George Fox University BRUIN ATHLETICS

Results

Schedule

7:00 PM Aug 22
Women's Soccer
at Concordia (OR)
6:00 PM Aug 23
Men's Soccer
Warner Pacific
6:00 PM Aug 26
Men's Soccer
Portland CC
7:00 PM Aug 27
Women's Soccer
at Northwest Christian
1:00 PM Aug 30
Women's Volleyball
Methodist
4:00 PM Aug 30
Women's Volleyball
John Carroll
7:00 PM Aug 30
Men's Soccer
Multnomah University
Aug 31
Cross Country
vs. Big Wave Invitational
@ Kahuku, Oahu (University of Hawai'i)
11:00 AM Aug 31
Women's Volleyball
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ George Fox
1:00 PM Aug 31
Women's Soccer
at Calvin
4:00 PM Aug 31
Women's Volleyball
Hamline
12:00 PM Sep 01
Men's Soccer
College of Idaho
Sep 06
Cross Country
vs. Ash Creek Invitational
@ Monmouth, Ore. (Western Oregon University)
11:00 AM Sep 06
Women's Volleyball
vs. Wisconsin-Whitewater
@ Augsburg College
1:30 PM Sep 06
Women's Volleyball
vs. Dubuque
@ Augsburg College
2:00 PM Sep 06
Men's Soccer
Oregon Tech
9:00 AM Sep 07
Women's Volleyball
vs. Wis.-La Crosse
@ Augsburg College
12:00 PM Sep 07
Football
Redlands
1:00 PM Sep 07
Women's Volleyball
vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire
@ Augsburg College
2:00 PM Sep 07
Men's Soccer
La Verne
4:30 PM Sep 13
Women's Volleyball
vs. Austin
@ Lewis & Clark
7:00 PM Sep 13
Men's Soccer
at Occidental
7:00 PM Sep 13
Women's Soccer
Multnomah University
10:00 AM Sep 14
Football
at Alfred
7:00 PM Sep 15
Men's Soccer
at California Lutheran
7:00 PM Sep 19
Women's Soccer
at Lewis & Clark
7:00 PM Sep 20
Women's Volleyball
Pacific (Ore.)
Sep 21
Cross Country
vs. PLU Invitational
@ Tacoma, Wash. (Pacific Lutheran University)
12:00 PM Sep 21
Men's Soccer
at Pacific Lutheran
5:00 PM Sep 21
Women's Volleyball
Linfield
7:00 PM Sep 21
Football
Pomona-Pitzer
12:00 PM Sep 22
Men's Soccer
at Puget Sound
12:00 PM Sep 22
Women's Soccer
Willamette
7:00 PM Sep 27
Women's Volleyball
Pacific Lutheran
12:00 PM Sep 28
Men's Soccer
Linfield
12:00 PM Sep 28
Women's Soccer
at Whitman
5:00 PM Sep 28
Women's Volleyball
at Willamette
12:00 PM Sep 29
Men's Soccer
at Willamette
7:00 PM Oct 02
Women's Volleyball
at Lewis & Clark
Oct 05
Cross Country
vs. 45th Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
@ Salem, Ore. (Willamette University)
12:00 PM Oct 05
Men's Soccer
Whitman
12:00 PM Oct 05
Women's Soccer
Pacific Lutheran
1:00 PM Oct 05
Football
at Puget Sound
7:00 PM Oct 05
Women's Volleyball
Puget Sound
12:00 PM Oct 06
Men's Soccer
Whitworth
12:00 PM Oct 06
Women's Soccer
Puget Sound
7:00 PM Oct 11
Women's Volleyball
at Whitworth
12:00 PM Oct 12
Men's Soccer
at Pacific (Ore.)
12:00 PM Oct 12
Women's Soccer
at Pacific (Ore.)
1:00 PM Oct 12
Football
Pacific Lutheran
5:00 PM Oct 12
Women's Volleyball
at Whitman
12:00 PM Oct 13
Women's Soccer
at Linfield
7:00 PM Oct 18
Women's Volleyball
at Pacific (Ore.)
Oct 19
Cross Country
vs. Lewis & Clark Invitational
@ Estacada, Ore. (Lewis & Clark College)
12:00 PM Oct 19
Women's Soccer
Lewis & Clark
5:00 PM Oct 19
Women's Volleyball
at Linfield
12:00 PM Oct 20
Men's Soccer
at Whitman
12:00 PM Oct 20
Women's Soccer
at Willamette
7:00 PM Oct 25
Women's Volleyball
at Pacific Lutheran
12:00 PM Oct 26
Men's Soccer
Willamette
12:00 PM Oct 26
Women's Soccer
Whitworth
1:00 PM Oct 26
Football
Pacific (Ore.)
5:00 PM Oct 26
Women's Volleyball
Willamette
12:00 PM Oct 27
Men's Soccer
at Linfield
12:00 PM Oct 27
Women's Soccer
Whitman
7:00 PM Oct 30
Women's Volleyball
Lewis & Clark
Nov 02
Cross Country
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ Lakewood, Wash. (University of Puget Sound)
12:00 PM Nov 02
Men's Soccer
Puget Sound
12:00 PM Nov 02
Women's Soccer
at Pacific Lutheran
1:00 PM Nov 02
Football
at Willamette
5:00 PM Nov 02
Women's Volleyball
Puget Sound
7:00 PM Nov 02
Men's Basketball
at Portland
12:00 PM Nov 03
Men's Soccer
Pacific Lutheran
12:00 PM Nov 03
Women's Soccer
at Puget Sound
5:00 PM Nov 08
Men's Basketball
vs. Trinity (Texas)
@ Spokane, Wash. (Whitworth)
7:00 PM Nov 08
Women's Volleyball
Whitworth
11:00 AM Nov 09
Men's Soccer
Pacific (Ore.)
11:00 AM Nov 09
Women's Soccer
Pacific (Ore.)
1:00 PM Nov 09
Football
Lewis & Clark
5:00 PM Nov 09
Men's Basketball
vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Spokane, Wash. (Whitworth)
5:00 PM Nov 09
Women's Volleyball
Whitman
11:00 AM Nov 10
Women's Soccer
Linfield
8:00 PM Nov 15
Men's Basketball
Colorado College
Nov 16
Cross Country
vs. NCAA West Regional
@ Claremont, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer College)
1:00 PM Nov 16
Football
at Linfield
7:00 PM Nov 19
Men's Basketball
Sul Ross St.
8:00 PM Nov 22
Men's Basketball
La Verne
Nov 23
Cross Country
vs. NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Louisville, Ky.
2:00 PM Dec 06
Men's Basketball
at Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM Dec 07
Men's Basketball
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
7:00 PM Dec 19
Men's Basketball
Mary Washington
7:00 PM Dec 21
Men's Basketball
Wis.-La Crosse
8:00 PM Jan 03
Men's Basketball
Willamette
6:00 PM Jan 04
Men's Basketball
at Linfield
8:00 PM Jan 07
Men's Basketball
at Pacific (Ore.)

Top Stories

May 24, 2019 Wright Captures Individual National Championship on Day Two In her final competition as a Bruin, senior Annie Wright pulled off the come-from-behind victory in the women’s heptathlon at the 2019 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field Championships to...
May 24, 2019 Voelzke Named D3baseball.com All-Region The 2019 D3baseball.com All-Region teams were announced on Wednesday, as junior Matt Voelzke grabbed a spot as a second-team selection on the Al-West Region team...
May 23, 2019 Bruins Secure One All-American After Day One of T&F Championships The George Fox men and women’s track and field team had eight athletes and three relay teams compete on the first day of competition at the 2019 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track and Field...
May 22, 2019 Bruins Claim Six USTFCCCA Regional Awards Regional Athletes and Coaches of the Year for the 2019 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field season were announced Tuesday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association...
May 21, 2019 Bruins Set To Compete In 12 Events at T&F Nationals The highly-ranked George Fox men and women's track and field teams are slated to compete in 12 events at the 2019 NCAA Division III Men's and Women's Outdoor Track & Field Championships at the...
May 20, 2019 Burke and Ray Named IWLCA All-Region For the first time in the program’s history, the George Fox women’s lacrosse team has placed two athletes on the Intercollegiate Women’s Lacrosse Coaches Association (IWLCA) 2019...