2019 Track & Field Schedule

2019 Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sat. 12 vs. UW Indoor Preview @ Seattle, Wash.
  University of Washington
Fri. 18 vs. Ed Jacoby Invitational - Day One @ Nampa, Idaho
  Boise State
Sat. 19 vs. Ed Jacoby Invitational - Day Two @ Nampa, Idaho
  Boise State
Fri. 25 vs. UW Invitational @ Seattle, Wash.
  University of Washington
Sat. 26 vs. UW Invitational @ Seattle, Wash.
  University of Washington
 
February
Sat. 9 vs. Bronco Challenge @ Nampa, Idaho
  Boise State
Fri. 15 vs. Last Chance College Elite Meet @ Seattle, Wash.
  University of Washington
Sat. 23 at SPU NCAA Final Qualifier
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Invitational @ McMinnville, Ore.
  Linfield College
Sat. 2 vs. Erik Anderson Memorial Invitational @ McMinnville, Ore.
  Linfield College
Fri. 8 vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass.
Sat. 9 vs. Pacific Invitational @ Forest Grove, Ore.
  Pacific (Ore.) University
  vs. NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass.
Sat. 16 vs. Rich Allen Classic @ Newberg, Ore.
  George Fox University
Thu. 21 vs. Jim Klein Combined Events @ Santa Barbara, Calif.
  Westmont College
Fri. 22 vs. Jim Klein Combined Events @ Santa Barbara, Calif.
  Westmont College
Sat. 23 vs. Westmont Collegiate Classic @ Santa Barbara, Calif.
  Westmont College
Sat. 30 vs. UC San Diego Collegiate Open @ San Diego, Calif.
  UC San Diego
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Jenn Boymen Memorial Invitational @ McMinnville, Ore.
  Linfield College
Sat. 13 vs. Pacific Luau Invitational @ Forest Grove, Ore.
  Pacific (Ore.) University
Mon. 15 vs. NWC Multi-Event Championships @ McMinnville, Ore.
  Linfield College
Tue. 16 vs. NWC Multi-Event Championships @ McMinnville, Ore.
  Linfield College
Sat. 20 vs. Lewis & Clark Invitational @ Portland, Ore.
  Lewis & Clark College
Fri. 26 vs. NWC Championships @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran University
Sat. 27 vs. NWC Championships @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran University
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Portland Twilight @ Portland, Ore.
Sat. 11 vs. West Coast Invitational @ Salem, Ore.
  Willamette University
Wed. 15 vs. George Fox Final Qualifier @ Newberg, Ore.
  George Fox University
Thu. 16 vs. George Fox Final Qualifier @ Newberg, Ore.
  George Fox University
Thu. 23 vs. NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio
  Spire Institute
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio
  Spire Institute
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships @ Geneva, Ohio
  Spire Institute