Licensed to George Fox University Swim Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/1/2019 08:45 PM
                       Whitworth vs GF Duel - 11/1/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'                         1:51.84   40  
     1) Galbraith, Hannah SR            2) Siegler, Jamie JR              
     3) Iral, Isabel FR                 4) Hoff, Carly FR                 
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                         1:55.55   34  
     1) Vetter, Eve SO                  2) Pratt, Elise FR                
     3) Wornath, Kaitlyn FR             4) Cozart, Alyssa FR              
  3 George Fox University  'A'                                  1:56.37   32  
     1) Gibson, Olivia M SO             2) Wood, Gabby SO                 
     3) Zuckerman, Jamie JR             4) Monkhouse, Aspen M JR          
  4 George Fox University  'B'                                  2:06.15   30  
     1) Angerame, Maddy SO              2) Hynes, Annabelle FR            
     3) Machutta, Kenzie N SO           4) Williams, Abby SO              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'                         1:38.00   40  
     1) Rossmiller, Byron SR            2) Lempert, Owen SR               
     3) Ross, Isaiah FR                 4) Walters, William SO            
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                         1:41.72   34  
     1) McClone, Finn SO                2) Peterson, Ean FR               
     3) Todd, Tristan SR                4) Butler, Jacob SR               
  3 George Fox University  'A'                                  1:42.11   32  
     1) Dean, Caleb T SR                2) Bartoo, Hunter FR              
     3) Dapkus, Elijah FR               4) Gibson, Levi FR                
  4 Whitworth University Swim Team  'C'                        x1:48.14  
     1) Fogel, Austin FR                2) Henderson, Alexander SO        
     3) Beck, Nicholas SO               4) McKenzie, Hunter SO            
 
Event 4  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyon, Cameron             JR Whitworth                     18:36.75   20  
  2 Defiesta, Jessica         SO Whitworth                     19:14.33   17  
  3 Gibson, Marissa           SR Whitworth                     19:31.25   16  
  4 Kulikowski, Allison       JR Whitworth                    x19:48.52  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florey, Connor            FR Whitworth                     17:01.87   20  
  2 Henderson, Alexander      SO Whitworth                     17:34.58   17  
  3 Todd, Logan               SO Whitworth                     17:57.30   16  
  4 Langdon, Camren           SO Whitworth                    x18:18.60  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vetter, Eve               SO Whitworth                      2:02.53   20  
  2 Wood, Gabby               SO George Fox                     2:03.86   17  
  3 Orozco, Tessa             SO George Fox                     2:08.43   16  
  4 Weber, Chloe              SO George Fox                     2:10.48   15  
  5 Smith, Gabi               FR George Fox                    x2:15.94  
  6 Petersen, Ashtyn          FR Whitworth                      2:16.09   14  
  7 Alderman, Lauren          FR Whitworth                      2:23.24   13  
  8 Bourekis, Maria           FR Whitworth                     x2:27.16  
  9 Ingram, Shawna Ashley     FR George Fox                    x2:35.04  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClone, Finn             SO Whitworth                      1:47.70    9  
  2 Ross, Isaiah              FR Whitworth                      1:48.92    4  
  3 Dean, Caleb T             SR George Fox                     1:49.03    3  
  4 Burch, Ryan               FR Whitworth                      1:52.11    2  
  5 Smith, Aidan              FR Whitworth                     x2:01.53  
  6 Sayre, Kyle               FR George Fox                     2:03.31    1  
  7 Mourich, Chris            FR George Fox                     2:06.10  
  8 Burdick, Austin           SR George Fox                    x2:07.75  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monkhouse, Aspen M        JR George Fox                       24.76    9  
  2 Siegler, Jamie            JR Whitworth                        25.29    4  
  3 Iral, Isabel              FR Whitworth                        26.48    3  
  4 Dressel, Elizabeth        SR Whitworth                        27.00    2  
  5 Wornath, Kaitlyn          FR Whitworth                       x27.26  
  6 Angerame, Maddy           SO George Fox                       27.81    1  
  7 Zuckerman, Jamie          JR George Fox                       28.02  
  8 Williams, Abby            SO George Fox                      x29.87  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lempert, Owen             SR Whitworth                        21.47    9  
  2 Gibson, Levi              FR George Fox                       22.43    4  
  3 Dapkus, Elijah            FR George Fox                       23.30    3  
  4 Peterson, Ean             FR Whitworth                        23.46    2  
  5 Villacrusis, Christian    SO George Fox                       23.78    1  
  6 Melsheimer, Tyler         SR Whitworth                        25.59  
  7 Tursick, Jake             SR Whitworth                       x25.95  
  8 Williams, Adin            FR George Fox                      x30.46  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pratt, Elise              FR Whitworth                      5:08.34    9  
  2 Kulikowski, Allison       JR Whitworth                      5:12.68    4  
  3 Petersen, Ashtyn          FR Whitworth                      5:17.63    3  
  4 Machutta, Kenzie N        SO George Fox                     5:19.16    2  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossmiller, Byron         SR Whitworth                      4:26.06    9  
  2 Davies, Jake              JR Whitworth                      4:28.79    4  
  3 Florey, Connor            FR Whitworth                      4:30.49    3  
  4 Bartoo, Hunter            FR George Fox                     4:32.59    2  
  5 Coats, Cannon D           JR Whitworth                     x4:42.32  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wornath, Kaitlyn          FR Whitworth                      1:00.48    9  
  2 Gibson, Olivia M          SO George Fox                     1:01.40    4  
  3 Iral, Isabel              FR Whitworth                      1:02.68    3  
  4 Zuckerman, Jamie          JR George Fox                     1:07.66    2  
  5 Fetty, Isabel             SO Whitworth                      1:08.12    1  
  6 Ingram, Shawna Ashley     FR George Fox                     1:23.92  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Isaiah              FR Whitworth                        53.32    9  
  2 Dapkus, Elijah            FR George Fox                       56.04    4  
  3 McKenzie, Hunter          SO Whitworth                        56.86    3  
  4 Todd, Tristan             SR Whitworth                        58.06    2  
  5 Burdick, Austin           SR George Fox                     1:01.04    1  
  6 Beck, Nicholas            SO Whitworth                     x1:02.85  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orozco, Tessa             SO George Fox                       59.08    9  
  2 Defiesta, Jessica         SO Whitworth                        59.47    4  
  3 Smith, Gabi               FR George Fox                     1:00.28    3  
  4 Cozart, Alyssa            FR Whitworth                      1:00.40    2  
  5 Hynes, Annabelle          FR George Fox                     1:00.73    1  
  6 Kulikowski, Allison       JR Whitworth                      1:05.20  
  7 Bae, Kiera                FR George Fox                    x1:05.25  
  8 Bourekis, Maria           FR Whitworth                     x1:07.42  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burch, Ryan               FR Whitworth                        49.79    9  
  2 Davies, Jake              JR Whitworth                        52.04    4  
  3 Villacrusis, Christian    SO George Fox                       53.69    3  
  4 Anderson, William         FR George Fox                       54.19    2  
  5 Melsheimer, Tyler         SR Whitworth                        55.28    1  
  6 Callahan, Adam            FR Whitworth                       x56.31  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Hannah         SR Whitworth                      1:01.00    9  
  2 Dressel, Elizabeth        SR Whitworth                      1:04.71    4  
  3 Angerame, Maddy           SO George Fox                     1:07.40    3  
  4 Morillo, Zoe              SO Whitworth                      1:09.39    2  
  5 Alderman, Lauren          FR Whitworth                     x1:11.56  
  6 Williams, Abby            SO George Fox                     1:12.57    1  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, William          SO Whitworth                        53.22    9  
  2 Rossmiller, Byron         SR Whitworth                        55.15    4  
  3 Dean, Caleb T             SR George Fox                       55.50    3  
  4 Fogel, Austin             FR Whitworth                        57.51    2  
  5 Tursick, Jake             SR Whitworth                     x1:06.53  
  6 Williams, Adin            FR George Fox                     1:34.93    1  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyon, Cameron             JR Whitworth                      5:23.68    9  
  2 Vetter, Eve               SO Whitworth                      5:32.10    4  
  3 Defiesta, Jessica         SO Whitworth                      5:44.01    3  
  4 Weber, Chloe              SO George Fox                     5:51.46    2  
  5 Fetty, Isabel             SO Whitworth                     x5:55.45  
  6 Machutta, Kenzie N        SO George Fox                     6:01.13    1  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Logan               SO Whitworth                      5:05.32    9  
  2 Henderson, Alexander      SO Whitworth                      5:12.94    4  
  3 Langdon, Camren           SO Whitworth                      5:20.83    3  
  4 Melsheimer, Tyler         SR Whitworth                     x5:27.83  
  5 Sayre, Kyle               FR George Fox                     5:32.86    2  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pratt, Elise              FR Whitworth                      1:13.45    9  
  2 Hoff, Carly               FR Whitworth                      1:13.90    4  
  3 Wood, Gabby               SO George Fox                     1:14.87    3  
  4 Cozart, Alyssa            FR Whitworth                      1:16.32    2  
  5 Hynes, Annabelle          FR George Fox                     1:16.78    1  
  6 Monkhouse, Aspen M        JR George Fox                     1:17.74  
  7 Bae, Kiera                FR George Fox                    x1:21.93  
  8 Morillo, Zoe              SO Whitworth                     x1:23.98  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Levi              FR George Fox                     1:04.04    9  
  2 Florey, Connor            FR Whitworth                      1:04.15    4  
  3 McClone, Finn             SO Whitworth                      1:05.61    3  
  4 Walters, William          SO Whitworth                      1:05.82    2  
  5 Bartoo, Hunter            FR George Fox                     1:06.42    1  
  6 Anderson, William         FR George Fox                     1:07.01  
  7 Smith, Aidan              FR Whitworth                     x1:07.45  
  8 Mourich, Chris            FR George Fox                    x1:09.89  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'                         1:43.46   11  
     1) Siegler, Jamie JR               2) Dressel, Elizabeth SR          
     3) Hoff, Carly FR                  4) Galbraith, Hannah SR           
  2 George Fox University  'A'                                  1:53.70    4  
     1) Weber, Chloe SO                 2) Smith, Gabi FR                 
     3) Bae, Kiera FR                   4) Orozco, Tessa SO               
  3 Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                         1:55.07    3  
     1) Gibson, Marissa SR              2) Alderman, Lauren FR            
     3) Petersen, Ashtyn FR             4) Bourekis, Maria FR             
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'                         1:29.75   11  
     1) Lempert, Owen SR                2) Todd, Tristan SR               
     3) Davies, Jake JR                 4) Butler, Jacob SR               
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'C'                         1:37.21    4  
     1) Peterson, Ean FR                2) Callahan, Adam FR              
     3) Coats, Cannon D JR              4) Todd, Logan SO                 
  3 Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                        x1:38.09  
     1) Burch, Ryan FR                  2) Beck, Nicholas SO              
     3) Tursick, Jake SR                4) Fogel, Austin FR               
  4 George Fox University  'A'                                  1:39.92    3  
     1) Villacrusis, Christian SO       2) Burdick, Austin SR             
     3) Mourich, Chris FR               4) Sayre, Kyle FR                 
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team      530   2. George Fox University               231
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team      278   2. George Fox University               156
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team      252   2. George Fox University                75