Licensed to Whitworth University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2018 03:17 PM
2018 Northwest Conference Combined Event Championships - 4/19/2018 to 4/20/2018
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buhler, Dakota            SR George Fox               15.15   2.1  3    822
  1 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth                15.15   2.1  3    822
  3 Wright, Annie             JR George Fox               15.51   2.1  3    775
  4 Swilley, Alissa           SO George Fox               15.79   2.1  3    740
  5 Cool, Sarah               SO Whitworth                15.94   1.0  4    722
  6 Martinez, Sarah           SR Whitworth                16.14   2.5  2    697
  7 Scott, Melissa            SO Willamette               16.21  +0.0  1    689
  8 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    JR Linfield                 16.39   1.0  4    667
  9 Brase, Kayla              SR Whitworth                16.41  +0.0  1    665
 10 Shirley, Maddie           JR Linfield                 16.64   1.0  4    638
 11 DesRosiers, Desirae       FR Linfield                 16.71   1.0  4    630
 12 Hoiland, Jenna            SO Pacific (Ore             16.87  +0.0  1    611
 13 Defrance, Taya            SO Whitworth                17.08  +0.0  1    587
 14 Taylor, Morgan            SO Lewis & Clar             17.21   2.5  2    573
 15 Crookham-Guy, Grace       FR Willamette               18.37   2.5  2    451
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Annie             JR George Fox               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brase, Kayla              SR Whitworth                1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Buhler, Dakota            SR George Fox               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Morgan            SO Lewis & Clar             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Swilley, Alissa           SO George Fox               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Shirley, Maddie           JR Linfield                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Martinez, Sarah           SR Whitworth                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    P    O    O  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Scott, Melissa            SO Willamette               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cool, Sarah               SO Whitworth                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    JR Linfield                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth                1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Defrance, Taya            SO Whitworth                1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 DesRosiers, Desirae       FR Linfield                 1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Hoiland, Jenna            SO Pacific (Ore             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Crookham-Guy, Grace       FR Willamette               1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Annie             JR George Fox              11.94m   39-02.25    657
      11.44m  11.94m  FOUL            
  2 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth               11.57m   37-11.50    633
      11.57m  11.05m  10.85m            
  3 Swilley, Alissa           SO George Fox              10.45m   34-03.50    559
      10.45m  10.35m  9.76m            
  4 Shirley, Maddie           JR Linfield                10.44m   34-03.00    558
      10.44m  9.70m  10.34m            
  5 Hoiland, Jenna            SO Pacific (Ore            10.29m   33-09.25    548
      9.54m  10.09m  10.29m            
  6 Buhler, Dakota            SR George Fox               9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.99m  7.96m  9.83m            
  7 Cool, Sarah               SO Whitworth                9.31m   30-06.50    484
      8.58m  9.11m  9.31m            
  8 Brase, Kayla              SR Whitworth                8.98m   29-05.50    463
      8.98m  8.82m  8.59m            
  9 Scott, Melissa            SO Willamette               8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.87m  8.35m  8.60m            
 10 Taylor, Morgan            SO Lewis & Clar             8.73m   28-07.75    447
      8.28m  8.54m  8.73m            
 11 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    JR Linfield                 8.59m   28-02.25    438
      8.59m  FOUL  8.48m            
 12 DesRosiers, Desirae       FR Linfield                 8.51m   27-11.00    432
      8.51m  8.04m  8.38m            
 13 Crookham-Guy, Grace       FR Willamette               8.32m   27-03.75    420
      8.32m  7.91m  7.68m            
 14 Defrance, Taya            SO Whitworth                8.21m   26-11.25    413
      7.75m  8.21m  7.47m            
 15 Martinez, Sarah           SR Whitworth                8.05m   26-05.00    403
      6.81m  8.05m  7.76m            
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Annie             JR George Fox               25.55  +0.0  2    837
  2 Martinez, Sarah           SR Whitworth                25.93   0.5  1    803
  3 Clark, Isabel             JR Whitworth                26.11  +0.0  2    788
  4 Buhler, Dakota            SR George Fox               26.23   0.5  1    777
  5 Cool, Sarah               SO Whitworth                26.67  +0.0  2    740
  6 Swilley, Alissa           SO George Fox               26.84  +0.0  2    725
  7 Sabado-Halpern, Mehana    JR Linfield                 27.06  +0.0  2    707
  8 Shirley, Maddie           JR Linfield                 27.27  +0.0  2    690
  9 Brase, Kayla              SR Whitworth                27.30   0.5  1    687
 10 DesRosiers, Desirae       FR Linfield                 27.39  +0.0  2    680
 11 Taylor, Morgan            SO Lewis & Clar             27.78   0.5  1    648
 12 Hoiland, Jenna            SO Pacific (Ore             28.08  +0.0  2    625
 13 Crookham-Guy, Grace       FR Willamette               28.20   0.5  1    615
 14 Scott, Melissa            SO Willamette               29.61   0.5  1    510
 15 Defrance, Taya            SO Whitworth                29.91   0.5  1    488
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Keaton              FR Linfield                 11.26  +0.0  1    804
  2 Beckmann, Keaton          FR Willamette               11.33  +0.0  1    789
  3 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound              11.38  +0.0  1    778
  4 Canchola, Alex            SR George Fox               11.44   1.5  2    765
  5 Hill, Berkley             FR George Fox               11.48  +0.0  1    757
  6 Butcher, Chris            FR Pacific (Ore             11.49  +0.0  1    755
  7 Tingstad, Joseph          FR Whitworth                11.51   1.5  2    750
  8 Peck, Brian               SO Willamette               11.65   1.5  2    721
  9 Proctor, Jon              SR George Fox               11.75   1.5  2    701
 10 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth                11.81  +0.0  1    689
 10 Avery, Noah               JR Lewis & Clar             11.81   1.5  2    689
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Canchola, Alex            SR George Fox               6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75    725
     FOUL      6.62m(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0)            
  2 Hill, Berkley             FR George Fox               6.55m   2.2  21-06.00    709
     6.55m(2.2) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.27m(1.1)            
  3 Butcher, Chris            FR Pacific (Ore             6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50    707
     6.44m(0.2) FOUL      6.54m(+0.0)            
  4 Beckmann, Keaton          FR Willamette               6.51m   1.3  21-04.25    700
     6.33m(1.8) 6.51m(1.3) 6.45m(0.9)            
  5 Wood, Keaton              FR Linfield                 6.38m   1.9  20-11.25    670
     6.38m(1.9) FOUL      6.10m(1.9)            
  6 Tingstad, Joseph          FR Whitworth                6.25m   0.5  20-06.25    641
     5.76m(1.0) 6.02m(1.9) 6.25m(0.5)            
  7 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth                6.19m   0.9  20-03.75    628
     FOUL      FOUL      6.19m(0.9)            
  8 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound              6.13m   0.1  20-01.50    615
     6.13m(0.1) 5.99m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  8 Peck, Brian               SO Willamette               6.13m   1.2  20-01.50    615
     6.00m(1.3) 6.13m(1.2) FOUL                 
 10 Avery, Noah               JR Lewis & Clar             6.04m   1.7  19-09.75    595
     5.51m(1.3) 5.86m(1.9) 6.04m(1.7)            
 11 Proctor, Jon              SR George Fox               5.79m   1.1  19-00.00    542
     5.77m(1.0) 5.46m(0.2) 5.79m(1.1)            
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Avery, Noah               JR Lewis & Clar            12.59m   41-03.75    642
      12.38m  11.96m  12.59m            
  2 Proctor, Jon              SR George Fox              11.96m   39-03.00    604
      11.74m  10.60m  11.96m            
  3 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth               11.51m   37-09.25    577
      11.51m  11.51m  11.48m            
  4 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound             11.32m   37-01.75    565
      10.81m  11.32m  11.01m            
  5 Beckmann, Keaton          FR Willamette              11.14m   36-06.75    554
      9.74m  11.14m  10.01m            
  6 Canchola, Alex            SR George Fox              11.05m   36-03.00    549
      10.77m  11.05m  10.82m            
  7 Butcher, Chris            FR Pacific (Ore            10.36m   34-00.00    507
      10.36m  10.35m  9.50m            
  8 Wood, Keaton              FR Linfield                10.27m   33-08.50    502
      FOUL  10.27m  10.01m            
  9 Tingstad, Joseph          FR Whitworth               10.17m   33-04.50    496
      9.99m  10.04m  10.17m            
 10 Peck, Brian               SO Willamette              10.08m   33-01.00    490
      10.08m  9.50m  9.30m            
 11 Hill, Berkley             FR George Fox               9.99m   32-09.50    485
      9.99m  9.67m  9.32m            
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Avery, Noah               JR Lewis & Clar             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Canchola, Alex            SR George Fox               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wood, Keaton              FR Linfield                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Proctor, Jon              SR George Fox               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Peck, Brian               SO Willamette               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Beckmann, Keaton          FR Willamette               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hill, Berkley             FR George Fox               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Butcher, Chris            FR Pacific (Ore             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
 11 Tingstad, Joseph          FR Whitworth                1.51m    4-11.50    396
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 51  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Butcher, Chris            FR Pacific (Ore             49.88   2    820
  2 Beckmann, Keaton          FR Willamette               49.94   2    817
  3 Canchola, Alex            SR George Fox               50.83   2    777
  4 McGill, Nicholas          SO Whitworth                51.78   2    734
  5 Wood, Keaton              FR Linfield                 52.01   2    724
  6 Hill, Berkley             FR George Fox               52.02   2    724
  7 Wells, Matt               SO Puget Sound              52.18   1    717
  8 Peck, Brian               SO Willamette               52.74   1    693
  9 Proctor, Jon              SR George Fox               53.25   1    671
 10 Tingstad, Joseph          FR Whitworth                53.42   1    664
 11 Avery, Noah               JR Lewis & Clar             56.41   1    543