George Fox University BRUIN ATHLETICS

Results

Schedule

Jan 18
Track & Field
vs. Ed Jacoby Invitational - Day One
@ Nampa, Idaho
6:00 pm Jan 18
Swimming
vs. Puget Sound
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Jan 19
Track & Field
vs. Ed Jacoby Invitational - Day Two
@ Nampa, Idaho
1:00 pm Jan 19
Swimming
Linfield
Jan 25
Track & Field
vs. UW Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
Jan 26
Track & Field
vs. UW Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
1:00 pm Jan 26
Swimming
Pacific (Ore.)
6:00 PM Feb 01
Women's Basketball
at Pacific (Ore.)
8:00 PM Feb 01
Men's Basketball
at Pacific (Ore.)
12:00 PM Feb 03
Softball
Oregon Tech
2:30 PM Feb 03
Softball
Oregon Tech
Prelims/Finals Feb 07
Swimming
vs. NWC Championships
@ Federal Way, Wash.
Prelims/Finals Feb 08
Swimming
vs. NWC Championships
@ Federal Way, Wash.
2:00 PM Feb 08
Men's Tennis
vs. Portland State
@ West Hills Racquet Club (Beaverton, Ore.)
5:00 PM Feb 08
Baseball
vs. Redlands
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Kino Sports Complex)
6:00 PM Feb 08
Women's Basketball
at Whitman
8:00 PM Feb 08
Men's Basketball
at Whitman
Feb 09
Track & Field
vs. Bronco Challenge
@ Nampa, Idaho
Prelims/Finals Feb 09
Swimming
vs. NWC Championships
@ Federal Way, Wash.
9:00 AM Feb 09
Baseball
vs. La Verne
@ Tucson, AZ (Kino Sports Complex)
1:00 PM Feb 09
Baseball
vs. Sul Ross St.
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Kino Sports Complex)
6:00 PM Feb 09
Men's Basketball
at Whitworth
Prelims/Finals Feb 10
Swimming
vs. NWC Championships
@ Federal Way, Wash.
9:00 AM Feb 10
Baseball
vs. California Lutheran
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Kino Sports Complex)
6:00 PM Feb 12
Women's Basketball
at Linfield
8:00 PM Feb 12
Men's Basketball
at Linfield
Feb 15
Track & Field
vs. Last Chance College Elite Meet
@ Seattle, Wash.
TBA Feb 15
Men's Tennis
at TBA
12:00 PM Feb 15
Baseball
vs. Millsaps
@ Demorest, Ga.
4:00 PM Feb 15
Women's Tennis
vs. Southwestern (Texas)
@ Abilene, TX (Hardin Simmons)
10:00 AM Feb 16
Women's Tennis
at Hardin-Simmons
12:00 PM Feb 16
Baseball
at Piedmont
4:00 PM Feb 16
Women's Tennis
at McMurry
12:00 PM Feb 17
Baseball
at Oglethorpe
TBA Feb 21
Men's Basketball
vs. TBA
@ TBA
TBA Feb 21
Women's Basketball
vs. TBA
@ TBA
Feb 23
Track & Field
at SPU NCAA Final Qualifier
TBA Feb 23
Men's Basketball
vs. TBA
@ TBA
11:00 AM Feb 23
Baseball
at Pacific Lutheran
11:00 AM Feb 23
Women's Tennis
Willamette
2:00 PM Feb 23
Baseball
at Pacific Lutheran
Feb 24
Women's Golf
vs. Dual Match vs. Corban
@ Canby, Ore.
12:00 PM Feb 24
Baseball
at Pacific Lutheran
Mar 01
Track & Field
vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Invitational
@ McMinnville, Ore.
TBA Mar 01
Men's Basketball
vs. TBA
@ TBA
TBA Mar 01
Women's Basketball
vs. TBA
@ TBA
Mar 02
Track & Field
vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Invitational
@ McMinnville, Ore.
11:00 AM Mar 02
Baseball
Puget Sound
11:00 AM Mar 02
Women's Tennis
Pacific (Ore.)
12:00 PM Mar 02
Softball
at Whitworth
12:00 PM Mar 02
Women's Lacrosse
JWU (Denver)
2:00 PM Mar 02
Baseball
Puget Sound
2:30 PM Mar 02
Softball
at Whitworth
12:00 PM Mar 03
Softball
at Whitworth
12:00 PM Mar 03
Baseball
Puget Sound
12:00 PM Mar 03
Women's Tennis
Linfield
2:30 PM Mar 03
Softball
at Whitworth
Mar 04
Women's Golf
vs. Cal State East Bay Invite
@ Alameda, Calif.
Mar 05
Women's Golf
vs. Cal State East Bay Invite
@ Alameda, Calif.
6:00 PM Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse
New England Col.
Mar 08
Track & Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass.
TBA Mar 08
Women's Tennis
at Seattle U
3:30 PM Mar 08
Men's Tennis
Seattle U
Mar 09
Track & Field
vs. Pacific Invitational
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Mar 09
Track & Field
vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass.
Mar 09
Men's Golf
vs. Spring Kickoff
@ Pendleton, Ore.
TBA Mar 09
Men's Tennis
Pacific Lutheran
TBA Mar 09
Women's Tennis
at Pacific Lutheran
11:00 AM Mar 09
Baseball
at Lewis & Clark
12:00 PM Mar 09
Softball
Lewis & Clark
2:00 PM Mar 09
Softball
Lewis & Clark
2:00 PM Mar 09
Baseball
at Lewis & Clark
Mar 10
Men's Golf
vs. Spring Kickoff
@ Pendleton, Ore.
11:00 AM Mar 10
Men's Tennis
Puget Sound
11:00 AM Mar 10
Women's Tennis
at Puget Sound
12:00 PM Mar 10
Softball
Lewis & Clark
12:00 PM Mar 10
Baseball
at Lewis & Clark
2:00 PM Mar 10
Softball
Lewis & Clark
7:00 PM Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse
Puget Sound
9:00 AM Mar 14
Softball
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Tucson, Ariz.
1:30 PM Mar 14
Softball
vs. St. Scholastica
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mar 16
Track & Field
vs. Rich Allen Classic
@ Newberg, Ore.
Mar 16
Men's Golf
at Willamette Cup
Mar 16
Women's Golf
vs. George Fox Westbrook Invitational
@ Peoria, Ariz.
TBA Mar 16
Men's Tennis
at Whitman
12:00 PM Mar 16
Baseball
Linfield
3:00 PM Mar 16
Baseball
Linfield

Top Stories

January 15, 2019 Headings Powers Bruins Over 'Cats The No. 15-ranked George Fox women’s basketball team got back on track against Northwest Conference rival Linfield on Tuesday, routing the Wildcats on home court, 95-61...
January 14, 2019 Hitting, Catching and Pitching Camp Set On Feb. 9 The George Fox annual hitting, catching and pitching camp is set for Saturday, Feb. 9, 2019, as announced by head coach Jessica Hollen...
January 12, 2019 King Climbs Div. III All-Time List At UW Indoor Preview The George Fox indoor track and field team made the short trip up to the University of Washington on Saturday, as the Bruins kicked off the 2019 season at the UW Indoor Preview...
January 12, 2019 Bruins Suffer First Loss of NWC Play to Blues The No. 12-ranked George Fox women’s basketball team hosted the (RV) Whitman Blues in the second night of a back-to-back, dropping a tough one to their conference opponents, 73-54...
January 12, 2019 Bruins Hosted College of Idaho and SWOCC In Tri-Meet Saturday The George Fox swim team hosted College of Idaho and Southwestern Oregon Community College in a tri-meet, Saturday afternoon...
January 11, 2019 No. 12 Bruins Cruise Past Pirates The No. 12-ranked George Fox women’s basketball team hosted Whitworth in a Friday night Northwest Conference matchup, turning in a dominant performance to earn a commanding 78-57 victory...