Licensed to Whitman College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/3/2018 02:41 PM
                       Whitman vs George Fox - 11/3/2018                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College  'A'                                   NT    1:55.68   11  
     1) Low, Jill S 21                  2) Williams, Miranda C 20         
     3) White, Isabella B 19            4) Hill, Zoe P 19                 
       30.14    31.73    28.29    25.52                                    
  2 Whitman College  'B'                                   NT    1:56.73    4  
     1) Robinson, Jessica C 19          2) Hoffman, Becca A 20            
     3) Petrini, Leah R 19              4) Li, Amanda K 21                
       29.28    31.96    29.48    26.01                                    
  3 George Fox University  'A'                        1:59.43    1:58.14    2  
     1) Gibson, Olivia M 18             2) Wood, Gabby 18                 
     3) Monkhouse, Aspen M 20           4) Ferguson, Grace E 21           
       29.91    33.76    27.17    27.30                                    
  4 George Fox University  'B'                             NT    2:08.38  
     1) Brookes, Kaitlyn A 18           2) O'Grattan, Abby L 18           
     3) Machutta, Kenzie N 18           4) Wheland, Sarah 18              
       32.67    35.01    32.24    28.46                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College  'B'                                   NT    1:43.06   11  
     1) Bert, Sam J 18                  2) Laird, Aidan M 19              
     3) Bergeson, Lucas 20              4) Chiles, Austin C 18            
       25.87    28.74    24.79    23.66                                    
  2 Whitman College  'A'                                   NT    1:43.57    4  
     1) Aslett, Colin J 19              2) Larkin, Teddy M 21             
     3) Munro, Fisher J 21              4) Powell, Easton J 20            
       26.22    30.71    24.23    22.41                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Sarah A         20 Whitman                   NT   18:56.47    9  
      31.96   33.80   34.26   34.54   34.11   34.76   34.58   34.60
      34.78   34.63   34.86   34.69   34.62   34.50   34.58   34.67
      34.34   34.40   34.63   34.43   34.65   34.64   34.45   34.74
      34.74   34.88   34.68   35.11   34.37   34.97   34.70   34.43
      32.37
  2 Hobson, Annika E          18 Whitman                   NT   19:29.45    4  
      30.86   33.92   34.30   34.34   34.46   34.55   34.89   35.10
      35.38   35.23   35.04   35.14   35.31   34.93   34.92   35.10
      34.98   35.66   38.73   40.16   36.03   35.60   35.75   35.95
      35.87   36.09   36.14   36.34   36.13   35.82   36.33   35.83
      34.57
  3 Ferguson, Grace E         21 George Fox                NT   20:07.48    3  
      32.67   36.25   36.80   37.34   36.86   36.89   37.19   36.89
      36.88   37.03   36.91   36.56   36.51   36.66   36.60   37.25
      37.00   36.59   36.61   36.89   36.85   36.95   36.75   36.78
      36.95   37.26   37.06   36.93   36.67   36.64   36.18   35.75
      34.33
 
Event 3  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquardt, Evan J         20 Whitman                   NT   17:39.81    9  
      28.17   31.32   31.92   31.98   32.23   32.00   32.00   31.97
      32.50   32.27   32.37   32.34   31.90   32.02   32.60   32.73
      32.16   32.21   32.42   32.48   32.52   32.20   31.87   32.14
      32.25   32.53   32.95   32.36   32.29   32.77   32.37   32.66
      31.31
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Gaby M            21 Whitman              2:03.90    2:03.07    9  
      28.45   31.49   31.76   31.37                                
  2 Joe, Ashley L             18 Whitman              2:05.49    2:03.94    4  
      28.15   31.43   32.26   32.10                                
  3 Wood, Gabby               18 George Fox                NT    2:06.19    3  
      29.59   32.38   32.79   31.43                                
  4 Weber, Chloe              19 George Fox           2:10.25    2:08.51    2  
      30.24   32.56   32.91   32.80                                
  5 Williams, Miranda C       20 Whitman                   NT    2:11.75    1  
      30.93   33.66   34.19   32.97                                
  6 Brookes, Kaitlyn A        18 George Fox                NT    2:11.95  
      30.33   33.26   34.24   34.12                                
  7 Machutta, Kenzie N        18 George Fox                NT    2:22.79  
      32.17   36.21   37.29   37.12                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bees, Brandon T           18 Whitman                   NT    1:49.08    9  
      26.31   28.31   27.54   26.92                                
  2 Bergeson, Lucas           20 Whitman              1:50.62    1:49.44    4  
      26.47   28.09   27.74   27.14                                
  3 Chang, Michael N          19 Whitman                   NT    1:52.90    3  
      26.64   28.88   28.82   28.56                                
  4 Dean, Caleb T             20 George Fox                NT    1:57.21    2  
      28.27   31.19   28.99   28.76                                
  5 Chambers, Seth D          19 George Fox                NT    2:01.98    1  
      28.26   30.55   31.15   32.02                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monkhouse, Aspen M        20 George Fox             24.80      24.70    9  
  2 Matthews, Melia D         20 Whitman                25.94      26.08    4  
  3 Gibson, Olivia M          18 George Fox             26.11      26.33    3  
  4 Low, Jill S               21 Whitman                26.33      26.61    2  
  5 Williams, Abby            18 George Fox             30.25      29.27    1  
  6 Wheland, Sarah            18 George Fox                NT      29.90  
 -- Hill, Zoe P               19 Whitman                25.99         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aslett, Colin J           19 Whitman                22.42      22.60    9  
  2 Larkin, Teddy M           21 Whitman                   NT      24.17    4  
  3 Burlingame, Noah W        18 George Fox             24.20      24.33    3  
  4 Johnson, Zach H           20 George Fox             24.51      24.53    2  
  5 Volner, Kyle              20 George Fox             25.38      25.57    1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Isabella B         19 Whitman                   NT    4:56.89    9  
      30.81   35.72   39.03   38.27   42.53   42.40   34.79   33.34
  2 Felley, Abbey I           20 Whitman                   NT    5:05.51    4  
      32.87   37.68   39.90   39.46   42.84   43.69   35.23   33.84
  3 Zuckerman, Joanna         19 George Fox                NT    5:15.62    3  
      32.15   37.10   41.44   40.88   43.57   44.40   37.78   38.30
  4 Tyler, Erin C             19 Whitman                   NT    5:24.86    2  
      34.50   40.38   42.94   41.96   46.41   46.15   36.71   35.81
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munro, Fisher J           21 Whitman                   NT    4:28.59    9  
      28.17   33.05   35.28   34.76   38.61   39.05   30.75   28.92
  2 Laird, Aidan M            19 Whitman                   NT    4:29.11    4  
      28.92   32.74   35.82   35.10   36.65   38.09   32.02   29.77
  3 Izbiky, Alex J            21 Whitman                   NT    4:57.76    3  
      29.67   35.16   39.32   38.61   43.46   43.32   35.36   32.86
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Zoe P               19 Whitman                   NT    1:03.96    9  
      30.11   33.85                                                
  2 Petrini, Leah R           19 Whitman                   NT    1:04.53    4  
      30.33   34.20                                                
  3 Davidson, Sarah A         20 Whitman                   NT    1:07.27    3  
      31.92   35.35                                                
  4 Angerame, Maddy           18 George Fox                NT    1:08.88    2  
      32.01   36.87                                                
  5 Machutta, Kenzie N        18 George Fox           1:17.91    1:13.26    1  
      33.47   39.79                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Michael N          19 Whitman                   NT      53.08    9  
      24.80   28.28                                                
  2 Bees, Brandon T           18 Whitman                   NT      55.53    4  
      26.32   29.21                                                
  3 Chiles, Austin C          18 Whitman                   NT      59.61    3  
      27.61   32.00                                                
  4 Engel, Ed                 18 Whitman                   NT    1:00.20    2  
      28.05   32.15                                                
  5 Delfin, Justin            20 George Fox           1:07.40    1:05.51    1  
      29.45   36.06                                                
  6 Volner, Kyle              20 George Fox           1:10.08    1:05.60  
      29.42   36.18                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Gaby M            21 Whitman                55.30      55.46    9  
      26.92   28.54                                                
  2 Monkhouse, Aspen M        20 George Fox                NT      55.87    4  
      26.42   29.45                                                
  3 Matthews, Melia D         20 Whitman                57.15      56.95    3  
      27.39   29.56                                                
  4 White, Isabella B         19 Whitman                   NT      58.91    2  
      27.98   30.93                                                
  5 Ferguson, Grace E         21 George Fox             59.60      59.48    1  
      28.76   30.72                                                
  6 O'Grattan, Abby L         18 George Fox           1:04.64    1:01.91  
      28.93   32.98                                                
  7 Christensen, Bethany C    21 George Fox                NT    1:08.71  
      32.31   36.40                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergeson, Lucas           20 Whitman                   NT      50.36    9  
      24.28   26.08                                                
  2 Powell, Easton J          20 Whitman                51.14      50.47    4  
      24.11   26.36                                                
  3 Villacrusis, Christian    18 George Fox             52.47      54.20    3  
      25.88   28.32                                                
  4 Chambers, Seth D          19 George Fox                NT      55.36    2  
      26.65   28.71                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joe, Ashley L             18 Whitman                   NT    1:01.97    9  
      30.23   31.74                                                
  2 Robinson, Jessica C       19 Whitman              1:02.06    1:03.79    4  
      31.51   32.28                                                
  3 Gibson, Olivia M          18 George Fox           1:04.19    1:04.55    3  
      31.49   33.06                                                
  4 Low, Jill S               21 Whitman                   NT    1:07.71    2  
      32.47   35.24                                                
  5 Angerame, Maddy           18 George Fox           1:10.46    1:08.83    1  
      33.63   35.20                                                
  6 Brookes, Kaitlyn A        18 George Fox           1:19.19    1:10.52  
      33.58   36.94                                                
  7 Rose, Kaelie S            21 Whitman                   NT    1:10.53  
      33.75   36.78                                                
  8 Williams, Abby            18 George Fox           1:14.97    1:12.64  
      35.14   37.50                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aslett, Colin J           19 Whitman                55.14      55.36    9  
      27.02   28.34                                                
  2 Dean, Caleb T             20 George Fox                NT      56.52    4  
      27.53   28.99                                                
  3 Bert, Sam J               18 Whitman                57.24      56.68    3  
      27.17   29.51                                                
  4 Burlingame, Noah W        18 George Fox             59.19      59.53    2  
      28.80   30.73                                                
  5 Larkin, Teddy M           21 Whitman                   NT    1:00.35    1  
      29.36   30.99                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hobson, Annika E          18 Whitman              5:40.57    5:37.77    9  
      30.94   34.31   34.30   34.20   34.32   34.83   34.49   33.88
      33.91   32.59                                                
  2 Felley, Abbey I           20 Whitman                   NT    5:38.46    4  
      31.23   34.07   34.68   34.62   34.80   34.84   33.86   34.09
      33.84   32.43                                                
  3 Weber, Chloe              19 George Fox                NT    5:46.92    3  
      31.41   34.29   34.49   34.73   35.23   35.36   35.20   35.73
      35.46   35.02                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marquardt, Evan J         20 Whitman                   NT    5:07.91    9  
      27.58   30.26   30.94   31.34   31.11   31.71   31.33   32.07
      31.29   30.28                                                
  2 Izbiky, Alex J            21 Whitman              5:27.88    5:30.06    4  
      30.37   33.11   33.50   33.83   34.25   34.19   33.21   32.62
      32.88   32.10                                                
  3 Engel, Ed                 18 Whitman                   NT    5:37.43    3  
      29.80   32.85   33.47   34.11   34.02   34.64   35.01   34.85
      35.43   33.25                                                
  4 Delfin, Justin            20 George Fox                NT    6:24.19    2  
      32.03   36.59   38.65   39.20   39.65   39.92   39.57   39.60
      39.71   39.27                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Becca A          20 Whitman                   NT    1:09.45    9  
      33.16   36.29                                                
  2 Williams, Miranda C       20 Whitman                   NT    1:10.90    4  
      34.12   36.78                                                
  3 Zuckerman, Joanna         19 George Fox           1:14.14    1:13.33    3  
      34.32   39.01                                                
  4 Li, Amanda K              21 Whitman                   NT    1:13.36    2  
      34.86   38.50                                                
  5 Wood, Gabby               18 George Fox           1:15.75    1:15.25    1  
      35.26   39.99                                                
  6 O'Grattan, Abby L         18 George Fox                NT    1:17.95  
      36.53   41.42                                                
  7 Christensen, Bethany C    21 George Fox           1:29.54    1:25.92  
      40.97   44.95                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laird, Aidan M            19 Whitman                   NT    1:04.07    9  
      29.97   34.10                                                
  2 Chang, Michael N          19 Whitman                   NT    1:06.01    4  
      30.99   35.02                                                
  3 Johnson, Zach H           20 George Fox           1:05.52    1:06.98    3  
      31.24   35.74                                                
  4 Villacrusis, Christian    18 George Fox           1:08.01    1:09.13    2  
      32.34   36.79                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College  'A'                                   NT    1:42.10   11  
     1) Thomas, Gaby M 21               2) Felley, Abbey I 20             
     3) Matthews, Melia D 20            4) Joe, Ashley L 18               
       25.56    26.15    25.25    25.14                                    
  2 Whitman College  'B'                                   NT    1:50.38    4  
     1) Hobson, Annika E 18             2) Davidson, Sarah A 20           
     3) Petrini, Leah R 19              4) Li, Amanda K 21                
       27.68    27.65    28.17    26.88                                    
  3 George Fox University  'A'                             NT    1:56.81    2  
     1) Weber, Chloe 19                 2) Wheland, Sarah 18              
     3) Christensen, Bethany C 21       4) Angerame, Maddy 18             
       27.81    30.13    31.60    27.27                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman College  'A'                                   NT    1:32.88   11  
     1) Munro, Fisher J 21              2) Chiles, Austin C 18            
     3) Bert, Sam J 18                  4) Powell, Easton J 20            
       23.21    23.56    23.65    22.46                                    
  2 George Fox University  'A'                             NT    1:34.02    4  
     1) Burlingame, Noah W 18           2) Johnson, Zach H 20             
     3) Villacrusis, Christian 18       4) Dean, Caleb T 20               
       24.12    24.17    23.77    21.96                                    
  3 Whitman College  'B'                                   NT    1:36.61    2  
     1) Bees, Brandon T 18              2) Izbiky, Alex J 21              
     3) Marquardt, Evan J 20            4) Engel, Ed 18                   
       23.76    25.35    23.90    23.60                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Whitman College                     151   2. George Fox University                47
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Whitman College                     155   2. George Fox University                32