Licensed to Willamette University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/26/2018 07:29 PM
                   Northwest Conference Relays - 10/26/2018                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:44.05    1:44.44   40  
     1) Kishaba, Kiyomi W19             2) Koivisto, Seth M19             
     3) Hamilton, Bailey W18            4) Mortensen, Hayden M21          
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               1:45.10    1:44.51   34  
     1) Galbraith, Hannah W20           2) Siegler, Jamie W19             
     3) Todd, Logan M18                 4) Lempert, Owen M21              
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        1:57.63    1:51.21   32  
     1) Kates, Niki W20                 2) Fujiwara, Mykah M22            
     3) Fang, Daniel M19                4) Harvill, Rachel W21            
  4 George Fox University  'A'                        2:01.00    1:55.95   30  
     1) Brookes, Kaitlyn A W18          2) Johnson, Zach H M20            
     3) Volner, Kyle M20                4) Ferguson, Grace E W21          
  5 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                        1:58.15    1:56.55   28  
     1) Brandow, Hannah W18             2) Kea, Aukai M21                 
     3) Okamura, Maya W21               4) Charron, Reed M19              
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               1:48.20   X1:50.34  
     1) Buchanan, James M20             2) Mundle, Whitney W20            
     3) Chutter, Charlie M18            4) Ritcey, Tess W18               
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'               1:48.95   X1:51.67  
     1) Shannon, Alex W19               2) Kawakami, Sam M22              
     3) Hecksel, Phillip M19            4) Bishoff, Sydney W21            
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'D'               1:50.25   X1:55.14  
     1) Waltz, James M19                2) Messineo, Tabitha W18          
     3) Duven, Bridget W19              4) Olufson, Ian M20               
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'E'               1:51.25   X1:55.90  
     1) Benigno, Jonah M18              2) Celebrado, Nicolas M18         
     3) Ross, Olivia W18                4) Serrano, Juliana W19           
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'F'               1:56.50   X2:01.92  
     1) Creaver, Gabriella W20          2) Elliot, Maddie W18             
     3) Smith, Lindsay W21              4) Toschi, Jared M20              
 -- Willamette University  'B'                        2:15.17   X2:03.31  
     1) Daugherty, Robbie M18           2) Shunn-Mitchell, Britt W20      
     3) Davis, Owen M21                 4) Briones, Kiana W20             
 
Event 2  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               3:03.64    3:02.13   40  
     1) Hamilton, Bailey 18             2) Brownrigg, Emma 18             
     3) Simpson, Kaycee 20              4)                                
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               3:04.44    3:07.26   34  
     1) Vetter, Eve 18                  2) Hackney, Isabella 18           
     3) Vagt, Molly 20                  4)                                
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        3:29.16    3:13.56   32  
     1) Pierson, Corinne 19             2) Lin, Kiley 21                  
     3) Wei, Min 18                     4)                                
  4 George Fox University  'A'                        3:11.15    3:18.68   30  
     1) Monkhouse, Aspen M 20           2) Machutta, Kenzie N 18          
     3) Gibson, Olivia M 18             4)                                
  5 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                        3:52.18    4:01.30   28  
     1) Garcia, Kimberly 19             2) Mazhary-Clark, Cecilia 20      
     3) McWilliams, Lauren 21           4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               3:12.00   X3:17.03  
     1) Bingea, Taylor 21               2) Bishoff, Sydney 21             
     3) Ross, Olivia 18                 4)                                
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'               3:16.00   X3:19.81  
     1) Gibson, Marissa 20              2) Morillo, Zoe 18                
     3) Fetty, Isabel 18                4)                                
 
Event 3  Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               2:40.19    2:44.99   40  
     1) Todd, Logan 18                  2) Todd, Tristan 20               
     3) Rossmiller, Byron 20            4)                                
  2 Willamette University  'A'                        2:54.23    2:46.56   34  
     1) Ludwig, Derek 20                2) Fang, Daniel 19                
     3) Hedman, Ben 20                  4)                                
  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               2:38.20    2:49.06   32  
     1) Singstad, Elijah 21             2) Hecksel, Phillip 19            
     3) Chutter, Charlie 18             4)                                
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'               2:51.00   X2:55.33  
     1) Melsheimer, Tyler 20            2) Beck, Nicholas 18              
     3) Langdon, Camren 18              4)                                
 
Event 4  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               3:04.48    3:07.10   40  
     1) Kishaba, Kiyomi 19              2) Shannon, Alex 19               
     3) VanHeyningen, Hannah 17         4)                                
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               3:03.99    3:07.76   34  
     1) Galbraith, Hannah 20            2) Boles, Emma 20                 
     3) Dressel, Elizabeth 20           4)                                
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        3:18.12    3:09.56   32  
     1) Kates, Niki 20                  2) Pierson, Corinne 19            
     3) Lin, Kiley 21                   4)                                
  4 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                        3:34.18    3:19.45   30  
     1) Brandow, Hannah 18              2) Winslow, Alex 21               
     3) Garcia, Kimberly 19             4)                                
  5 George Fox University  'A'                        3:15.09    3:27.02   28  
     1) Angerame, Maddy 18              2) Weber, Chloe 19                
     3) Williams, Abby 18               4)                                
 
Event 5  Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               2:40.43    2:43.58   40  
     1) Mortensen, Hayden 21            2) Buchanan, James 20             
     3) Goodman, Jacob 21               4)                                
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               2:44.00    2:47.80   34  
     1) Rossmiller, Byron 20            2) Clark, Brandon A 19            
     3) McClone, Finn 18                4)                                
  3 George Fox University  'A'                        2:59.08    2:56.85   32  
     1) Burlingame, Noah W 18           2) Chambers, Seth D 19            
     3) Dean, Caleb T 20                4)                                
  4 Willamette University  'A'                        3:22.33    3:07.65   30  
     1) Otani, Brendan 19               2) Daugherty, Robbie 18           
     3) Hougan, Alex 20                 4)                                
  5 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                        3:52.18    3:43.39   28  
     1) Houser, Rayce 22                2) Charron, Reed 19               
     3) Hunter, Ethan 18                4)                                
 
Event 6  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               3:27.72    3:33.71   40  
     1) Nguyenle, Victoria 20           2) Mundle, Whitney 20             
     3) Straume, Ingrid 22              4)                                
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               3:32.00    3:33.74   34  
     1) Siegler, Jamie 19               2) Defiesta, Jessica 18           
     3) Vetter, Eve 18                  4)                                
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        3:49.25    3:45.18   32  
     1) Wei, Min 18                     2) Burdine, Anna 21               
     3) Taggesell, Cameron 19           4)                                
  4 George Fox University  'A'                        3:34.76    3:48.21   30  
     1) Zuckerman, Joanna 19            2) Wood, Gabby 18                 
     3) O'Grattan, Abby L 18            4)                                
  5 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                        3:59.18    3:52.02   28  
     1) Okamura, Maya 21                2) Rickey, Kendall 20             
     3) Crumb, Julia 18                 4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               3:40.50   X3:42.39  
     1) Elliot, Maddie 18               2) Oshiro, Tori 18                
     3) Messineo, Tabitha 18            4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'               3:45.25   X3:56.10  
     1) Webb, Kylie 21                  2) Serrano, Juliana 19            
     3) Perkins, Rebecca 20             4)                                
 -- Willamette University  'B'                        4:29.78   X4:30.19  
     1) Shunn-Mitchell, Britt 20        2) Johnson, Claire 20             
     3) Khoury, Maddie 18               4)                                
 
Event 7  Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               3:00.00    2:58.62   40  
     1) Grady, Ryan 19                  2) Lempert, Owen 21               
     3) Davies, Jake 20                 4)                                
  2 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               3:02.42    3:05.86   34  
     1) Koivisto, Seth 19               2) Thompson, Peter 18             
     3) Jerome, Bradley 21              4)                                
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        3:31.12    3:21.17   32  
     1) Hedman, Ben 20                  2) Leibman, Nick 22               
     3) Fujiwara, Mykah 22              4)                                
  4 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                        3:36.18    3:29.46   30  
     1) Kea, Aukai 21                   2) Hunter, Ethan 18               
     3) Huynh, Hung 18                  4)                                
  5 George Fox University  'A'                        3:20.35    3:30.10   28  
     1) Villacrusis, Christian 18       2) Delfin, Justin 20              
     3) Johnson, Zach H 20              4)                                
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'               3:14.00   X3:12.66  
     1) Vick, Carson 19                 2) Lee, Taylor 21                 
     3) Henderson, Alexander 18         4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               3:10.25   X3:12.66  
     1) Kawakami, Sam 22                2) Benigno, Jonah 18              
     3) Lozensky, Jeff 20               4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'               3:11.50   X3:24.08  
     1) Celebrado, Nicolas 18           2) Chandler, Christiaan 19        
     3) Toschi, Jared 20                4)                                
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               4:53.80    4:56.20   40  
     1) Hackney, Isabella 18            2) Galbraith, Hannah 20           
     3) Vagt, Molly 20                  4) Lyon, Cameron 19               
  2 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               4:55.93    4:56.85   34  
     1) Kearney, Lauren 20              2) Hamilton, Bailey 18            
     3) Brownrigg, Emma 18              4) VanHeyningen, Hannah 17        
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        5:30.65    5:09.69   32  
     1) Harvill, Rachel 21              2) Lin, Kiley 21                  
     3) Taggesell, Cameron 19           4) Burdine, Anna 21               
  4 George Fox University  'A'                        5:01.90    5:14.51   30  
     1) Brookes, Kaitlyn A 18           2) O'Grattan, Abby L 18           
     3) Weber, Chloe 19                 4) Ferguson, Grace E 21           
  5 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                        5:22.18    5:29.97   28  
     1) Rickey, Kendall 20              2) Beckius, Avery 18              
     3) Winslow, Alex 21                4) Crumb, Julia 18                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               5:05.50   X5:11.86  
     1) Duven, Bridget 19               2) Oshiro, Tori 18                
     3) Bingea, Taylor 21               4) Muller, Jenna 19               
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'               5:10.00   X5:15.15  
     1) Boles, Emma 20                  2) Dressel, Elizabeth 20          
     3) Morillo, Zoe 18                 4) Kulikowski, Allison 19         
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'               5:10.25   X5:18.84  
     1) Smith, Lindsay 21               2) Serrano, Juliana 19            
     3) Perkins, Rebecca 20             4) Creaver, Gabriella 20          
 -- George Fox University  'B'                        5:24.98   X5:41.65  
     1) Gibson, Olivia M 18             2) Christensen, Bethany C 21      
     3) Williams, Abby 18               4) Machutta, Kenzie N 18          
 -- Willamette University  'B'                        5:51.74   X5:43.76  
     1) Costello, Mika 20               2) Lee, Surya 18                  
     3) McQuillan, Elaine 20            4) Shunn-Mitchell, Britt 20       
 
Event 9  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               4:26.00    4:17.78   40  
     1) Gonzalez, George 22             2) Vick, Carson 19                
     3) Grady, Ryan 19                  4) McClone, Finn 18               
  2 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               4:20.25    4:27.13   34  
     1) Goodman, Jacob 21               2) Hecksel, Phillip 19            
     3) Chutter, Charlie 18             4) Jerome, Bradley 21             
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        4:42.76    4:30.27   32  
     1) Hulti, Jacob 20                 2) Fujiwara, Mykah 22             
     3) Fang, Daniel 19                 4) Fritz, Ben 19                  
  4 George Fox University  'A'                        4:40.78    4:43.94   30  
     1) Volner, Kyle 20                 2) Burlingame, Noah W 18          
     3) Villacrusis, Christian 18       4) Dean, Caleb T 20               
  5 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                        4:43.18    4:51.23   28  
     1) Kea, Aukai 21                   2) Hunter, Ethan 18               
     3) Charron, Reed 19                4) Huynh, Hung 18                 
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'               4:37.98   X4:30.73  
     1) Beck, Nicholas 18               2) Butler, Jacob 20               
     3) Henderson, Alexander 18         4) Spangler, Caden 18             
 -- Willamette University  'B'                        4:48.72   X4:33.47  
     1) Davis, Owen 21                  2) Hougan, Alex 20                
     3) Daugherty, Robbie 18            4) Hakeman, Colin 21              
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               4:30.65   X4:41.19  
     1) Olufson, Ian 20                 2) Waltz, James 19                
     3) Chandler, Christiaan 19         4) Toschi, Jared 20               
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'C'               4:45.00   X4:58.11  
     1) Lee, Taylor 21                  2) Clark, Brandon A 19            
     3) Tursick, Jake 31                4) Melsheimer, Tyler 20           
 
Event 10  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               1:34.01    1:35.74   40  
     1) Lempert, Owen M21               2) Hackney, Isabella W18          
     3) Gonzalez, George M22            4) Siegler, Jamie W19             
  2 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:33.74    1:36.43   34  
     1) Mortensen, Hayden M21           2) Kearney, Lauren W20            
     3) Ritcey, Tess W18                4) Singstad, Elijah M21           
  3 George Fox University  'A'                        1:44.55    1:40.75   32  
     1) Monkhouse, Aspen M W20          2) Zuckerman, Jamie W19           
     3) Chambers, Seth D M19            4) Johnson, Zach H M20            
  4 Willamette University  'A'                        1:48.15    1:43.89   30  
     1) Hulti, Jacob M20                2) Pierson, Corinne W19           
     3) Johnson, Claire W20             4) Fritz, Ben M19                 
  5 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                        2:27.18    2:10.29   28  
     1) Boohm, Tyler M22                2) Mazhary-Clark, Cecilia W20     
     3) Garcia, Kimberly W19            4) Houser, Rayce M22              
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'               1:40.99   X1:41.36  
     1) Langdon, Camren M18             2) Lyon, Cameron W19              
     3) Todd, Tristan M20               4) Washburn, Megan W20            
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               1:36.25   X1:41.75  
     1) Waltz, James M19                2) Kishaba, Kiyomi W19            
     3) Thompson, Peter M18             4) Duven, Bridget W19             
 -- Willamette University  'B'                        1:57.02   X1:51.65  
     1) Leibman, Nick M22               2) McQuillan, Elaine W20          
     3) Otani, Brendan M19              4) Briones, Kiana W20             
 
Event 11  Women 300 Yard Medley IM Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               3:08.37    3:12.62   40  
     1) Simpson, Kaycee 20              2) Nguyenle, Victoria 20          
     3) Muller, Jenna 19                4)                                
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               3:14.00    3:19.03   34  
     1) Boles, Emma 20                  2) Gibson, Marissa 20             
     3) Defiesta, Jessica 18            4)                                
  3 George Fox University  'A'                        3:24.67    3:20.54   32  
     1) Gibson, Olivia M 18             2) Wood, Gabby 18                 
     3) Zuckerman, Joanna 19            4)                                
  4 Willamette University  'A'                        3:29.03    3:20.55   30  
     1) Kates, Niki 20                  2) Taggesell, Cameron 19          
     3) Wei, Min 18                     4)                                
  5 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                        3:38.18    3:25.89   28  
     1) Brandow, Hannah 18              2) McWilliams, Lauren 21          
     3) Okamura, Maya 21                4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'               3:17.05   X2:45.70  
     1) Straume, Ingrid 22              2) Oshiro, Tori 18                
     3) Webb, Kylie 21                  4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               3:16.05   X3:19.80  
     1) Elliot, Maddie 18               2) Mundle, Whitney 20             
     3) Shannon, Alex 19                4)                                
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'               3:19.00   X3:36.26  
     1) Fetty, Isabel 18                2) Morillo, Zoe 18                
     3) Washburn, Megan 20              4)                                
 -- George Fox University  'B'                        3:44.76   X3:40.63  
     1) Christensen, Bethany C 21       2) Angerame, Maddy 18             
     3) Weber, Chloe 19                 4)                                
 -- Pacific Unviersity-OR  'B'                        4:10.18   X3:44.30  
     1) Winslow, Alex 21                2) Rickey, Kendall 20             
     3) Beckius, Avery 18               4)                                
 -- Willamette University  'B'                        3:50.00   X3:57.72  
     1) Johnson, Claire 20              2) Khoury, Maddie 18              
     3) McQuillan, Elaine 20            4)                                
 
Event 12  Men 300 Yard Medley IM Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               2:48.00    2:46.00   40  
     1) Grady, Ryan 19                  2) Rossmiller, Byron 20           
     3) Davies, Jake 20                 4)                                
  2 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               2:46.12    2:50.35   34  
     1) Koivisto, Seth 19               2) Buchanan, James 20             
     3) Lozensky, Jeff 20               4)                                
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        3:07.75    2:57.72   32  
     1) Hakeman, Colin 21               2) Hedman, Ben 20                 
     3) Ludwig, Derek 20                4)                                
  4 George Fox University  'A'                        3:03.65    3:00.07   30  
     1) Burlingame, Noah W 18           2) Dean, Caleb T 20               
     3) Villacrusis, Christian 18       4)                                
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'               3:04.88   X2:58.41  
     1) Melsheimer, Tyler 20            2) Spangler, Caden 18             
     3) Langdon, Camren 18              4)                                
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               2:58.50   X2:59.32  
     1) Benigno, Jonah 18               2) Celebrado, Nicolas 18          
     3) Thompson, Peter 18              4)                                
 -- Willamette University  'B'                        3:18.55   X3:13.29  
     1) Davis, Owen 21                  2) Hougan, Alex 20                
     3) Leibman, Nick 22                4)                                
 
Event 13  Mixed 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               3:26.69    3:30.86   40  
     1) Jerome, Bradley M21             2) Kearney, Lauren W20            
     3) Simpson, Kaycee W20             4) Singstad, Elijah M21           
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               3:31.22    3:34.56   34  
     1) Vetter, Eve W18                 2) McClone, Finn M18              
     3) Dressel, Elizabeth W20          4) Schumann, Eben M21             
  3 Willamette University  'A'                        3:48.99    3:46.12   32  
     1) Fritz, Ben M19                  2) Burdine, Anna W21              
     3) Ludwig, Derek M20               4) Harvill, Rachel W21            
  4 George Fox University  'A'                        4:01.34    3:59.26   30  
     1) Ferguson, Grace E W21           2) Delfin, Justin M20             
     3) Zuckerman, Jamie W19            4) Volner, Kyle M20               
  5 Pacific Unviersity-OR  'A'                        4:11.18    4:08.24   28  
     1) Huynh, Hung M18                 2) Houser, Rayce M22              
     3) Crumb, Julia W18                4) McWilliams, Lauren W21         
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               3:30.25   X3:36.29  
     1) Olufson, Ian M20                2) VanHeyningen, Hannah W17       
     3) Goodman, Jacob M21              4) Nguyenle, Victoria W20         
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'C'               3:48.00   X3:42.02  
     1) Todd, Logan M18                 2) Vagt, Molly W20                
     3) Todd, Tristan M20               4) Washburn, Megan W20            
 -- Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'               3:34.50   X3:43.59  
     1) Chandler, Christiaan M19        2) Bishoff, Sydney W21            
     3) Kawakami, Sam M22               4) Brownrigg, Emma W18            
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'               3:47.00   X3:50.45  
     1) Lyon, Cameron W19               2) Butler, Jacob M20              
     3) Kulikowski, Allison W19         4) Tursick, Jake M31              
 -- Willamette University  'B'                        4:01.39   X3:55.84  
     1) Hulti, Jacob M20                2) Khoury, Maddie W18             
     3) Briones, Kiana W20              4) Hakeman, Colin M21             
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University         482   2. Whitworth University Swim Team      478
  3. Willamette University               412   4. George Fox University               362
  5. Pacific Unviersity                  312                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Pacific Lutheran University         194   2. Whitworth University Swim Team      176
  3. Willamette University               158   4. George Fox University               150
  5. Pacific Unviersity                  142                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team      194   2. Pacific Lutheran University         174
  3. Willamette University               160   4. George Fox University               120
  5. Pacific Unviersity                   86