  31.86m  FOUL           
 14 Wright, Kailey            JR Linfield                30.92m     101-05 
      30.15m  FOUL  30.92m            
 -- Wedin, Abriana            FR George Fox                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    NWC Meet: ! 173-07  2014        Dakota Kliamovich, Whitworth               
NWC All-Time: $ 184-04  2009        Taylor Hacker, Pacific Lutheran            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Church, Dianna            JR Pacific (Ore            47.98m     157-05 
      45.26m  46.97m  47.38m  46.92m  47.82m  47.98m
  2 Hunkin, Vakeaemanu        FR Pacific Luth            46.23m     151-08 
      42.95m  45.31m  FOUL  46.23m  FOUL  44.03m
  3 Carlson, Sierra           SR Whitworth               43.92m     144-01 
      43.92m  FOUL  40.84m  42.85m  41.24m  42.84m
  4 Turpen, Angie             SR Willamette              43.15m     141-07 
      43.15m  37.29m  30.41m  34.31m  38.98m  FOUL
  5 Vick, Haley               SR Whitworth               43.05m     141-03 
      41.38m  42.15m  42.01m  42.94m  43.05m  42.58m
  6 Wright, Kailey            JR Linfield                41.20m     135-02 
      40.81m  FOUL  41.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Duenas, Hope              FR Willamette              37.95m     124-06 
      37.95m  37.94m  37.84m  35.11m  36.74m  FOUL
  8 Stovall, Charene          JR Pacific Luth            37.91m     124-04 
      36.34m  FOUL  37.14m  37.54m  37.91m  36.79m
  9 Sproul, Emily             JR Pacific (Ore            37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  36.93m  34.84m  FOUL  32.85m  FOUL
 10 Creighton, Ellery         SO Lewis & Clar            36.83m     120-10 
      33.94m  36.83m  35.00m           
 11 Jamieson, Matney          SO George Fox              36.79m     120-08 
      32.64m  FOUL  36.79m           
 12 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield                34.53m     113-03 
      29.69m  34.53m  FOUL            
 13 Moresco, Riley            FR George Fox              31.78m     104-03 
      31.72m  FOUL  31.78m            
 14 DiPasquale, Jalaena       SO Pacific (Ore            28.22m      92-07 
      26.34m  26.45m  28.22m           
 -- Bucknovitz, Sarah         SR Lewis & Clar              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 156-07  2014        Kerry Wright, Whitworth                    
    NWC Meet: ! 157-10  2015        Kerry Wright, Whitworth                    
NWC All-Time: $ 168-02  1986        Carol Wester, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sproul, Emily             JR Pacific (Ore            43.34m     142-02 
      41.11m  43.34m  40.66m  37.22m  37.27m  40.71m
  2 Graddy, Machaela          JR Pacific Luth            41.25m     135-04 
      31.18m  38.78m  38.64m  41.25m  FOUL  37.17m
  3 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox              38.32m     125-09 
      FOUL  37.28m  36.13m  34.12m  38.32m  36.00m
  4 Brugler, Jordyn           SO Linfield                37.83m     124-01 
      35.88m  36.45m  35.01m  35.28m  37.83m  37.50m
  5 Mogen, Olga               SO Pacific Luth            37.04m     121-06 
      37.04m  33.58m  36.88m  26.95m  FOUL  29.87m
  6 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield                36.52m     119-10 
      35.28m  36.52m  30.09m  32.64m  34.34m  32.99m
  7 Kilcup, Carlie            FR Pacific Luth            36.20m     118-09 
      36.20m  34.43m  35.86m  35.37m  35.76m  32.68m
  8 Strowbridge, Haley        FR George Fox              36.12m     118-06 
      31.70m  33.45m  36.12m  33.13m  31.84m  34.87m
  9 Voss, Kaelyn              FR Pacific Luth            35.31m     115-10 
      29.11m  29.99m  35.31m  30.77m  FOUL  33.68m
 10 Inouye, Sam               SO Puget Sound             35.22m     115-07 
      FOUL  35.22m  33.19m           
 11 Parker, Racyne            JR Willamette              33.75m     110-09 
      32.65m  29.88m  33.75m            
 12 Chamberlain, Morgan       FR Linfield                33.09m     108-07 
      FOUL  33.09m  FOUL            
 13 Peters, Emma              FR Pacific Luth            31.10m     102-00 
      30.22m  30.06m  31.10m         
 14 Friedrichsen, Kaylea      FR George Fox              30.56m     100-03 
      FOUL  30.19m  30.56m           
 15 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth               23.73m      77-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.73m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
     Boppell: # 24.31  2016        Regyn Gaffney, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth                26.00   2.0    797
  2 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox               26.08   2.0    790
  3 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox               26.67   2.0    740
  4 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                 27.59   2.0    664
  5 Swilley, Alissa           FR George Fox               27.69   2.0    655
  6 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth                27.75   2.0    651
  7 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield                 27.98   2.0    632
  8 Taylor, Morgan            FR Lewis & Clar             29.05   2.0    551
  9 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth                30.12   2.0    474
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 2:11.27  2013        Lindsey Oaks, Gonzaga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth              2:25.85     746
  2 Taylor, Morgan            FR Lewis & Clar           2:30.64     685
  3 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield               2:31.80     670
  4 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth              2:33.13     654
  5 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield               2:35.64     624
  6 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox             2:35.97     620
  7 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox             2:39.27     581
  8 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth              2:43.43     534
  9 Swilley, Alissa           FR George Fox             2:45.81     508
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox               15.75   1.3  2    745
  2 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth                16.05   1.5  1    708
  3 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                 16.10   1.5  1    702
  4 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth                16.45   1.5  1    660
  5 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox               16.48   1.3  2    657
  6 Swilley, Alissa           FR George Fox               16.58   1.3  2    645
  7 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield                 16.70   1.4  3    631
  8 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth                17.10   1.4  3    585
  9 Taylor, Morgan            FR Lewis & Clar             17.70   1.4  3    520
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 68.00m  2016        Lateah Holmes, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth                1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield                 1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P   XO    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Swilley, Alissa           FR George Fox               1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Taylor, Morgan            FR Lewis & Clar             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth                1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth                   NH            
     1.28 1.31 1.34 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
     Boppell: # 232.25m  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                 5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50    706
     5.52m(+0.0) 5.44m(-0.8) 5.31m(-1.0)            
  2 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox               5.27m  -1.5  17-03.50    634
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.27m(-1.5) FOUL(0.1)            
  3 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth                5.16m   0.5  16-11.25    603
     5.16m(0.5) 5.05m(-0.5) FOUL(0.1)            
  4 Swilley, Alissa           FR George Fox               4.98m   0.4  16-04.25    554
     4.68m(-0.6) 4.78m(0.6) 4.98m(0.4)            
  5 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield                 4.95m  -1.4  16-03.00    546
     FOUL(-0.8) 4.95m(-1.4) 4.81m(-1.2)            
  6 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox               4.92m   1.6  16-01.75    538
     4.92m(1.6) 4.76m(-0.1) PASS                 
  7 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth                4.74m   0.8  15-06.75    490
     4.42m(0.6) 4.39m(-1.1) 4.74m(0.8)            
  8 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth                4.44m  -0.6  14-07.00    413
     4.23m(-1.1) 4.20m(0.9) 4.44m(-0.6)            
  9 Taylor, Morgan            FR Lewis & Clar             4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25    371
     4.11m(-0.4) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.16m(-0.9)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox              12.19m   40-00.00    674
      11.63m  12.19m  12.02m            
  2 Swilley, Alissa           FR George Fox              10.45m   34-03.50    559
      9.86m  9.84m  10.45m            
  3 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield                10.25m   33-07.50    546
      10.03m  10.25m  FOUL            
  4 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox               9.94m   32-07.50    526
      8.83m  9.65m  9.94m            
  5 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth                9.07m   29-09.25    469
      9.04m  8.63m  9.07m            
  6 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                 8.74m   28-08.25    447
      7.95m  8.66m  8.74m            
  7 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth                8.58m   28-01.75    437
      8.58m  8.51m  7.84m            
  8 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth                8.05m   26-05.00    403
      8.05m  7.30m  7.98m            
  9 Taylor, Morgan            FR Lewis & Clar             7.28m   23-10.75    353
      7.28m  6.91m  7.08m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 1879.00m  2014        Kerry Wright, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox              36.32m     119-02    597
      36.32m  31.42m  26.15m            
  2 Swilley, Alissa           FR George Fox              32.57m     106-10    525
      32.57m  32.52m  31.58m            
  3 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield                30.38m      99-08    484
      26.12m  29.89m  30.38m            
  4 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth               29.35m      96-03    464
      29.35m  29.20m  27.00m            
  5 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox              28.52m      93-07    449
      28.52m  27.85m  26.95m            
  6 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                26.23m      86-01    405
      26.23m  24.16m  24.34m            
  7 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth               24.44m      80-02    372
      21.65m  24.44m  FOUL            
  8 Taylor, Morgan            FR Lewis & Clar            22.30m      73-02    332
      20.14m  20.31m  22.30m            
  9 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth               21.92m      71-11    325
      19.96m  21.92m  21.71m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  5198  2012        Georgia Ellenwood, Langley Mustang Gold     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Annie             SO George Fox                4420  
  2 Buhler, Dakota            JR George Fox                4219  
  3 Brase, Kayla              JR Whitworth                 4145  
  4 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    SO Linfield                  4138  
  5 Shirley, Maddie           SO Linfield                  4040  
  6 Swilley, Alissa           FR George Fox                3958  
  7 Martinez, Sarah           JR Whitworth                 3516  
  8 Taylor, Morgan            FR Lewis & Clar              3293  
  9 Defrance, Taya            FR Whitworth                 3217  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.54  2016        Jeremy VanAssche, Eastern Washington        
    NWC Meet: ! 10.65  1995        Ryan Chaney, George Fox                     
NWC All-Time: $ 10.54  1980        David Freundschuh, Linfield                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ketter, Carson            SO Pacific Luth             10.90Q  0.2  1 
  2 Lott, Vernon              JR George Fox               11.01Q  0.2  2 
  3 Johnson, Richard          JR Pacific Luth             11.10q  0.2  1 
  4 Hittner, Garrett          JR Pacific Luth             11.11q  0.2  2 
  5 Bradley, Shaun            SR Pacific Luth             11.22q  0.2  2 
  6 Carlson, Miles            FR Puget Sound              11.30q  0.2  1 
  7 Soo, David                FR George Fox              J11.30q  0.2  1 
  8 Seymour, Cameron          FR George Fox               11.32q  0.2  1 
  9 Ewell, Orion              FR Willamette               11.41   0.2  2 
 10 LaMadrid, Noah            SO George Fox               11.42   0.2  2 
 11 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   SO Whitworth                11.48   0.2  1 
 11 Morikawa, Michael         SR George Fox               11.48   0.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.54  2016        Jeremy VanAssche, Eastern Washington        
    NWC Meet: ! 10.65  1995        Ryan Chaney, George Fox                     
NWC All-Time: $ 10.54  1980        David Freundschuh, Linfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lott, Vernon              JR George Fox               10.93  +0.0 
  2 Hittner, Garrett          JR Pacific Luth             11.00  +0.0 
  3 Bradley, Shaun            SR Pacific Luth             11.18  +0.0 
  4 Soo, David                FR George Fox               11.25  +0.0 
  5 Carlson, Miles            FR Puget Sound              11.35  +0.0 
  6 Ketter, Carson            SO Pacific Luth             11.58  +0.0 
  7 Johnson, Richard          JR Pacific Luth             11.59  +0.0 
  8 Seymour, Cameron          FR George Fox               40.74  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Ewell, Orion              FR Willamette                           
 10 LaMadrid, Noah            SO George Fox                           
 11 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   SO Whitworth                            
 11 Morikawa, Michael         SR George Fox                           
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1995        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    NWC Meet: ! 21.22  1973        Ray Fabian, Whitworth                       
NWC All-Time: $ 20.56  1969        Keith Shriver, Linfield                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lott, Vernon              JR George Fox               22.00Q +0.0  1 
  2 Mihelich, Jake            SR Linfield                 22.05Q  1.0  2 
  3 Hittner, Garrett          JR Pacific Luth             22.31q +0.0  1 
  4 Sturtevant, Jacob         JR Whitworth                22.48q  1.0  2 
  5 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   SO Whitworth                22.64q  1.0  2 
  6 Bradley, Shaun            SR Pacific Luth             22.73q +0.0  1 
  7 Johnson, Bryce            SO Lewis & Clar             22.74q  1.0  2 
  8 Giannini, Connor          FR Willamette               22.85q +0.0  1 
  9 Kissick, Cameron          SO Whitworth                22.91   1.0  2 
 10 Daly, Brady               SR Pacific Luth             23.06  +0.0  1 
 11 Soo, David                FR George Fox               23.09  +0.0  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1995        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    NWC Meet: ! 21.22  1973        Ray Fabian, Whitworth                       
NWC All-Time: $ 20.56  1969        Keith Shriver, Linfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mihelich, Jake            SR Linfield                 21.47  +0.0 
  2 Hittner, Garrett          JR Pacific Luth             21.84  +0.0 
  3 Lott, Vernon              JR George Fox               22.14  +0.0 
  4 Giannini, Connor          FR Willamette               22.33  +0.0 
  5 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   SO Whitworth                22.55  +0.0 
  6 Johnson, Bryce            SO Lewis & Clar             22.66  +0.0 
  7 Bradley, Shaun            SR Pacific Luth             22.68  +0.0 
  8 Sturtevant, Jacob         JR Whitworth                23.09  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Kissick, Cameron          SO Whitworth                            
 10 Daly, Brady               SR Pacific Luth                         
 11 Soo, David                FR George Fox                           
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1995        Lenford O'Garro, Unattached                 
    NWC Meet: ! 45.98  1997        Ryan Chaney, George Fox                     
NWC All-Time: $ 45.98  1997        Ryan Chaney, George Fox                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mihelich, Jake            SR Linfield                 48.78  
  2 Robinson-McClure, Jalen   SO Whitworth                49.17  
  3 Koch, John                SR George Fox               49.48  
  4 Wellman, Jack             JR Willamette               49.49  
  5 Johnson, Bryce            SO Lewis & Clar             49.80  
  6 Irby, Jonathan            FR Linfield                 50.15  
  7 Higinbotham, Sean         SR Pacific (Ore             50.83  
  8 Sturtevant, Jacob         JR Whitworth              1:10.62  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.25  2014        Will Lawrence, George Fox                 
    NWC Meet: ! 1:51.55  1974        John Leier, Whitman                       
NWC All-Time: $ 1:47.34  2006        Nick Symmonds, Willamette                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Polk, Chris               SO George Fox             1:55.79Q  2 
  2 Fournier, Isaac           FR Puget Sound            1:58.13Q  1 
  3 Harper, Daniel            JR Whitworth              1:56.63Q  2 
  4 Parr, Christian           JR George Fox             1:58.63Q  1 
  5 Kobylka, Jack             JR Willamette             1:57.40q  2 
  6 Melhorn, Robbie           FR Willamette             1:58.09q  2 
  7 Haro-Ruiz, Miguel         FR Lewis & Clar           1:58.94q  1 
  8 Kreier, Porter            FR Pacific Luth           1:59.20q  1 
  9 O'Kelly, Art              SR Linfield               1:59.63   1 
 10 Ashford, Romare           FR George Fox             1:59.71   2 
 11 Kimler, Tommy             SO Puget Sound            2:02.00   2 
 12 Pickhardt, Liam           FR Linfield               2:02.68   1 
 13 Hodgkins, Isaac           FR George Fox             2:07.41   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.25  2014        Will Lawrence, George Fox                 
    NWC Meet: ! 1:51.55  1974        John Leier, Whitman                       
NWC All-Time: $ 1:47.34  2006        Nick Symmonds, Willamette                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Polk, Chris               SO George Fox             1:52.46  
  2 Harper, Daniel            JR Whitworth              1:53.68  
  3 Parr, Christian           JR George Fox             1:55.56  
  4 Kreier, Porter            FR Pacific Luth           1:58.48  
  5 Haro-Ruiz, Miguel         FR Lewis & Clar           2:00.14  
  6 Fournier, Isaac           FR Puget Sound            2:01.87  
  7 Melhorn, Robbie           FR Willamette             2:05.32  
  8 Kobylka, Jack             JR Willamette             2:10.10  
Preliminaries
  9 O'Kelly, Art              SR Linfield                        
 10 Ashford, Romare           FR George Fox                      
 11 Kimler, Tommy             SO Puget Sound                     
 12 Pickhardt, Liam           FR Linfield                        
 13 Hodgkins, Isaac           FR George Fox                      
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  2012        Andrew Kimpel, Washington State           
    NWC Meet: ! 3:49.34  1977        Tom Williams, Linfield                    
NWC All-Time: $ 3:45.06  1996        Mike Miller, Linfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodkinson, Brad           SO Pacific Luth           4:02.81  
  2 Parr, Christian           JR George Fox             4:05.58  
  3 Kobylka, Jack             JR Willamette             4:06.65  
  4 Fournier, Isaac           FR Puget Sound            4:07.10  
  5 Henkel, Brendon           FR George Fox             4:08.14  
  6 Melhorn, Robbie           FR Willamette             4:08.95  
  7 Enlow, Ross               FR Willamette             4:09.40  
  8 Elmore, Spencer           SO George Fox             4:09.43  
  9 Nzibarega, Come           FR Whitworth              4:09.87  
 10 Mullins, Jeff             JR Lewis & Clar           4:10.71  
 11 Loftus, Patrick           JR Willamette             4:12.39  
 12 Pickhardt, Liam           FR Linfield               4:14.11  
 13 O'Kelly, Art              SR Linfield               4:20.67  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:30.45  2016        Troy Fraley, Unattached                  
    NWC Meet: ! 14:29.94  1983        Kris Mueller, Linfield                   
NWC All-Time: $ 14:10.90  1976        Dan Hall, Willamette                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodkinson, Brad           SO Pacific Luth          15:27.61  
  2 Rapacz, Kyle              SO Pacific Luth          15:31.02  
  3 Nzibarega, Come           FR Whitworth             15:34.70  
  4 Carlson, Keith            SO Willamette            15:42.27  
  5 Bingham, Grant            JR Whitworth             15:56.66  
  6 Montague, Michael         FR Willamette            16:00.40  
  7 Mullins, Jeff             JR Lewis & Clar          16:01.72  
  8 Meyer, Josh               SO George Fox            16:05.60  
  9 Richardson, Sean          FR Lewis & Clar          16:08.85  
 10 Castillo, Ricardo         JR Willamette            16:11.70  
 11 Clifford, Adrian          SR Linfield              16:28.27  
 12 Slenning, Nick            FR Pacific (Ore          16:31.53  
 13 Monaghan, Jack            FR Puget Sound           17:10.34  
 -- Elmore, Spencer           SO George Fox                 DNF  
 -- Henkel, Brendon           FR George Fox                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 29:44.33  2016        Sam Atkin, Lewis-Clark State             
    NWC Meet: ! 30:28.84  1983        Kris Mueller, Linfield                   
NWC All-Time: $ 29:21.90  1972        Tom Hale, Whitworth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodkinson, Brad           SO Pacific Luth          32:56.39  
  2 Bingham, Grant            JR Whitworth             33:13.53  
  3 Castillo, Ricardo         JR Willamette            33:16.92  
  4 Meyer, Josh               SO George Fox            33:24.05  
  5 Wilson, Schafer           FR Willamette            33:38.49  
  6 Lee, Jeff                 JR Linfield              33:48.56  
  7 Clifford, Adrian          SR Linfield              33:50.89  
  8 Bulger, Kellen            FR Willamette            34:04.95  
  9 Roth, Chris               SR Linfield              34:28.37  
 10 Naegeli, Logan            JR Pacific (Ore          34:52.10  
 11 Ong, Calvin               SO Linfield              34:52.11  
 12 Bibb, Zach                SR George Fox            35:24.89  
 13 Seabrook, Laurence        FR Lewis & Clar          35:32.80  
 -- Meek, Gabriel             FR Whitworth                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.31  2014        Aric Walden, CC of Spokane                  
    NWC Meet: ! 14.41  1994        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
NWC All-Time: $ 14.02  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound              14.97Q +0.0  1 
  2 Woolley, John-Robert      JR Whitworth                15.53Q  2.4  2 
  3 Vicknair, Taylor          SO Linfield                 15.66q  2.4  2 
  4 Patterson, Max            SO Linfield                 15.86q +0.0  1 
  5 Rogers, RoShaan           JR Willamette               15.87q +0.0  1 
  6 Harshaw, Thomas           SO Whitworth                16.02q  2.4  2 
  7 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette               16.22q  2.4  2 
  8 Mcgraw, Chris             FR Pacific Luth             16.38q  2.4  2 
  9 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound              16.64  +0.0  1 
 10 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                18.72   2.4  2 
 -- Luckey, Gabriel           JR George Fox                  FS  +0.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.31  2014        Aric Walden, CC of Spokane                  
    NWC Meet: ! 14.41  1994        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
NWC All-Time: $ 14.02  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound              14.95  -1.9 
  2 Woolley, John-Robert      JR Whitworth                15.48  -1.9 
  3 Patterson, Max            SO Linfield                 15.81  -1.9 
  4 Harshaw, Thomas           SO Whitworth                15.82  -1.9 
  5 Mcgraw, Chris             FR Pacific Luth             15.96  -1.9 
  6 Rogers, RoShaan           JR Willamette               16.08  -1.9 
  7 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette               16.85  -1.9 
  8 Vicknair, Taylor          SO Linfield                 34.42  -1.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound                          
 10 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                            
 -- Luckey, Gabriel           JR George Fox                           
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.08  2016        Alex Hardlund, Whitworth                    
    NWC Meet: ! 52.30  1997        David Parker, George Fox                    
NWC All-Time: $ 51.64  1958        Dave Klocker, Whitman                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woolley, John-Robert      JR Whitworth                54.92Q  2 
  2 Guild, David              JR George Fox               55.04Q  1 
  3 Hughes, Thomas            SO George Fox               56.34q  1 
  4 Vicknair, Taylor          SO Linfield                 57.27q  1 
  5 Backous, Jonathan         JR Whitworth                57.52q  2 
  6 Webb, Tobias              JR George Fox               57.84q  2 
  7 Harshaw, Thomas           SO Whitworth                58.25q  2 
  8 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                58.35q  2 
  9 Graham, Jacob             SR George Fox               58.84   1 
 10 Rogers, RoShaan           JR Willamette               59.22   1 
 11 Steffen, Avery            FR Puget Sound            1:00.35   1 
 12 Evans, Justin             JR Pacific Luth           1:00.39   2 
 13 Barrow, Myles             SO Pacific Luth           1:00.44   1 
 14 Hernandez, Miklo          FR George Fox             1:01.54   1 
 15 Haimoto, T.J.             JR George Fox             1:01.60   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Boppell: # 53.08  2016        Alex Hardlund, Whitworth                    
    NWC Meet: ! 52.30  1997        David Parker, George Fox                    
NWC All-Time: $ 51.64  1958        Dave Klocker, Whitman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woolley, John-Robert      JR Whitworth                54.09  
  2 Guild, David              JR George Fox               54.10  
  3 Hughes, Thomas            SO George Fox               55.58  
  4 Vicknair, Taylor          SO Linfield                 55.66  
  5 Webb, Tobias              JR George Fox               56.75  
  6 Harshaw, Thomas           SO Whitworth                57.06  
  7 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                57.43  
  8 Backous, Jonathan         JR Whitworth                58.31  
Preliminaries
  9 Graham, Jacob             SR George Fox                      
 10 Rogers, RoShaan           JR Willamette                      
 11 Steffen, Avery            FR Puget Sound                     
 12 Evans, Justin             JR Pacific Luth                    
 13 Barrow, Myles             SO Pacific Luth                    
 14 Hernandez, Miklo          FR George Fox                      
 15 Haimoto, T.J.             JR George Fox                      
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:04.36  2017        Troy Fraley, Gonzaga                      
    NWC Meet: ! 9:01.55  2005        Aaron Hollingshead, Willamette            
NWC All-Time: $ 8:50.56  1984        Mike Smith, Whitworth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Loftus, Patrick           JR Willamette             9:26.64  
  2 Rapacz, Kyle              SO Pacific Luth           9:34.70  
  3 Bass, Kaleb               SR Pacific (Ore           9:45.15  
  4 Roth, Chris               SR Linfield               9:49.85  
  5 Atchison, Colin           JR George Fox             9:53.60  
  6 Enlow, Ross               FR Willamette             9:59.90  
  7 Carlson, Keith            SO Willamette             9:59.94  
  8 Eisenbeis, Kyle           JR Pacific (Ore          10:03.68  
  9 Langtry, Andrew           SR Puget Sound           10:05.25  
 10 Montague, Michael         FR Willamette            10:06.50  
 11 Larson, Rylan             FR George Fox            10:15.41  
 12 Monaghan, Liam            SO Puget Sound           10:21.15  
 13 Anderson, Nathaniel       FR Whitworth             10:31.99  
 14 Bonnell, Brendon          SR Pacific Luth          10:46.07  
 15 Bushnell, Riley           SR George Fox            10:51.65  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 40.64  2016        WSU, Washington State                       
                       Smith, Charles, Chambers, Green                   
    NWC Meet: ! 41.69  2007        Linfield, Linfield                          
NWC All-Time: $ 41.35  1992        Linfield, Linfield                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Fox  'A'                                       42.33  
     1) Seymour, Cameron FR             2) Lott, Vernon JR                
     3) Soo, David FR                   4) LaMadrid, Noah SO              
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 42.34  
     1) Daly, Brady SR                  2) Bradley, Shaun SR              
     3) Hittner, Garrett JR             4) Ketter, Carson SO              
  3 Linfield  'A'                                         42.80  
     1) Laney, Andrew SR                2) Irby, Jonathan FR              
     3) Vicknair, Taylor SO             4) Mihelich, Jake SR              
  4 Whitworth  'A'                                        42.95  
     1) Kissick, Cameron SO             2) Harshaw, Thomas SO             
     3) Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO      4) Sturtevant, Jacob JR           
  5 Willamette  'A'                                       43.03  
     1) Guiton, D'Angelo JR             2) Wellman, Jack JR               
     3) Giannini, Connor FR             4) Ewell, Orion FR                
  6 Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                                   43.41  
     1) Stanley, Dalton SO              2) Higinbotham, Sean SR           
     3) Muller, Bailey SR               4) Nikolaisen, Kolby FR           
  7 Puget Sound  'A'                                      44.39  
     1) Carlson, Miles FR               2) Moya, Kai FR                   
     3) Cobb, Graham SR                 4) Branham, Chris JR              
  8 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                    45.26  
     1) Malecha, Michael FR             2) Lovitz, David SR               
     3) Johnson, Bryce SO               4) Avery, Noah SO                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:16.36  2014        Whitworth, Whitworth                      
                         Gosselin, Landon, Wren, Hardlund                  
    NWC Meet: ! 3:15.80  1973        Linfield, Linfield                        
NWC All-Time: $ 3:09.49  1976        Linfield, Linfield                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Fox  'A'                                     3:19.96  
     1) Koch, John SR                   2) Lott, Vernon JR                
     3) Guild, David JR                 4) Polk, Chris SO                 
  2 Whitworth  'A'                                      3:20.07  
     1) Robinson-McClure, Jalen SO      2) Harper, Daniel JR              
     3) McGill, Nicholas FR             4) Woolley, John-Robert JR        
  3 Linfield  'A'                                       3:23.76  
     1) Douglas, Brian SO               2) Irby, Jonathan FR              
     3) Vicknair, Taylor SO             4) Mihelich, Jake SR              
  4 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:25.66  
     1) Cobb, Graham SR                 2) Wells, Matt FR                 
     3) Moya, Kai FR                    4) Fournier, Isaac FR             
  5 Willamette  'A'                                     3:25.73  
     1) Giannini, Connor FR             2) Peck, Brian FR                 
     3) Ewell, Orion FR                 4) Wellman, Jack JR               
  6 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               3:26.79  
     1) Daly, Brady SR                  2) Scheel, Isaiah FR              
     3) Barrow, Myles SO                4) Bradley, Shaun SR              
  7 Pacific (Ore.)  'A'                                 3:30.66  
     1) Higinbotham, Sean SR            2) Stanley, Dalton SO             
     3) Muller, Bailey SR               4) Bass, Kaleb SR                 
  8 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                  3:36.36  
     1) Johnson, Bryce SO               2) Haro-Ruiz, Miguel FR           
     3) Lovitz, David SR                4) Malecha, Michael FR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 7-02.50  2016        Thane Pierson, Washington State           
    NWC Meet: ! 6-10.75  2008        Cody Stelzer, Whitworth                   
NWC All-Time: $    7-02  1996        Scott Radetich, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Jacoby             SO George Fox               2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Geiger, Devin             SR George Fox              J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Twigg-Smith, George       SR Pacific (Ore             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth               J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox              J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Braden, Ryan              SR George Fox               1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Proctor, Jon              JR George Fox              J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound              1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Hall-Crockett, Elijah     FR Willamette              J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: #    17-00  2015        Joe Green, Whitworth                     
    NWC Meet: !    17-00  1994        Curtis Heywood, Linfield                 
NWC All-Time: $ 17-04.25  1993        Curtis Heywood, Linfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikolaisen, Kolby         FR Pacific (Ore             4.58m   15-00.25 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gray, Chris               SO George Fox               4.43m   14-06.25 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Davisson, Hayden          SR Linfield                 4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Drotts, Nathanael         FR Whitworth               J4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Koch, John                SR George Fox               3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar            J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar            J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Steeves, Micah            FR George Fox              J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth                3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Aageson, Gunnar           SO Pacific Luth             3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Golder, Jesse             FR Pacific (Ore                NH            
     3.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-11.50  2013        Wes Bailey, CC of Spokane                
    NWC Meet: ! 23-11.75  1973        Randy Fike, Lewis & Clark                
NWC All-Time: $    24-00  1973        Randy Fike, Lewis & Clark                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox               6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75 
     6.90m(+0.0) 6.66m(+0.0) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.77m(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0) PASS     
  2 Hortaleza, Ben            JR George Fox               6.83m  +0.0  22-05.00 
     FOUL      6.42m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0) FOUL      6.58m(+0.0) FOUL     
  3 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth                6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 
     6.65m(+0.0) 6.45m(-0.3) FOUL      6.46m(+0.0) 6.59m(-0.3) FOUL     
  4 LaMadrid, Noah            SO George Fox               6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00 
     6.14m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.8) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.33m(-0.3) 6.60m(+0.0)
  5 Geiger, Devin             SR George Fox               6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50 
     6.54m(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.45m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 Morikawa, Michael         SR George Fox               6.50m   1.0  21-04.00 
     6.32m(-1.0) 6.49m(+0.0) FOUL      6.50m(1.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.3)
  7 Moya, Kai                 FR Puget Sound              6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
     FOUL      6.47m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.31m(0.6) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.42m(+0.0)
  8 Adams, Ryan               FR Whitworth                6.44m  -0.2  21-01.50 
     6.44m(-0.2) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.24m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.25m(-0.7)
  9 Braden, Ryan              SR George Fox               6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75 
     6.33m(1.0) 6.38m(0.7) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.22m(1.1) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.6)
 10 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar             6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
     6.15m(+0.0) FOUL      6.34m(+0.0)           
 11 Seymour, Cameron          FR George Fox               6.22m  -1.0  20-05.00 
     6.22m(-1.0) PASS      PASS                
 12 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth                6.16m   1.0  20-02.50 
     6.16m(1.0) 6.05m(+0.0) FOUL              
 13 Scheel, Isaiah            FR Pacific Luth             6.07m   0.6  19-11.00 
     6.07m(0.6) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.72m(-0.7)            
 14 Branham, Steven           SR Puget Sound              6.05m   0.7  19-10.25 
     5.96m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0) 6.05m(0.7)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kremer, Eastern Washington          
    NWC Meet: ! 49-01.50  1984        Tommy Stewart, Whitworth                 
NWC All-Time: $    50-06  1984        Tommy Stewart, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox              14.35m  +0.0  47-01.00 
     12.95m(+0.0) 13.41m(2.5) FOUL      13.77m(1.1) 13.90m(1.6) 14.35m(+0.0)
  2 Twigg-Smith, George       SR Pacific (Ore            13.53m   0.4  44-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.53m(0.4) 12.92m(1.4) 13.31m(0.3) FOUL     
  3 Hall-Crockett, Elijah     FR Willamette              13.38m   0.6  43-10.75 
     12.79m(2.0) 12.99m(0.9) 13.38m(0.6) 12.72m(0.5) 12.59m(1.6) FOUL     
  4 Wilson, Jonathan          FR George Fox              13.23m   1.7  43-05.00 
     12.89m(1.8) 13.23m(1.7) 12.51m(1.7) 12.54m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Otterholt, Ryan           SR Whitworth               13.20m   2.7  43-03.75 
     12.77m(1.7) 12.92m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      12.90m(+0.0) 13.20m(2.7)
  6 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth               13.08m   1.9  42-11.00 
     13.08m(1.9) 12.89m(1.6) 12.72m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.67m(0.7)
  7 Adams, Ryan               FR Whitworth               12.91m   2.3  42-04.25 
     12.48m(-0.1) 12.91m(2.3) 12.42m(0.6) 12.41m(0.8) 11.81m(0.2) 12.80m(0.8)
  8 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette              12.89m  +0.0  42-03.50 
     FOUL      12.48m(+0.0) 12.89m(+0.0) FOUL      12.82m(+0.0) 12.50m(-0.2)
  9 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth               12.61m   1.6  41-04.50 
     12.34m(1.2) 12.61m(1.6) 11.83m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.35m(+0.0)
 10 Drotts, Nathanael         FR Whitworth               12.47m   3.1  40-11.00 
     12.12m(1.7) 12.47m(3.1) FOUL              
 11 Graham, Jacob             SR George Fox              12.30m   1.6  40-04.25 
     12.30m(1.6) 11.99m(2.1) 12.18m(1.9)            
 12 Felix, Gaige              FR Pacific (Ore            12.18m   1.6  39-11.50 
     12.03m(1.1) 12.18m(1.6) 11.87m(1.9)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Steward, Unattached                   
    NWC Meet: ! 59-02  2013        Carter Comito, Whitworth                    
NWC All-Time: $ 59-02  2013        Carter Comito, Whitworth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hatton, Lucas             SR Pacific Luth            15.61m   51-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.38m  14.33m  15.26m  15.61m
  2 Dalzell, Caleb            SO George Fox              15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.68m  15.17m  FOUL  14.84m  14.99m  FOUL
  3 Lieder, Jeff              JR Linfield                14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Swan, Saige               FR Willamette              14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.67m  14.10m  13.83m  14.00m  13.25m  13.74m
  5 Martin, Josh              FR Willamette              13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.36m  FOUL  13.93m  FOUL  13.19m  13.79m
  6 Huffman, Josh             SO Pacific (Ore            13.84m   45-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.66m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hubbard, Jacob            SO Whitworth               13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.02m  FOUL  13.53m  13.18m  13.35m  13.24m
  8 Fuhrmark, Ryne            JR Linfield                13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.18m  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hewson, Zach              JR Pacific (Ore            12.56m   41-02.50 
      11.34m  12.27m  12.56m  12.56m  11.95m  12.44m
 10 Mitchell, Cody            FR Linfield                12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Schwartz, Asa             FR Linfield                11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.52m  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: #    203-05  2013        Carter Comito, Whitworth                
    NWC Meet: ! 195-02.25  2013        Carter Comito, Whitworth                
NWC All-Time: $    203-05  2013        Carter Comito, Whitworth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duvall, Jacob             FR Pacific (Ore            46.00m     150-11 
      44.60m  46.00m  42.96m  43.43m  FOUL  44.41m
  2 Dalzell, Caleb            SO George Fox              45.58m     149-06 
      FOUL  39.60m  41.04m  FOUL  43.74m  45.58m
  3 Huffman, Josh             SO Pacific (Ore            45.29m     148-07 
      45.29m  40.34m  44.77m  FOUL  FOUL  42.15m
  4 Swan, Saige               FR Willamette              42.53m     139-06 
      39.31m  36.25m  39.49m  40.28m  36.79m  42.53m
  5 Lieder, Jeff              JR Linfield                40.91m     134-03 
      40.91m  40.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Horn, Alex                FR George Fox              40.63m     133-04 
      39.08m  38.81m  39.23m  39.46m  FOUL  40.63m
  7 Schwartz, Asa             FR Linfield                40.52m     132-11 
      36.31m  FOUL  40.52m  38.38m  FOUL  37.59m
  8 Fairhart, Zachary         FR Whitworth               40.21m     131-11 
      FOUL  37.54m  40.21m  FOUL  37.83m  FOUL
  9 Fuhrmark, Ryne            JR Linfield                39.80m     130-07 
      34.71m  39.80m  FOUL  39.59m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Patterson, Chase          JR Pacific (Ore            38.79m     127-03 
      38.79m  FOUL  38.39m           
 11 Martin, Josh              FR Willamette              38.54m     126-05 
      38.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Samuelson, Jacob          FR George Fox              37.91m     124-04 
      37.91m  36.75m  37.18m         
 13 Hatton, Lucas             SR Pacific Luth            37.72m     123-09 
      36.26m  37.72m  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: #    236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached               
    NWC Meet: ! 193-04.25  1994        Jason Thiel, Pacific Lutheran           
NWC All-Time: $    195-07  2013        Keegan Shae, Whitworth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hatton, Lucas             SR Pacific Luth            49.87m     163-07 
      47.25m  44.25m  FOUL  45.43m  45.26m  49.87m
  2 Draper, Jason             SO Pacific (Ore            49.64m     162-10 
      FOUL  49.64m  43.32m  FOUL  FOUL  47.78m
  3 Hubbard, Jacob            SO Whitworth               45.26m     148-06 
      42.52m  FOUL  FOUL  43.21m  FOUL  45.26m
  4 Dalzell, Caleb            SO George Fox              45.11m     148-00 
      42.57m  FOUL  41.20m  FOUL  41.02m  45.11m
  5 Hughes, Christian         SO George Fox              44.84m     147-01 
      43.95m  42.96m  44.84m  42.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 King, Brian               SO Pacific (Ore            43.89m     144-00 
      41.60m  42.17m  FOUL  FOUL  43.89m  FOUL
  7 Martin, Josh              FR Willamette              42.95m     140-11 
      42.95m  40.48m  41.67m  41.51m  42.31m  39.47m
  8 Naccarato, Matthew        FR Whitworth               41.72m     136-10 
      FOUL  41.72m  FOUL  40.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jarvis, Nate              SO Pacific Luth            39.67m     130-02 
      38.23m  39.67m  39.48m  38.12m  37.60m  38.27m
 10 Alteneder, Collin         FR George Fox              37.98m     124-07 
      37.92m  37.98m  37.30m           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: #    229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                 
    NWC Meet: !    216-03  2011        Alex Hymel, Whitworth                   
NWC All-Time: $ 226-09.25  2017        Seth Nonnenmacher, George Fox           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bloom, Andrew             JR Whitworth               68.32m     224-02 
      61.23m  68.32m  63.26m  60.04m  63.01m  67.24m
  2 Nonnenmacher, Seth        JR George Fox              66.51m     218-02 
      62.68m  62.69m  59.08m  59.10m  65.11m  66.51m
  3 Hatlen, Michael           SR Pacific Luth            57.95m     190-01 
      54.77m  56.70m  57.95m  55.52m  55.69m  55.31m
  4 Miller, Alec              FR Linfield                51.75m     169-09 
      51.75m  FOUL  FOUL  48.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Doxsie, Drew              SR Linfield                51.20m     168-00 
      50.62m  51.14m  49.72m  51.20m  46.34m  46.10m
  6 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox              50.80m     166-08 
      48.43m  48.98m  50.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth               48.70m     159-09 
      45.10m  47.08m  FOUL  48.70m  44.54m  43.00m
  8 Knostman, Dylan           FR Pacific (Ore            47.16m     154-09 
      47.16m  FOUL  45.54m  42.13m  44.63m  FOUL
  9 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar            47.10m     154-06 
      FOUL  47.10m  43.61m  FOUL  43.84m  46.39m
 10 Parker, Doug              JR Puget Sound             44.43m     145-09 
      44.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, John                SR George Fox               11.48   1.4  1    757
  2 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound              11.53   1.4  1    746
  3 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth                11.55   2.6  2    742
  4 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar             11.57   1.4  1    738
  5 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                11.64   2.6  2    723
  6 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth                11.68   1.4  1    715
  7 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar             11.70   2.6  2    711
  8 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound              11.71   1.4  1    709
  9 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox               11.72   2.6  2    707
 10 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette               11.81   2.6  2    689
 11 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth                12.28   2.6  2    597
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1995        Lenford O'Garro, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koch, John                SR George Fox               50.40   1    796
  2 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth                51.71   1    737
  3 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox               52.14   1    719
  4 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound              53.12   1    676
  5 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound              53.45   1    663
  6 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                53.80   2    648
  7 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar             54.43   2    622
  8 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette               54.85   2    605
  9 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar             56.53   2    539
 10 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth                57.34   2    508
 11 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth                57.60   2    498
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  2012        Andrew Kimpel, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koch, John                SR George Fox             4:31.33     736
  2 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox             4:31.34     736
  3 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette             4:48.39     628
  4 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth              4:50.60     615
  5 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth              4:51.85     608
  6 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound            4:52.52     604
  7 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth              4:55.63     585
  8 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar           4:57.54     574
  9 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar           4:59.48     563
 10 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth              5:08.02     514
 11 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound            5:08.28     513
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound              15.27   0.9  1    817
  2 Koch, John                SR George Fox               15.93   0.9  1    741
  3 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox               16.30   1.6  2    699
  4 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar             16.31   0.9  1    698
  5 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette               16.58   0.9  1    669
  6 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth                17.32   1.6  2    591
  7 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound              17.42  -1.3  3    581
  8 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth                17.63   1.6  2    560
  9 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                17.65  -1.3  3    558
 10 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth                17.98  -1.3  3    526
 11 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar             18.02  -1.3  3    522
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 86.50m  2016        Thane Pierson, Washington State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.91 1.94 
       XO  XXX 
  2 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.88 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth                1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.82 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.82 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette               1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.79 1.82 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Koch, John                SR George Fox               1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.73 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth                1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.73 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.73 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound              1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.70 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 10 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound              1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.67 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.64 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 204.00m  2015        Joe Green, Whitworth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     4.05 4.15 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Koch, John                SR George Fox               3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.95 4.05 
       XO  XXP 
  3 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.85 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth                3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.65 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox               3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.65 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth                3.65m   11-11.75    522
     3.65 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound              3.15m   10-04.00    393
     3.15 3.25 
        O  XXX 
  7 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                3.15m   10-04.00    393
     3.15 3.25 
        O  XXX 
  9 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound              2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.95 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 10 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette               2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.85 2.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth                2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.85 2.95 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox               6.65m  -0.8  21-10.00    732
     6.65m(-0.8) x  x             
  2 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar             6.33m  -0.4  20-09.25    659
     6.33m(-0.4) x  x             
  3 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar             6.24m  -0.6  20-05.75    639
     6.24m(-0.6) x  x             
  4 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth                6.08m   0.8  19-11.50    604
     6.08m(0.8) x  x             
  5 Koch, John                SR George Fox               6.00m  -0.4  19-08.25    587
     6.00m(-0.4) x  x             
  6 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth                5.97m  -0.3  19-07.00    580
     5.97m(-0.3) x  x             
  7 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette               5.87m  -0.6  19-03.25    559
     5.87m(-0.6) x  x             
  8 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound              5.70m  -0.4  18-08.50    523
     5.70m(-0.4) x  x             
  9 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound              5.52m  -1.2  18-01.50    485
     5.52m(-1.2) x  x             
 10 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth                5.41m   1.0  17-09.00    463
     5.41m(1.0) x  x             
 11 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                5.33m   1.6  17-06.00    447
     5.33m(1.6) x  x             
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 711.00m  2003        Simon Steward, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar            12.65m   41-06.00    646
      12.65m x  x             
  2 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth               11.87m   38-11.50    599
      11.87m x  x             
  3 Koch, John                SR George Fox              11.25m   36-11.00    561
      11.25m x  x             
  4 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox              11.12m   36-05.75    553
      11.12m x  x             
  5 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar            10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.79m x  x             
  6 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth               10.01m   32-10.25    486
      10.01m x  x             
  7 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound              9.92m   32-06.50    481
      9.92m x  x             
  8 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette               9.49m   31-01.75    455
      9.49m x  x             
  9 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound              9.33m   30-07.50    445
      9.33m x  x             
 10 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                8.69m   28-06.25    407
      8.69m x  x             
 11 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth                8.65m   28-04.50    405
      8.65m x  x             
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth               37.30m     122-04    610
      37.30m x  x             
  2 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox              32.96m     108-02    523
      32.96m x  x             
  3 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar            32.46m     106-06    513
      32.46m x  x             
  4 Koch, John                SR George Fox              32.10m     105-04    506
      32.10m x  x             
  5 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth               30.26m      99-03    470
      30.26m x  x             
  6 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar            29.83m      97-10    461
      29.83m x  x             
  7 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth               29.23m      95-11    449
      29.23m x  x             
  8 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound             29.04m      95-03    446
      29.04m x  x             
  9 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound             27.72m      90-11    420
      27.72m x  x             
 10 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette              25.15m      82-06    370
      25.15m x  x             
 11 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth               24.56m      80-07    359
      24.56m x  x             
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
     Boppell: # 2752.00m  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar            51.04m     167-05    604
      51.04m x  x             
  2 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth               48.63m     159-06    568
      48.63m x  x             
  3 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox              47.70m     156-06    555
      47.70m x  x             
  4 Koch, John                SR George Fox              45.79m     150-03    527
      45.79m x  x             
  5 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth               43.62m     143-01    495
      43.62m x  x             
  6 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar            40.39m     132-06    448
      40.39m x  x             
  7 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound             39.08m     128-02    429
      39.08m x  x             
  8 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette              37.47m     122-11    406
      37.47m x  x             
  9 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth               36.21m     118-09    387
      36.21m x  x             
 10 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth               36.16m     118-08    387
      36.16m x  x             
 11 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound             34.01m     111-07    356
      34.01m x  x             
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  6644  2014        Stephen Cooper, Whitworth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canchola, Alex            JR George Fox                6390  
  2 Koch, John                SR George Fox                6383  
  3 Avery, Noah               SO Lewis & Clar              6381  
  4 McGill, Nicholas          FR Whitworth                 5656  
  5 Lovitz, David             SR Lewis & Clar              5588  
  6 Wells, Matt               FR Puget Sound               5562  
  7 McGill, Lucas             SR Whitworth                 5554  
  8 Larson, Dane              SR Whitworth                 5361  
  9 Peck, Brian               FR Willamette                5321  
 10 Cobb, Graham              SR Puget Sound               5134  
 11 Hope, Jackson             FR Whitworth                 5033  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Fox                 213.50     2) Whitworth                 175   
    3) Linfield                   150.50     4) Pacific (Ore.)             74.50
    5) Willamette                  69        6) Pacific Lutheran           65.50
    7) Lewis & Clark               36        8) Puget Sound                35   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) George Fox                 242        2) Whitworth                 145   
    3) Pacific Lutheran           121        4) Willamette                 94   
    5) Linfield                    85        6) Pacific (Ore.)             68   
    7) Puget Sound                 34        8) Lewis & Clark              30