Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/14/2020 12:51 PM
                2020 NWC Conference Championship - - Feb 13-16                 
           Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center, Federal Way, WA            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
        Meet: ! 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  
                4:45.33  A
                4:59.35  SEL LY selected time
                5:00.62  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Lyon              JR WHTW                 5:17.61    5:11.28        
  2 Jenna Muller              JR PLU                  5:17.66    5:11.50        
  3 Abbey Felley              SR WTMN                 5:22.92    5:14.67        
  4 Sarah Davidson            SR WTMN                 5:21.61    5:15.88        
  5 Sabrina Murray            JR L&C                  5:19.00    5:16.88        
  6 Kathryn Woodburn          FR WTMN                 5:28.09    5:17.54        
  7 Jessica Defiesta          SO WHTW                 5:23.21    5:18.90        
  8 Annika Hobson             SO WTMN                 5:20.47    5:19.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah VanHeyningen       SO PLU                  5:26.39    5:19.78        
 10 Kayli Brown               SR UPS                  5:34.77    5:23.22        
 11 Lauren Olson              FR WTMN                 5:28.39    5:23.27        
 12 Alys Chang                SO L&C                  5:21.58    5:23.32        
 13 Olivia Frenkel            FR WU                   5:27.12    5:23.40        
 14 Allie Burke               SO PLU                  5:33.07    5:23.50        
 15 Sophie Semenjuk           SO UPS                  5:41.26    5:25.22        
 16 Mary Campbell             FR PLU                  5:33.29    5:25.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marissa Gibson            SR WHTW                 5:24.13    5:26.04        
 18 Gabby Wood                SO GFU                  5:31.84    5:27.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maddy Angerame            SO GFU                  5:34.44    5:27.56        
 20 Kiana Teh                 FR L&C                  5:30.71    5:28.74        
 21 Maddie Kriz               SR UPS                  5:35.91    5:29.70        
 22 Sydni Resnick             JR UPS                  5:39.80    5:30.62        
 23 Chloe Weber               SO GFU                  5:35.11    5:31.73        
 24 Isabel Fetty              SO WHTW                 5:39.95    5:33.66        
 25 Annie Sullivan            FR UPS                  5:35.78    5:35.17        
 26 Isabelle Couch            SO L&C                  5:34.94    5:35.56        
 27 Catherine Frisiras        FR UPS                  5:38.25    5:37.93        
 28 Julia Crumb               SO PACI                 5:48.77    5:38.15        
 29 Daisy Hernandez           FR LIN                  5:45.06    5:43.89        
 30 Victoria Friedrich        JR UPS                  5:37.19    5:46.21        
 31 Alexis Matthiesen-Johnso  FR LIN                  6:01.06    5:50.14        
 32 Claire Alongi             JR WU                   5:59.69    5:50.66        
 33 Anna Jones                SO WU                   5:48.72    5:53.93        
 34 Gabi Smith                FR GFU                  5:56.83    5:55.96        
 35 Grace Anderson            SO L&C                  6:33.32    6:01.06        
 36 Britt Shunn-Mitchell      JR WU                   6:00.00    6:05.06        
 37 Kayla Corsi               FR PACI                 6:23.99    6:41.85        
 -- Katie Kirk                FR WTMN                 5:38.04   X5:22.53        
 -- Sofia Vazquez             SO UPS                  5:41.19   X5:35.44        
 -- Makenna Cain              SO UPS                  6:01.10   X5:45.25        
 -- Mckenna Ehrmantraut       JR UPS                       NT   X5:55.34        
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 4:27.47   3/20/2013 Galen P Sollom-Brotherton, Whitman         
        Meet: ! 4:30.02   2/10/2012 Galen P Sollom-Brotherton, Whitman         
                4:20.26  A
                4:29.81  SEL LY selected time
                4:33.22  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dylan Reimers             SR UPS                  4:39.69    4:35.17        
  2 Matt Lemire               SR LIN                  4:41.42    4:35.25        
  3 Connor Florey             FR WHTW                 4:44.03    4:35.52        
  4 Noah Cutting              SR LIN                  4:35.49    4:37.07        
  5 Ben Fritz                 JR WU                   4:55.37    4:37.53        
  6 Logan Todd                SO WHTW                 4:57.01    4:38.66        
  7 Isaiah Ross               FR WHTW                 4:41.14    4:38.93        
  8 Brett Kolb                SO UPS                  4:44.41    4:43.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colby Evenson             SO LIN                  4:57.53    4:44.29        
 10 Cameron Butler            FR LIN                  4:57.81    4:46.61        
 11 Daniel Bloor              FR WTMN                 4:52.36    4:47.17        
 12 Alexander Johannessen     FR PLU                  4:47.28    4:47.95        
 13 Alexander Henderson       SO WHTW                 4:58.02    4:50.10        
 13 Lucas Bergeson            SR WTMN                 5:01.28    4:50.10        
 15 Jared Toschi              JR PLU                  4:54.86    4:51.43        
 16 Alex Spiecker             SO L&C                  4:53.51    4:52.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Camden Searcy             FR L&C                  5:08.22    4:52.74        
 18 Basil Engledow            SR UPS                  5:15.13    4:53.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hunter McKenzie           SO WHTW                 5:06.53    4:54.80        
 20 Keagan Gale               FR L&C                  4:57.65    4:55.62        
 21 Joshua Joireman           FR PACI                 4:59.48    4:57.06        
 22 Alex Izbiky               SR WTMN                 5:16.70    4:59.33        
 23 Daniel Fang               JR WU                   5:04.31    4:59.53        
 24 Toby Gjevre               FR UPS                  5:05.93    5:00.13        
 25 Robbie Daugherty          SO WU                   5:16.40    5:00.57        
 26 Will Reeves               FR WU                   5:31.11    5:02.23        
 27 Alex Hougan               SR WU                   5:16.72    5:02.51        
 28 Spencer Baum              FR UPS                  5:19.84    5:04.32        
 29 Ben Nickell               FR WU                   5:20.85    5:09.72        
 30 Grant Cutler              SO LIN                  5:26.94    5:09.94        
 31 Kyle Sayre                FR GFU                  5:23.97    5:11.92        
 32 Ben Virgin                SR L&C                  5:35.56    5:24.58        
 33 Ryan Clark                SR LIN                  5:41.74    5:37.59        
 34 Ethan Hunter              SO PACI                 5:56.91    5:46.15        
 -- Nathan Herde              FR LIN                  5:32.75   X5:08.52        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 2:04.41    2/9/2018 Kelli Callahan, Puget Sound                
        Meet: ! 2:04.41    2/9/2018 Kelli Callahan, Puget Sound                
                1:59.49  A
                2:05.77  SEL LY selected time
                2:06.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelli Callahan            SR UPS                  2:04.80    2:05.69 SEL    
  2 Bella White               SO WTMN                 2:14.55    2:09.11        
  3 Niki Kates                SR WU                   2:20.54    2:09.26        
  4 Claire Cranch             FR PLU                  2:13.09    2:09.96        
  5 Jenna Muller              JR PLU                  2:14.11    2:11.99        
  6 Ella Hill                 FR WTMN                 2:16.73    2:12.44        
  7 Kyra Hartley              FR UPS                  2:16.84    2:12.51        
  8 Victoria Nguyenle         SR PLU                  2:14.64    2:12.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isabel Hendryx            FR UPS                  2:18.36    2:13.44        
 10 Eve Vetter                SO WHTW                 2:16.32    2:13.65        
 11 Annelise Hed              FR LIN                  2:18.65    2:14.06        
 12 Whitney Mundle            SR PLU                  2:18.50    2:14.31        
 13 Alex Shannon              JR PLU                  2:14.92    2:14.36        
 14 Claudia Velie             FR LIN                  2:15.87    2:15.02        
 15 Claire Greene             SR L&C                  2:18.01    2:15.76        
 16 Erin Khong                JR L&C                  2:15.22    2:15.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace Kim                 FR WTMN                 2:20.13    2:16.06        
 18 Grace Moussa              FR UPS                  2:19.05    2:16.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elise Pratt               FR WHTW                 2:21.92    2:16.84        
 20 Isabella Hackney          SO WHTW                 2:21.15    2:16.95        
 21 KK Fiddler                SO L&C                  2:23.13    2:17.58        
 22 Ciara Orness              SO L&C                  2:21.33    2:18.16        
 23 Erin Tyler                JR WTMN                 2:28.95    2:18.39        
 23 Annabelle Hynes           FR GFU                  2:21.94    2:18.39        
 25 Kenzie Machutta           SO GFU                  2:25.75    2:18.84        
 26 Ashtyn Petersen           FR WHTW                 2:31.25    2:19.84        
 27 Moira Lee                 FR UPS                  2:23.07    2:20.45        
 28 Jessica Robinson          JR WTMN                 2:21.43    2:21.25        
 29 Zoe Morillo               SO WHTW                 2:28.93    2:22.31        
 30 Lauren McWilliams         SR PACI                 2:26.96    2:23.10        
 31 Tori Oshiro               SO PLU                  2:29.06    2:23.16        
 32 Elizabeth Fryer           JR LIN                  2:29.11    2:23.72        
 33 Julianne Abrigonde        FR PACI                 2:14.42    2:23.74        
 34 Nat Ritter                FR WTMN                 2:28.75    2:23.84        
 35 Reina Kim                 FR PLU                  2:27.98    2:26.67        
 36 Becca Hoffman             SR WTMN                 2:36.91    2:27.12        
 37 Laina Reichelderfer       SO LIN                  2:32.45    2:28.06        
 38 Grace Sheehan             FR WU                   2:34.37    2:29.19        
 -- Asta Liffick              FR WTMN                 2:28.32   X2:22.55        
 -- Olivia Ross               SO PLU                  2:40.84   X2:36.93        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 1:49.21   2/12/2016 Wesley Walton, Whitworth                   
        Meet: ! 1:49.21   2/12/2016 Wesley Walton, Whitworth                   
                1:45.47  A
                1:50.70  SEL LY selected time
                1:51.45  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Finn McClone              SO WHTW                 2:00.94    1:54.09        
  2 Neirton Oliveira          SR LIN                  1:53.78    1:54.14        
  3 William Walters           SO WHTW                      NT    1:55.23        
  4 Ethan Trieu               JR PLU                  1:56.93    1:55.66        
  5 William Ryherd            FR WHTW                 2:01.41    1:55.88        
  6 Daisuke Fitial            JR LIN                  1:55.87    1:55.96        
  7 Jake Davies               JR WHTW                 1:59.15    1:56.79        
  8 Peter Fitch               FR WTMN                 2:01.82    1:57.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seth Koivisto             JR PLU                  1:59.34    1:57.56        
 10 Ben Hedman                SR WU                   2:01.45    1:57.61        
 11 Eric Norman               FR L&C                  2:01.87    1:58.15        
 11 Derek Ludwig              SR WU                   2:03.25    1:58.15        
 13 Brennan Preyer            FR UPS                  2:02.10    1:58.26        
 14 Michael Chang             SO WTMN                 1:59.52    1:58.53        
 15 Fisher Munro              SR WTMN                 2:02.25    1:59.49        
 16 Justin Sasano             SR UPS                  2:03.59    1:59.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hunter Bartoo             FR GFU                  2:06.08    1:59.70        
 18 Austin Fogel              FR WHTW                 2:05.74    2:00.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sam Bert                  SO WTMN                 2:07.04    2:01.04        
 20 Colin Hakeman             SR WU                   2:09.30    2:02.97        
 21 William Anderson          FR GFU                  2:09.38    2:04.34        
 22 Chris Mourich             FR GFU                  2:13.11    2:06.16        
 23 Peter Thompson            SO PLU                  2:10.24    2:07.76        
 24 Colin Monge               FR L&C                  2:09.83    2:08.35        
 25 Michael Smith             JR PLU                  2:17.29    2:15.93        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 23.31   2/10/2017 Tai Hallstein, Whitman                       
        Meet: ! 23.31   2/10/2017 Tai Hallstein, Whitman                       
                22.72  A
                23.49  SEL LY selected time
                23.68  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Aspen Monkhouse           JR GFU                    24.26      23.34 SEL    
  2 Shea Tsuha                FR WTMN                   24.97      24.33        
  3 Calista Skog              SR UPS                    24.17      24.34        
  3 Zoe Hill                  JR WTMN                   25.31      24.34        
  5 Carly Hoff                FR WHTW                   25.16      24.57        
  6 Jamie Siegler             JR WHTW                   24.98      24.65        
  7 Melia Matthews            SR WTMN                   25.36      24.68        
  8 Bailey Hamilton           SO PLU                    24.83      24.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ashley Joe                SO WTMN                   25.31     J24.73        
 10 Molli Hartzell            SR LIN                    24.86      24.79        
 11 Lauren Kearney            SR PLU                    25.30      24.84        
 12 Tessa Orozco              SO GFU                    25.68      24.90        
 13 Hannah Galbraith          SR WHTW                   25.78      24.98        
 14 Molly Shields             SO LIN                    25.70      25.18        
 15 Alexis Murphy             SR LIN                    25.50      25.37        
 16 Emily Samudio             JR LIN                    25.93      25.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isabel Iral               FR WHTW                   25.84      25.47        
 18 Kimberly Garcia           JR PACI                   27.31     J25.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lottie Steward            JR LIN                    25.66      25.48        
 20 Sidney Chan-Orcutt        FR PLU                    25.79      25.49        
 21 Hannah Lillard            FR UPS                    26.34      25.58        
 22 Tess Ritcey               SO PLU                    26.84      25.69        
 23 Lauren Morrison           SR LIN                    25.92      25.72        
 24 Elizabeth Dressel         SR WHTW                   26.13      25.74        
 25 Gwyn Fritz                FR WU                     26.64      25.76        
 26 Haley Smith               SR LIN                    26.11      25.84        
 27 Kai Haven                 SR UPS                    25.94      25.88        
 28 Maya Lovre                FR PLU                       NT      25.91        
 29 Lilia Jackson             FR UPS                    26.47      25.95        
 30 Margot Chirayath          SO L&C                    28.42      25.99        
 31 Emily Skaggs              SR L&C                    26.07      26.02        
 32 Makenzie Chan-Orcutt      FR PLU                    26.38      26.11        
 33 Joanna Zuckerman          JR GFU                    27.26      26.14        
 34 Leah Petrini              JR WTMN                   27.26      26.31        
 34 Kaitlyn Wornath           FR WHTW                   26.90      26.31        
 36 Annabelle Rousseau        FR L&C                    26.55      26.32        
 37 Tabitha Messineo          SO PLU                    26.99      26.35        
 38 Lauren Alderman           FR WHTW                   26.85      26.41        
 39 Jamie Zuckerman           JR GFU                    27.35      26.58        
 40 Claire Johnson            JR WU                     27.56      26.79        
 41 Abby Williams             SO GFU                    28.10      27.05        
 42 Evangeline Lamb           FR WHTW                   27.93      27.42        
 43 Maggie Stevenson          SR PACI                   28.56      27.50        
 44 Grace Anderson            SO L&C                       NT      27.62        
 45 Emma McEvoy               FR WU                     29.58      28.19        
 46 Heidi Schmitt             FR LIN                    30.34      28.81        
 47 Avery Beckius             JR PACI                   29.14      28.82        
 48 Maddie Khoury             SO WU                     29.50      28.99        
 49 Mika Costello             SR WU                     30.60      29.48        
 50 Leslie Huerta             SR LIN                    31.36      30.01        
 51 Shawna Ashley Ingram      FR GFU                    31.60      30.05        
 52 Meghan Guy                SO LIN                    30.61      30.16        
 -- Jessica Luong             SR WTMN                   26.13     X25.37        
 -- Bridget Duven             SO PLU                    26.37     X25.66        
 -- Anna Van Boven            SO UPS                    27.29     X26.35        
 -- Hailey Grandy             FR WTMN                   26.60     X26.50        
 -- Lindsay Smith             SR PLU                    27.88     X26.81        
 -- Marri Kutz                JR PLU                    27.15     X26.90        
 -- Emily Hoffmeister         FR WTMN                   27.62     X26.93        
 -- Rebecca Perkins           SR PLU                    27.04     X27.56        
 -- Maria Bourekis            FR WHTW                   28.47     X28.00        
 -- Kristen Huth              JR LIN                    28.30     X28.02        
 -- Mae Niebuhr               FR UPS                    28.65     X28.06        
 
Event 9S  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 23.58   2/10/2012 Katherine M Porter, Pacific                  
        Meet: ! 23.58   2/10/2012 Katherine M Porter, Pacific                  
                22.72  A
                23.49  SEL LY selected time
                23.68  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Bailey Hamilton           SO PLU                    24.73      24.42        
  2 Ashley Joe                SO WTMN                   24.73      24.66        
  3 Kimberly Garcia           JR PACI                      NT      25.32        
  4 Isabel Iral               FR WHTW                      NT      25.44        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Conf: # 20.47  12/15/2019 Garrett Sutton, Linfield                     
        Meet: ! 20.49    2/8/2019 Owen Lempert, Whitworth                      
                19.48  A
                20.37  SEL LY selected time
                20.61  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owen Lempert              SR WHTW                   21.04      20.29#SEL    
  2 Garrett Sutton            SO LIN                    20.47      20.51 B      
  3 Matthew Cole              JR UPS                    20.96      20.79        
  4 Colin Aslett              JR WTMN                   21.62      21.08        
  5 Kyle Monteleone           JR L&C                    22.55      21.11        
  6 Hayden Mortensen          JR PLU                    22.09      21.30        
  7 JP Greener                SO L&C                    21.92      21.41        
  8 Levi Gibson               FR GFU                    22.21      21.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrew Butcher            SO L&C                    22.46      21.72        
  9 Eli Champagne             JR UPS                    21.61      21.72        
 11 Ian Shepel                JR L&C                    22.61      21.77        
 12 Ryan Burch                FR WHTW                   22.38      21.81        
 13 Joseph Simpson            JR LIN                    22.01      21.94        
 14 William Witmer            SR L&C                    23.04      21.95        
 15 Sam Raphael               JR L&C                    23.66      22.01        
 16 Camren Langdon            SO WHTW                   22.64      22.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Charlie Cutter            SO PLU                    22.58      22.08        
 18 Easton Powell             SR WTMN                   22.98      22.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Evan Segimoto             JR WU                     23.21      22.15        
 19 Tristan Todd              SR WHTW                   22.74      22.15        
 21 Jackson Masson            FR WTMN                   22.58      22.26        
 22 Phillip Hecksel           JR PLU                    22.63      22.31        
 23 Ean Peterson              FR WHTW                   23.18      22.33        
 23 Woodey Greer              SR PACI                   23.10      22.33        
 25 Keaton Adams              SO WU                     23.10      22.35        
 26 Christiaan Chandler       JR PLU                    23.23      22.36        
 27 Greg Wells                SO WU                     23.73      22.52        
 28 Vaughn Christensen        JR UPS                    22.61      22.63        
 29 Christian Villacrusis     SO GFU                    23.15      22.64        
 30 Eric Markewitz            SO UPS                    23.18      22.76        
 31 Elijah Dapkus             FR GFU                    22.67      22.81        
 32 Omri Forte                SO LIN                    24.03      22.85        
 33 James Waltz               JR PLU                    24.09      22.92        
 34 David Reeves              FR LIN                    23.98      23.01        
 35 Jacob Hulti               SR WU                     23.69      23.10        
 36 Ed Engel                  SO WTMN                   23.59      23.16        
 37 Josh Montgomery           FR UPS                    24.11      23.47        
 38 Austin Burdick            SR GFU                    24.70      24.27        
 38 Conner Gates              FR PACI                   25.26      24.27        
 40 Zachary Lebovic           JR L&C                    25.85      24.70        
 41 Casey Wong                FR LIN                    25.55      25.20        
 42 Benjamin Jones            FR PACI                   26.78      25.90        
 43 Adin Williams             FR GFU                    29.50      27.59        
 44 Henri Coronado-Volta      FR PLU                    28.85      28.29        
 -- Jacob Butler              SR WHTW                   23.08     X21.93        
 -- Kahili Helm               SO LIN                    25.09     X23.61        
 -- Nicholas Beck             SO WHTW                   25.06     X23.91        
 -- Aidan Smith               FR WHTW                   24.03     X24.11        
 -- Adam Callahan             FR WHTW                   24.74     X24.15        
 -- Daniel Endicott           SR LIN                    24.30     X24.45        
 -- Jake Tursick              SR WHTW                   25.18     X25.44        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team       72   2. Whitman College                      70
  3. University of Puget Sound            66   4. Pacific Lutheran University          64
  5. George Fox University                54   6. Linfield College                     52
  7. Lewis & Clark College                48   8. Pacific Unviersity                   40
  9. Willamette University Swimming       24                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team       74   2. Willamette University Swimming       60
  3. Whitman College                      58   4. Pacific Lutheran University          56
  5. George Fox University                50   6. Pacific Unviersity                   46
  7. Linfield College                     40   8. University of Puget Sound            32
  9. Lewis & Clark College                28