Licensed to George Fox University Swim Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/19/2019 02:42 PM
                       Linfield vs GFU Duel - 1/19/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'B'                                       4:10.83   11  
     1) Dow, Evette M SR                2) Fry, Kaedi A SR                
     3) Shields, Molly M FR             4) Samudio, Emily N SO            
       30.05  1:00.80    32.15  1:09.94    28.14  1:02.99    27.39    57.10
  2 Linfield College  'A'                                       4:11.70    4  
     1) Kakazu, Tahni M SR              2) Murphy, Alexis R JR            
     3) Hartzell, Molli J JR            4) Steward, Lottie R SO           
       30.17                               28.40  1:00.17    27.01    56.26
  3 George Fox University  'A'                                  4:21.89    2  
     1) Angerame, Maddy FR              2) Wood, Gabby FR                 
     3) Gibson, Olivia M FR             4) Monkhouse, Aspen M SO          
       32.03  1:06.72    34.80  1:16.12    29.21  1:03.47    25.47    55.58
  4 Linfield College  'C'                                      x4:35.84  
     1) Fryer, Elizabeth M SO           2) Mitchell, Fay M FR             
     3) Huerta, Leslie M JR             4) Hecht, Hailey A SR             
       32.09  1:06.21    36.17  1:16.95    31.80  1:10.24    29.86  1:02.44
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George Fox University  'A'                                  3:46.41   11  
     1) Dean, Caleb T JR                2) Johnson, Drew                  
     3) Johnson, Zach H JR              4) Villacrusis, Christian FR      
       26.87    55.61    28.46  1:01.39    25.36    56.87    24.79    52.54
  2 Linfield College  'B'                                       4:06.42    4  
     1) Rasmussen, Keith G JR           2) Dole, Cameron f JR             
     3) Hammons, Hugh K SO              4) Endicott, Daniel L JR          
       32.41  1:07.35    31.91  1:10.34    26.30    56.65    24.48    52.08
  3 Linfield College  'A'                                       4:13.85    2  
     1) Clark, Ryan J JR                2) Trevino, Sergio D SR           
     3) Flores, David SR                4) Forte, Omri J FR               
       30.52  1:02.79    36.31  1:19.99    26.31    57.09    25.30    53.98
 
Event 4  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riggs, Malia L            SR Linfield                      12:56.69    9  
      34.79   38.80   39.60   39.66   38.93   39.10   39.57   39.82
      39.11   39.96   38.77   38.32   39.02   39.22   38.72   38.99
      39.30   39.51   37.81   37.69                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Joseph E         SO Linfield                      10:33.99    9  
      28.30   31.56   31.40   31.84   31.69   31.75   32.13   32.35
      32.21   32.27   32.20   32.12   32.07   32.49   32.08   32.23
      31.64   31.78   31.53   30.35                                
  2 Rasmussen, Keith G        JR Linfield                      12:10.25    4  
      31.35   35.02   37.02   36.43   37.68   36.58   36.22   36.69
      37.26   37.54   38.27   38.23   36.58   35.40   37.36   37.37
      37.09   37.53   36.06   34.57                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kakazu, Tahni M           SR Linfield                       2:04.74    9  
      28.87   31.42   32.07   32.38                                
  2 Ferguson, Grace E         SR Bruin                          2:07.33    4  
      29.76   32.42   32.91   32.24                                
  3 Angerame, Maddy           FR Bruin                          2:14.34    3  
      30.88   34.00   35.38   34.08                                
  4 St. Marie, Claire E       SR Linfield                       2:16.90    2  
      31.35   34.40   35.92   35.23                                
  5 Reichelderfer, Laina G    FR Linfield                       2:18.39    1  
      32.24   36.22   35.03   34.90                                
  6 Williams, Abby            FR Bruin                          2:23.71  
      31.62   36.03   36.99   39.07                                
  7 Reyes, Belle B            SR Linfield                      x2:27.18  
      33.13   37.39   38.42   38.24                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitial, Daisuke O         SO Linfield                       1:48.63    9  
      25.16   27.86   27.89   27.72                                
  2 Lemire, Matt d            JR Linfield                       1:50.21    4  
      25.76   27.84   28.56   28.05                                
  3 Burlingame, Noah W        FR Bruin                          1:57.92    3  
      26.11   29.40   31.19   31.22                                
  4 Villacrusis, Christian    FR Bruin                          2:00.69    2  
      26.92   29.99   31.95   31.83                                
  5 Forte, Omri J             FR Linfield                       2:02.07    1  
      28.16   30.75   32.35   30.81                                
  6 Burdick, Austin           JR Bruin                          2:10.83  
      27.73   31.47   34.68   36.95                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monkhouse, Aspen M        SO Bruin                            24.77    9  
  2 Gibson, Olivia M          FR Bruin                            25.67    4  
  3 Murphy, Alexis R          JR Linfield                         26.02    3  
  4 Steward, Lottie R         SO Linfield                         26.51    2  
  5 Morrison, Lauren E        JR Linfield                         27.91    1  
  6 Christensen, Bethany C    SR Bruin                            30.18  
  7 Hall, Daisy               FR Bruin                           x32.23  
 -- Hall, Caroline E          SO Linfield                        X28.57  
 -- Guy, Meghan E             FR Linfield                        X29.99  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Noah J           JR Linfield                         22.61    9  
  2 Johnson, Zach H           JR Bruin                            23.71    4  
  3 Fitial, Daisuke O         SO Linfield                         25.00    3  
  4 Vasilev, Chris H          FR Linfield                         25.11    2  
  5 Chambers, Seth D          SO Bruin                            25.66    1  
  6 McVay, Noah J             FR Linfield                        x26.39  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartzell, Molli J         JR Linfield                       2:18.27    9  
      29.10   35.19   40.64   33.34                                
  2 Shields, Molly M          FR Linfield                       2:24.16    4  
      30.38   37.43   44.28   32.07                                
  3 Wood, Gabby               FR Bruin                          2:24.28    3  
      31.93   40.20   40.86   31.29                                
  4 Weber, Chloe              FR Bruin                          2:28.07    2  
      32.39   39.03   43.97   32.68                                
  5 Hecht, Hailey A           SR Linfield                       2:39.34    1  
      34.40   39.48   47.73   37.73                                
  6 O'Brien, Genevieve E      SO Linfield                      x3:02.46  
      40.02   43.89   54.91   43.64                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Drew                Bruin                          2:01.60    9  
      26.50   32.87   33.50   28.73                                
  2 Dean, Caleb T             JR Bruin                          2:03.81    4  
      26.84   31.80   37.07   28.10                                
  3 Morrison, Mitchell j      FR Linfield                       2:05.86    3  
      26.79   32.32   38.12   28.63                                
  4 Simpson, Joseph E         SO Linfield                       2:10.84    2  
      26.55   35.89   38.98   29.42                                
  5 Hammons, Hugh K           SO Linfield                       2:12.44    1  
      27.81                   30.24                                
  6 Dole, Cameron f           JR Linfield                      x2:22.01  
      29.50   36.64   42.42   33.45                                
  7 Delfin, Justin            JR Bruin                          2:33.06  
      30.32   41.98   45.22   35.54                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyer, Vianka S           FR Linfield                       2:16.91    9  
      31.11   35.12   35.85   34.83                                
  2 Walkup, Anne C            SO Linfield                       2:17.09    4  
      31.83   35.32   35.35   34.59                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, David             SR Linfield                       2:10.07    9  
      28.30   32.49   32.88   36.40                                
  2 Sherlock, Zachary J       SO Linfield                       2:19.79    4  
      29.62   34.15   36.48   39.54                                
  3 Vasilev, Chris H          FR Linfield                       2:21.66    3  
      29.97   34.74   37.85   39.10                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monkhouse, Aspen M        SO Bruin                            56.19    9  
      26.85   29.34                                                
  2 Steward, Lottie R         SO Linfield                         57.18    4  
      27.91   29.27                                                
  3 Weber, Chloe              FR Bruin                            59.19    3  
      28.74   30.45                                                
  4 Angerame, Maddy           FR Bruin                            59.74    2  
      28.68   31.06                                                
  5 Mitchell, Fay M           FR Linfield                       1:02.83    1  
      30.01   32.82                                                
  6 Hall, Daisy               FR Bruin                         x1:10.81  
      33.76   37.05                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cutting, Noah J           JR Linfield                         48.79    9  
      23.77   25.02                                                
  2 Johnson, Zach H           JR Bruin                            52.13    4  
      25.23   26.90                                                
  3 Villacrusis, Christian    FR Bruin                            52.15    3  
      25.20   26.95                                                
  4 Endicott, Daniel L        JR Linfield                         52.35    2  
      25.31   27.04                                                
  5 Burlingame, Noah W        FR Bruin                            52.80    1  
      25.15   27.65                                                
  6 Hammons, Hugh K           SO Linfield                         54.62  
      26.25   28.37                                                
  7 Burdick, Austin           JR Bruin                           x59.04  
      27.99   31.05                                                
  8 Rasmussen, Keith G        JR Linfield                      x1:00.65  
      29.08   31.57                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dow, Evette M             SR Linfield                       2:12.70    9  
      32.45   33.50   33.59   33.16                                
  2 Gibson, Olivia M          FR Bruin                          2:16.76    4  
      32.50   34.61   34.90   34.75                                
  3 Morrison, Lauren E        JR Linfield                       2:26.50    3  
      34.91   37.54   37.56   36.49                                
  4 Reichelderfer, Laina G    FR Linfield                       2:30.47    2  
      36.20   38.01   37.91   38.35                                
  5 Williams, Abby            FR Bruin                          2:33.97    1  
      36.25   38.50   39.38   39.84                                
  6 Reyes, Belle B            SR Linfield                      x2:37.79  
      35.81   39.96   41.62   40.40                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitial, Daisuke O         SO Linfield                       1:59.81    9  
      27.37   30.34   32.17   29.93                                
  2 Dean, Caleb T             JR Bruin                          2:02.96    4  
      28.75   30.85   31.79   31.57                                
  3 Clark, Ryan J             JR Linfield                       2:15.08    3  
      32.07   34.61   34.83   33.57                                
  4 Chambers, Seth D          SO Bruin                          2:16.04    2  
      31.61   35.02   36.20   33.21                                
  5 Dole, Cameron f           JR Linfield                       2:19.91    1  
      32.53   35.52   36.91   34.95                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fry, Kaedi A              SR Linfield                       5:30.02    9  
      30.66   33.50   33.55   33.90   33.68   33.41   33.44   33.56
      32.82   31.50                                                
  2 Ferguson, Grace E         SR Bruin                          5:43.66    4  
      31.38   35.27   35.46   35.20   34.87   34.77   34.97   34.43
      33.89   33.42                                                
  3 Hall, Caroline E          SO Linfield                       6:04.02    3  
      31.93   35.62   36.72   37.33   37.85   37.42   37.75   37.23
      37.09   35.08                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lemire, Matt d            JR Linfield                       4:53.50    9  
      27.25   29.24   29.57   29.59   30.32   30.19   29.37   29.75
      29.58   28.64                                                
  2 Gourley, Trevor R         SR Linfield                       4:56.77    4  
      26.59   29.59   30.59   31.03   29.85   29.91   30.16   30.16
      29.82   29.07                                                
  3 Flores, David             SR Linfield                       5:14.53    3  
      28.48   30.86   31.95   32.69   32.60   32.56   33.00   30.73
      32.37   29.29                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Gabby               FR Bruin                          2:40.98    9  
      37.66   41.56   42.52   39.24                                
  2 Walkup, Anne C            SO Linfield                       2:41.48    4  
      37.90   41.48   41.11   40.99                                
  3 Guy, Meghan E             FR Linfield                       2:59.19    3  
      39.01   46.25   46.81   47.12                                
  4 Riggs, Malia L            SR Linfield                       3:00.58    2  
      40.80   46.77   46.90   46.11                                
  5 Christensen, Bethany C    SR Bruin                          3:01.58    1  
      41.57   45.23   47.01   47.77                                
  6 St. Marie, Claire E       SR Linfield                      x3:09.25  
      42.35   46.61   49.63   50.66                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Drew                Bruin                          2:15.76    9  
      31.12   34.88   34.51   35.25                                
  2 Sherlock, Zachary J       SO Linfield                       2:17.61    4  
      32.03   34.92   35.11   35.55                                
  3 Simpson, Joseph E         SO Linfield                       2:31.61    3  
      33.27   38.82   40.01   39.51                                
  4 Trevino, Sergio D         SR Linfield                       2:40.56    2  
      37.11   42.07   40.74   40.64                                
  5 Delfin, Justin            JR Bruin                          2:46.45    1  
      36.92   41.31   43.46   44.76                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George Fox University  'A'                                  4:09.75   11  
     1) Weber, Chloe FR                 2) Williams, Abby FR              
     3) Christensen, Bethany C SR       4) Ferguson, Grace E SR           
       28.61    59.56    30.28  1:04.07    33.12  1:09.16    27.60    56.96
  2 Linfield College  'C'                                       4:12.53    4  
     1) Hartzell, Molli J JR            2) St. Marie, Claire E SR         
     3) Reyes, Belle B SR               4) Hecht, Hailey A SR             
       27.94    57.58    31.24  1:05.77    30.60  1:05.48    30.92  1:03.70
  3 Linfield College  'B'                                       4:13.58    2  
     1) Shields, Molly M FR             2) Riggs, Malia L SR              
     3) Hall, Caroline E SO             4) Morrison, Lauren E JR          
       28.77  1:01.17    31.99  1:08.39    31.03  1:03.17    28.74  1:00.85
  4 Linfield College  'A'                                      x4:15.12  
     1) Hoyer, Vianka S FR              2) O'Brien, Genevieve E SO        
     3) Walkup, Anne C SO               4) Samudio, Emily N SO            
       28.52  1:00.05    33.63  1:26.30    18.02    50.16    28.06    58.61
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linfield College  'A'                                       3:27.22   11  
     1) Cutting, Noah J JR              2) Morrison, Mitchell j FR        
     3) Sherlock, Zachary J SO          4) Clark, Ryan J JR               
       23.44    48.43    16.64    48.39    25.91    54.39    26.32    56.01
  2 Linfield College  'B'                                       3:27.91    4  
     1) Gourley, Trevor R SR            2) Lemire, Matt d JR              
     3) Forte, Omri J FR                4) Endicott, Daniel L JR          
       23.23    48.96    23.85    51.37    26.04    55.82    24.41    51.76
  3 George Fox University  'A'                                  3:44.10    2  
     1) Burlingame, Noah W FR           2) Burdick, Austin JR             
     3) Delfin, Justin JR               4) Chambers, Seth D SO            
       24.87    52.69    27.50    58.07    28.06    59.83    25.26    53.51
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Linfield College                    248   2. George Fox University               131
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Linfield College                    115   2. George Fox University                71
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Linfield College                    133   2. George Fox University                60