2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster

2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Yr./El. Hometown/HS/Previous School
Collin Alteneder full bio Collin Alteneder Throws Fr./Fr. Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -
Micheal Armour full bio Micheal Armour Jumps/Sprints Sr./Sr. Albany, Ore. / Santiam Christian / -
Romare Ashford full bio Romare Ashford Mid Distance Fr./Fr. Los Angeles, Calif. / Cathedral / -
Colin Atchison full bio Colin Atchison Distance Jr./Jr. Tillamook, Ore. / Tillamook / -
Emerson Berosik full bio Emerson Berosik Pole Vault Fr./Fr. Kirkland, Wash. / Juanita / -
Zach Bibb full bio Zach Bibb Distance Sr./Sr. Gaston, Ore. / Yamhill-Carlton / -
Ryan Braden full bio Ryan Braden Jumps Sr./Sr. Yamhill, Ore. / Yamhill-Carlton / -
Chris Burton full bio Chris Burton Distance Fr./Fr. Brookings, Ore. / Brookings-Harbor / -
Riley Bushnell full bio Riley Bushnell Distance Sr./Sr. Tacoma, Wash. / Henry Foss / -
Alex Canchola full bio Alex Canchola Combined Events Jr./Jr. Oregon City, Ore. / Oregon City / -
Caleb Dalzell full bio Caleb Dalzell Throws So./So. Gresham, Ore. / Gresham / -
Devon Donahue full bio Devon Donahue Distance Sr./Sr. Sherwood, Ore. / Sherwood / -
Spencer Elmore full bio Spencer Elmore Distance So./So. Quincy, Wash. / Quincy / -
Henry Fillmore full bio Henry Fillmore Hurdles/Jumps Fr./Fr. Nampa, Idaho / Nampa Christian / -
Devin Geiger full bio Devin Geiger Jumps Sr./Sr. Silverton, Ore. / Silverton / -
Josh Gibbs full bio Josh Gibbs Distance Fr./Fr. Hillsboro, Ore. / Glencoe / -
Jacob Graham full bio Jacob Graham Hurdles Sr./Sr. Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -
Chris Gray full bio Chris Gray Pole Vault Jr./So. St. Helens, Ore. / St. Helens / -
David Guild full bio David Guild Sprints/Hurdles Jr./Jr. Damascus, Ore. / Portland Christian / -
TJ Haimoto full bio TJ Haimoto Sprints/Hurdles Sr./Jr. Sherwood, Ore. / Sherwood / -
Brendon Henkel full bio Brendon Henkel Mid Distance Fr./Fr. Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista / -
Miklo Hernandez full bio Miklo Hernandez Sprints/Hurdles Fr./Fr. Madras, Ore. / Madras / -
Isaac Hodgkins full bio Isaac Hodgkins Distance Fr./Fr. Hamden, Conn. / Hamden / -
Alex Horn full bio Alex Horn Throws Fr./Fr. Ocean Shores, Wash. / North Beach / -
Ben Hortaleza full bio Ben Hortaleza Sprints Jr./Jr. Portland, Ore. / La Salle Prep / -
Christian Hughes full bio Christian Hughes Throws So./So. St. Helens, Ore. / St. Helens / -
Thomas Hughes full bio Thomas Hughes Sprints/Hurdles So./So. St. Helens, Ore. / St. Helens / -
Colin Hyatt full bio Colin Hyatt Sprints Fr./Fr. Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -
Denzell Jones full bio Denzell Jones Throws So./So. Tacoma, Wash. / Franklin Pierce / -
John Koch full bio John Koch Combined Events Sr./Sr. - / C.S. Lewis Academy / -
Noah LaMadrid full bio Noah LaMadrid Jumps/Sprints So./So. Kapaa, Hawai'i / Kapaa / -
Rylan Larsen full bio Rylan Larsen Distance Fr./Fr. Eugene, Ore. / Crow / -
Vernon Lott full bio Vernon Lott Sprints Jr./Jr. San Antonio, Texas / Highlands / Univ. of the Incarnate
Gabriel Luckey full bio Gabriel Luckey Jumps/Hurdles   - / - / -
Marcus Mateo full bio Marcus Mateo     - / - / -
Kenny May full bio Kenny May Sprints Jr./So. San Antonio, Texas / Brackenridge / -
Josh Meyer full bio Josh Meyer Distance So./So. Wilsonville, Ore. / Wilsonville / -
Michael Morikawa full bio Michael Morikawa Jumps/Sprints Sr./Sr. Hilo, Hawai'i / Waiakea / -
Aidan Morrell full bio Aidan Morrell Throws Sr./Sr. Prineville, Ore. / Newberg / -
Ethan Moser full bio Ethan Moser Jumps   - / - / -
James Nguyen full bio James Nguyen Sprints So./So. Upland, Calif. / Alta Loma / -
Seth Nonnenmacher full bio Seth Nonnenmacher Javelin Jr./Jr. Burns, Ore. / Burns / -
Christian Parr full bio Christian Parr Distance Jr./Jr. Aurora, Ore. / North Marion / -
Ethan Patterson full bio Ethan Patterson Distance So./So. Canby, Ore. / Canby / -
Chris Polk full bio Chris Polk Distance So./So. Long Beach, Calif. / Long Beach Poly / -
Jon Proctor full bio Jon Proctor Combined Events Jr./Jr. Fall City, Wash. / Mount Si / -
David Roy full bio David Roy Jumps So./So. Bellingham, Wash. / Sehome / -
Jacob Samuelson full bio Jacob Samuelson Throws Fr./Fr. Red Bluff, Calif. / Red Bluff / -
Cameron Seymour full bio Cameron Seymour Jumps/Sprints Fr./Fr. Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lake Oswego / -
Adam Shull full bio Adam Shull Throws Sr./Sr. Sandy, Ore. / Sandy / -
David Soo full bio David Soo Sprints So./Fr. Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lake Oswego / -
Micah Steeves full bio Micah Steeves Pole Vault Fr./Fr. McMinnville, Ore. / McMinnville / -
Justin Trimble full bio Justin Trimble Sprints Fr./Fr. McMinnville, Ore. / McMinnville / -
Alex Tyler full bio Alex Tyler Sprints Jr./Jr. Enterprise, Ore. / Enterprise / -
Paul Van Rossen full bio Paul Van Rossen Throws Fr./Fr. Port Angeles, Wash. / Port Angeles / -
Tobias Webb full bio Tobias Webb Sprints/Hurdles Sr./Jr. Bend, Ore. / Mnt. View / -
Jonathan Wilson full bio Jonathan Wilson Jumps Fr./Fr. Milwaukie, Ore. / Rex Putnam / -
Jacoby Wolfe full bio Jacoby Wolfe Jumps So./So. Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -