2016-17 Men's Track Roster

2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Yr./El. Hometown/HS/Previous School
Tanner Aliff full bio Tanner Aliff Sprints/Hurdles So./Fr. Bellingham, Wash. / Bellingham / -
Collin Alteneder full bio Collin Alteneder Throws Fr./Fr. Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -
Micheal Armour full bio Micheal Armour Jumps/Sprints Sr./Sr. Albany, Ore. / Santiam Christian / -
Romare Ashford full bio Romare Ashford Mid Distance Fr./Fr. Los Angeles, Calif. / Cathedral / -
Colin Atchison full bio Colin Atchison Distance Jr./Jr. Tillamook, Ore. / Tillamook / -
Emerson Berosik full bio Emerson Berosik Pole Vault Fr./Fr. Kirkland, Wash. / Juanita / -
Zach Bibb full bio Zach Bibb Distance Sr./Sr. Gaston, Ore. / Yamhill-Carlton / -
Ryan Braden full bio Ryan Braden Jumps Sr./Sr. Yamhill, Ore. / Yamhill-Carlton / -
Gavin Bryan full bio Gavin Bryan Sprints Jr./So. Kapaa, Hawai'i / Kapaa / -
Chris Burton full bio Chris Burton Distance Fr./Fr. Brookings, Ore. / Brookings-Harbor / -
Riley Bushnell full bio Riley Bushnell Distance Sr./Sr. Tacoma, Wash. / Henry Foss / -
Alex Canchola full bio Alex Canchola Combined Events Jr./Jr. Oregon City, Ore. / Oregon City / -
Caleb Dalzell full bio Caleb Dalzell Throws So./So. Gresham, Ore. / Gresham / -
Devon Donahue full bio Devon Donahue Distance Sr./Sr. Sherwood, Ore. / Sherwood / -
Spencer Elmore full bio Spencer Elmore Distance So./So. Quincy, Wash. / Quincy / -
Henry Fillmore full bio Henry Fillmore Hurdles/Jumps Fr./Fr. Nampa, Idaho / Nampa Christian / -
Anthony Garcia full bio Anthony Garcia Sprints Fr./Fr. Whittier, Calif. / La Serna / -
Devin Geiger full bio Devin Geiger Jumps Sr./Sr. Silverton, Ore. / Silverton / -
Josh Gibbs full bio Josh Gibbs Distance Fr./Fr. Hillsboro, Ore. / Glencoe / -
Jacob Graham full bio Jacob Graham Hurdles Sr./Sr. Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -
Chris Gray full bio Chris Gray Pole Vault Jr./So. St. Helens, Ore. / St. Helens / -
David Guild full bio David Guild Sprints/Hurdles Jr./Jr. Damascus, Ore. / Portland Christian / -
TJ Haimoto full bio TJ Haimoto Sprints/Hurdles Sr./Jr. Sherwood, Ore. / Sherwood / -
Brendon Henkel full bio Brendon Henkel Mid Distance Fr./Fr. Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista / -
Miklo Hernandez full bio Miklo Hernandez Sprints/Hurdles Fr./Fr. Madras, Ore. / Madras / -
Dakota Hipes full bio Dakota Hipes Sprints So./So. Mead, Wash. / Mt. Spokane / -
Isaac Hodgkins full bio Isaac Hodgkins Distance Fr./Fr. Hamden, Conn. / Hamden / -
Dakota Holloway full bio Dakota Holloway High Jump Fr./Fr. Tigard, Ore. / Tigard / -
Alex Horn full bio Alex Horn Throws Fr./Fr. Ocean Shores, Wash. / North Beach / -
Ben Hortaleza full bio Ben Hortaleza Sprints Jr./Jr. Portland, Ore. / La Salle Prep / -
Christian Hughes full bio Christian Hughes Throws So./So. St. Helens, Ore. / St. Helens / -
Thomas Hughes full bio Thomas Hughes Sprints/Hurdles So./So. St. Helens, Ore. / St. Helens / -
Colin Hyatt full bio Colin Hyatt Sprints Fr./Fr. Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -
Denzell Jones full bio Denzell Jones Throws So./So. Tacoma, Wash. / Franklin Pierce / -
John Koch full bio John Koch Combined Events Sr./Sr. - / C.S. Lewis Academy / -
Noah LaMadrid full bio Noah LaMadrid Jumps/Sprints So./So. Kapaa, Hawai'i / Kapaa / -
Rylan Larsen full bio Rylan Larsen Distance Fr./Fr. Eugene, Ore. / Crow / -
Vernon Lott full bio Vernon Lott Sprints Jr./Jr. San Antonio, Texas / Highlands / Univ. of the Incarnate
Marcus Mateo full bio Marcus Mateo     - / - / -
Kenny May full bio Kenny May Sprints Jr./So. San Antonio, Texas / Brackenridge / -
Josh Meyer full bio Josh Meyer Distance So./So. Wilsonville, Ore. / Wilsonville / -
Eric Moniot full bio Eric Moniot Distance Fr./Fr. Santa Ynez, Calif. / Santa Ynez / -
Michael Morikawa full bio Michael Morikawa Jumps/Sprints Sr./Sr. Hilo, Hawai'i / Waiakea / -
Aidan Morrell full bio Aidan Morrell Throws Sr./Sr. Prineville, Ore. / Newberg / -
James Nguyen full bio James Nguyen Sprints So./So. Upland, Calif. / Alta Loma / -
Seth Nonnenmacher full bio Seth Nonnenmacher Javelin Jr./Jr. Burns, Ore. / Burns / -
Christian Parr full bio Christian Parr Distance Jr./Jr. Aurora, Ore. / North Marion / -
Ethan Patterson full bio Ethan Patterson Distance So./So. Canby, Ore. / Canby / -
Elijah Pena full bio Elijah Pena Jumps/Hurdles So./Fr. Sunnyside, Wash. / Sunnyside / -
Andrew Peters full bio Andrew Peters Distance Fr./Fr. Sherwood, Ore. / Sherwood / -
Kiel Phelps full bio Kiel Phelps Throws Jr./Jr. Turner, Ore. / Cascade / -
Chris Polk full bio Chris Polk Distance So./So. Long Beach, Calif. / Long Beach Poly / -
Jon Proctor full bio Jon Proctor Combined Events Jr./Jr. Fall City, Wash. / Mount Si / -
Jacob Samuelson full bio Jacob Samuelson Throws Fr./Fr. Red Bluff, Calif. / Red Bluff / -
Cameron Seymour full bio Cameron Seymour Jumps/Sprints Fr./Fr. Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lake Oswego / -
Adam Shull full bio Adam Shull Throws Sr./Sr. Sandy, Ore. / Sandy / -
David Soo full bio David Soo Sprints So./Fr. Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lake Oswego / -
Micah Steeves full bio Micah Steeves Pole Vault Fr./Fr. McMinnville, Ore. / McMinnville / -
Justin Trimble full bio Justin Trimble Sprints Fr./Fr. McMinnville, Ore. / McMinnville / -
Alex Tyler full bio Alex Tyler Sprints Jr./Jr. Enterprise, Ore. / Enterprise / -
Paul Van Rossen full bio Paul Van Rossen Throws Fr./Fr. Port Angeles, Wash. / Port Angeles / -
Tobias Webb full bio Tobias Webb Sprints/Hurdles Sr./Jr. Bend, Ore. / Mnt. View / -
Nathan Wiggins full bio Nathan Wiggins Distance Sr./Fr. - / - / -
Jonathan Wilson full bio Jonathan Wilson Jumps Fr./Fr. Milwaukie, Ore. / Rex Putnam / -
Jacoby Wolfe full bio Jacoby Wolfe Jumps So./So. Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -

2016-17 Women's Track Roster

2016-17 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Yr./El. Hometown/HS/Previous School
Abby Bitzenburg full bio Abby Bitzenburg Distance Fr./Fr. Filer, Idaho / Filer / -
Dakota Buhler full bio Dakota Buhler Jumps/Combined Events Jr./Jr. McMinnville, Ore. / McMinnville / -
Alyssa Burch full bio Alyssa Burch Jumps So./So. Manteca, Calif. / Manteca / -
Macadia Calavan full bio Macadia Calavan Sprints Fr./Fr. Sisters, Ore. / Sisters / -
Lily Chavez full bio Lily Chavez Distance So./So. Gervais, Ore. / - / Warner Pacific
Allison Dalzell full bio Allison Dalzell Hurdles Jr./So. Damascus, Ore. / Centennial / -
Sarah Davies full bio Sarah Davies Jumps So./So. Estacada, Ore. / Estacada / -
Grace Ferguson full bio Grace Ferguson Distance So./So. Lodi, Calif. / Lodi / -
Lexi French full bio Lexi French Pole Vault Fr./Fr. Lincoln City, Ore / Taft / -
Rachel Gibbs full bio Rachel Gibbs Distance Jr./Fr. Hillsboro, Ore. / Glencoe / -
Asia Greene full bio Asia Greene Jumps/Sprints Grad./Sr. Portland, Ore. / Roosevelt / -
Lydia Gronsenth full bio Lydia Gronsenth Distance Fr./Fr. Forest Grove, Ore. / Forest Grove / -
Hailey Hartney full bio Hailey Hartney Jumps Fr./Fr. Vancouver, Wash. / Mountain View / -
Matney Jamieson full bio Matney Jamieson Throws So./So. Condon, Ore. / Condon-Wheeler / -
Caitlin Kereszturi full bio Caitlin Kereszturi Distance Jr./Jr. Bothell, Wash. / Cedar Parks Christian / -
Sarah King full bio Sarah King Sprints Jr./So. Carlton, Ore. / Yamhill-Carlton / -
Stacy Kozlowski full bio Stacy Kozlowski Jumps Jr./So. - / Portland Christian / -
Rachael Kraske full bio Rachael Kraske Sprints/Hurdle Grad./Sr. (Indoor) Omak, Wash. / Omak / -
McKenna Landry full bio McKenna Landry Jumps/Hurdles Fr./Fr. Arlington, Wash. / Arlington / -
Lis Larsen full bio Lis Larsen Jumps/Sprints So./So. Everett, Wash. / Archbishop Murphy / -
Sam McKibbon full bio Sam McKibbon Mid Distance So./Fr. Sherwood, Ore. / Sherwood / -
Kenna Meinhart full bio Kenna Meinhart Jumps Jr./Jr. Portland, Ore. / Wilson / -
Amarie Miller full bio Amarie Miller Mid Distance Fr./Fr. Corvallis, Ore. / Santiam Christian / -
Allison Molstad full bio Allison Molstad Sprints Sr./Sr. Costa Mesa, Calif. / Newport Harbor / -
Kayla Moore full bio Kayla Moore Distance Sr./Jr. Tualatin, Ore. / Tualatin / -
Riley Moresco full bio Riley Moresco Throws Fr./Fr. - / - / -
Kyla Norell full bio Kyla Norell Jumps Fr./Fr. Prosser, Wash. / Prosser / -
Alissa Norris full bio Alissa Norris Jumps Fr./Fr. Graham, Wash. / Graham-Kapowsin / -
Megan Parks full bio Megan Parks Mid Distance Fr./Fr. Merrill, Ore. / Lost River / -
Claire Pierce full bio Claire Pierce Distance Fr./Fr. Sandpoint, Idaho / Sandpoint / -
Jimena Pineda full bio Jimena Pineda Distance Fr./Fr. Redmond, Ore. / Redmond / -
Kiana Rasubala full bio Kiana Rasubala Sprints Fr./Fr. Salem, Ore. / McKay / -
Julia Ristau full bio Julia Ristau Sprints Jr./Jr. Asotin, Wash. / Asotin / -
Sierra Robertson full bio Sierra Robertson Pole Vault Sr./Sr. Camas, Wash. / Portland Christian / -
Erin Rowland full bio Erin Rowland Jumps So./So. Sherwood, Ore. / Westside Christian / -
Victoria Schroeder full bio Victoria Schroeder Jumps So./So. Corvallis, Ore. / Santiam Christian / Corban
Haley Strowbridge full bio Haley Strowbridge Jumps/Throws Fr./Fr. Stanwood, Wash. / Standwood / -
Arielle Stuart full bio Arielle Stuart Throws Sr./Sr. Portland, Ore. / David Douglas / -
Taylor Suwa full bio Taylor Suwa Distance Sr./Jr. Millilani, Hawai'i / Millilani / -
Alissa Swilley full bio Alissa Swilley Combined Events Fr./Fr. Olympia, Wash. / Olympia / -
Chloe Tomlinson full bio Chloe Tomlinson Distance So./So./ Wilsonville,Ore. / Wilsonville / -
Alyssa Villalobos full bio Alyssa Villalobos Combined Events Fr./Fr. Forest Grove, Ore. / Forest Grove / -
Ashlee Vos full bio Ashlee Vos Distance So./So. Phoenix, Ore. / Phoenix / -
Kylie Weatherford full bio Kylie Weatherford Sprints/Pole Vault Sr./Sr. Kuna, Idaho / Nampa / -
Abriana Wedin full bio Abriana Wedin Throws Fr./Fr. Tualatin, Ore. / Horizon Christian / -
Emily Woodward full bio Emily Woodward Throws Jr./Jr. - / - / -
Annie Wright full bio Annie Wright Combined Events So./So. Granite Bay, Calif. / Granite Bay / -
Mckenzie Young full bio Mckenzie Young Distance So./So. Lynden, Wash. / Lynden Christian / -