2017-18 Men's Track & Field Roster

2017-18 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Yr./El. Hometown/HS/Previous School
Alex Canchola full bio Alex Canchola Combined Events Sr./Sr. Oregon City, Ore. / Oregon City / -
Jon Proctor full bio Jon Proctor Combined Events Sr./Sr. Fall City, Wash. / Mount Si / -
Berkely Hill full bio Berkely Hill Decathlon Fr./Fr. Port Townsend, Wash. / Port Townssend / -
Colin Atchison full bio Colin Atchison Distance Sr./Sr. Tillamook, Ore. / Tillamook / -
Richard Beck full bio Richard Beck Distance Fr./Fr. Maple Plain, Minn / Homeschool / -
Spencer Elmore full bio Spencer Elmore Distance Jr./Jr. Quincy, Wash. / Quincy / -
Josh Gibbs full bio Josh Gibbs Distance So./So. Hillsboro, Ore. / Glencoe / -
Johnathan Guisinger full bio Johnathan Guisinger Distance Fr./Fr. Rainier, Ore. / Rainier / -
Isaac Hodgkins full bio Isaac Hodgkins Distance So./So. Hamden, Conn. / Hamden / -
Timothy Kaelin full bio Timothy Kaelin Distance Fr./Fr. Eugene, Ore. / Churchill / -
Rylan Larsen full bio Rylan Larsen Distance So./So. Eugene, Ore. / Crow / -
Spencer LaValley full bio Spencer LaValley Distance Fr./Fr. Colorado Springs, Colo. / The Classical Academy / -
Josh Meyer full bio Josh Meyer Distance Jr./Jr. Wilsonville, Ore. / Wilsonville / -
Christian Parr full bio Christian Parr Distance Sr./Sr. Aurora, Ore. / North Marion / -
Chris Polk full bio Chris Polk Distance Jr./Jr. Long Beach, Calif. / Long Beach Poly / -
Matthew Raines full bio Matthew Raines Distance Fr./Fr. Fruitland,Idaho / Central / -
Brock Rogers full bio Brock Rogers High Hurdles/Decathlon Fr./Fr. Silverton, Ore. / Silverton / -
Bryant Wood full bio Bryant Wood High Jump Jr./Jr. Susanville, Calif. / Lassen / -
Jacob Graham full bio Jacob Graham Hurdles Sr./Sr. (Indoor) Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -
Matt Proctor full bio Matt Proctor Hurdles Fr./Fr. Fall City, Wash. / Mount Si / -
Cody Webb full bio Cody Webb Hurdles Fr./Fr. Dallas, Ore. / Dallas / -
Henry Fillmore full bio Henry Fillmore Hurdles/Jumps So./So. Nampa, Idaho / Nampa Christian / -
Jose Ignacio full bio Jose Ignacio Javelin Fr./Fr. Wilsonville, Ore. / Wilsonville / -
Seth Nonnenmacher full bio Seth Nonnenmacher Javelin Sr./Sr. Burns, Ore. / Burns / -
Keenan O'Hern full bio Keenan O'Hern Jumps Sr./Fr. - / - / -
Jonathan Wilson full bio Jonathan Wilson Jumps So./So. Milwaukie, Ore. / Rex Putnam / -
Jacoby Wolfe full bio Jacoby Wolfe Jumps Jr./Jr. Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -
Gabriel Luckey full bio Gabriel Luckey Jumps/Hurdles Sr./Sr. - / - / -
Nicholas Armour full bio Nicholas Armour Jumps/Sprints Fr./Fr. Albany, Ore. / Santiam Christian / -
Noah LaMadrid full bio Noah LaMadrid Jumps/Sprints Jr./Jr. Kapaa, Hawai'i / Kapaa / -
Jack Ammon full bio Jack Ammon Mid Distance Fr./Fr. Spokane, Wash. / Northwest Christian / -
Romare Ashford full bio Romare Ashford Mid Distance So./So. Los Angeles, Calif. / Cathedral / -
Caleb Giesbrecht full bio Caleb Giesbrecht Mid Distance Fr./Fr. Graham, Wash. / Central Kitsap / -
Brendon Henkel full bio Brendon Henkel Mid Distance So./So. Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista / -
Jackson Januik full bio Jackson Januik Mid Distance Fr./Fr. Seaside, Ore. / Seaside / -
Emerson Berosik full bio Emerson Berosik Pole Vault So./So. Kirkland, Wash. / Juanita / -
Chris Gray full bio Chris Gray Pole Vault Sr./Jr. St. Helens, Ore. / St. Helens / -
Anthony Garcia full bio Anthony Garcia Sprints So./Fr. Whittier, Calif. / La Serna / -
Ben Hortaleza full bio Ben Hortaleza Sprints Sr./Sr. Portland, Ore. / La Salle Prep / -
Mark Hubbard full bio Mark Hubbard Sprints Fr./Fr. Grants Pass, Ore. / Grants Pass / -
Colin Hyatt full bio Colin Hyatt Sprints So./So. Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -
Sam Kori full bio Sam Kori Sprints Fr./Fr. Kennewick, Wash. / Southridge / -
Vernon Lott full bio Vernon Lott Sprints Sr./Sr. San Antonio, Texas / Highlands / Univ. of the Incarnate
Kenny May full bio Kenny May Sprints Jr./Jr. San Antonio, Texas / Brackenridge / -
James Nguyen full bio James Nguyen Sprints Jr./Jr. Upland, Calif. / Alta Loma / -
Justin Trimble full bio Justin Trimble Sprints So./So. McMinnville, Ore. / McMinnville / -
Alex Tyler full bio Alex Tyler Sprints Sr./Sr. Enterprise, Ore. / Enterprise / -
David Guild full bio David Guild Sprints/Hurdles Grad./Sr. Damascus, Ore. / Portland Christian / -
Miklo Hernandez full bio Miklo Hernandez Sprints/Hurdles So./So. Madras, Ore. / Madras / -
Thomas Hughes full bio Thomas Hughes Sprints/Hurdles Jr./Jr. St. Helens, Ore. / St. Helens / -
Collin Alteneder full bio Collin Alteneder Throws So./So. Newberg, Ore. / Newberg / -
Caleb Dalzell full bio Caleb Dalzell Throws Jr./Jr. Gresham, Ore. / Gresham / -
Levi Dalzell full bio Levi Dalzell Throws Fr./Fr. Gresham, Ore. / Columbia Christian / -
Alex Horn full bio Alex Horn Throws So./So. Ocean Shores, Wash. / North Beach / -
Christian Hughes full bio Christian Hughes Throws Jr./Jr. St. Helens, Ore. / St. Helens / -
Denzell Jones full bio Denzell Jones Throws Jr./Jr. Tacoma, Wash. / Franklin Pierce / -
Paul Van Rossen full bio Paul Van Rossen Throws So./So. Port Angeles, Wash. / Port Angeles / -