GFU CC Classic - College Women

GFU CC Classic - College Women

Portland, OR

Oct. 11, 2014

Partly Cloudy, calm, 60's F
Results by www.J7Sports.net

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on women

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Northwest U.             37    1    4    6   10   16   18   20  19:28.5  1:33.9
  2 Linfield                 60    8    9   12   14   17   19   21  19:49.0  0:40.0
  3 Lane Cc                  95    2    7   22   31   33            20:29.4  2:44.4
  4 George Fox              102   11   15   23   26   27   28   29  20:28.7  1:22.0
  5 Treasure Valley Cc      105    3   13   25   30   34   36   38  20:43.2  2:53.7
  6 Saint Martin's          133    5   24   32   35   37            21:41.6  5:06.5

Incomplete Teams: Voq Racing, Gfu Alumni, Oiselle, unatt, Multnomah, Una-Multnomah

Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Northwest U.
 2392     1  Cassidy Brown, So          18:35.3  
 2393     4  Sarah Estabrook            19:25.6  
 2395     6  Meagan Governor, Sr        19:31.0  
 2391    10  Kelsey Anderson, Sr        19:41.3  
 2394    16  Marrisa Flannery, Sr       20:09.2  
 2401    18  Joanna Sowers, Sr          20:16.4  
 2397    20  Robi Long, So              20:18.5  
Total Time = 1:37:22.4     Total Places = 37

2. Linfield
 2380     8  Kaelia Neal                19:32.2  
 2378     9  Emma Knudson               19:32.8  
 2387    12  Jaime Rodden               19:46.7  
 2379    14  Audrey Lichten, Jr         20:01.0  
 2374    17  Rebeca DeLeon              20:12.1  
 2375    19  Calli Dowdy, Sr            20:17.7  
 2376    21  Vera Heidmann              20:21.8  
Total Time = 1:39:04.8     Total Places = 60

3. Lane Cc
 2369     2  Nicole Maurmann, So        19:02.1  
 2370     7  Katy Potter, So            19:31.6  
 2368    22  Kendall Maslen             20:34.9  
 2364    31  Hannah Bolton, So          21:32.0  
 2372    33  Katelyn Wells              21:46.4  
Total Time = 1:42:27.0     Total Places = 95

4. George Fox
 2357    11  Sarah Mackenzie, Sr        19:44.7  
 2355    15  Courtney Hochstetler, Jr   20:05.7  
 2359    23  Taylor Suwa, So            20:35.4  
 2360    26  Kelly Toms, Sr             20:50.7  
 2350    27  Rachel Gibbs, So           21:06.7  
 2356    28  Caitlin Kereszturi         21:20.5  
 2349    29  Nicole Fawver              21:20.8  
Total Time = 1:42:23.2     Total Places = 102

5. Treasure Valley Cc
 2411     3  Ellen Caminiti             19:15.9  
 2419    13  Katie Markwick             19:49.2  
 2414    25  Mishal Cotugno, So         20:50.1  
 2413    30  Krina Contreras            21:31.2  
 2417    34  Katie Johnson, So          22:09.5  
 2410    36  Chloe Beal                 22:56.9  
 2412    38  Tane't Campbell            26:38.7  
Total Time = 1:43:35.9     Total Places = 105

6. Saint Martin's
 2409     5  Megan Teigen, So           19:28.6  
 2406    24  Nicole Ide                 20:41.4  
 2408    32  Victoria Nunez             21:33.1  
 2405    35  Jennifer Hickey, Jr        22:09.6  
 2403    37  Alexis Carandang           24:35.0  
Total Time = 1:48:27.7     Total Places = 133
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

2392 1 1 Cassidy Brown, So 18:35.3 Northwest U. 2369 2 2 Nicole Maurmann, So 19:02.1 Lane Cc 2411 3 3 Ellen Caminiti 19:15.9 Treasure Valley Cc 2393 4 4 Sarah Estabrook 19:25.6 Northwest U. 2420 5 Linsie Michels, 5 19:27.2 Voq Racing 2409 6 5 Megan Teigen, So 19:28.6 Saint Martin's 2395 7 6 Meagan Governor, Sr 19:31.0 Northwest U. 2370 8 7 Katy Potter, So 19:31.6 Lane Cc 2380 9 8 Kaelia Neal 19:32.2 Linfield 2378 10 9 Emma Knudson 19:32.8 Linfield 2391 11 10 Kelsey Anderson, Sr 19:41.3 Northwest U. 2357 12 11 Sarah Mackenzie, Sr 19:44.7 George Fox 2387 13 12 Jaime Rodden 19:46.7 Linfield 2419 14 13 Katie Markwick 19:49.2 Treasure Valley Cc 2363 15 Dawn Smith, 5 19:52.7 Gfu Alumni 2379 16 14 Audrey Lichten, Jr 20:01.0 Linfield 2355 17 15 Courtney Hochstetler, Jr 20:05.7 George Fox 2394 18 16 Marrisa Flannery, Sr 20:09.2 Northwest U. 2374 19 17 Rebeca DeLeon 20:12.1 Linfield 2401 20 18 Joanna Sowers, Sr 20:16.4 Northwest U. 2375 21 19 Calli Dowdy, Sr 20:17.7 Linfield 2397 22 20 Robi Long, So 20:18.5 Northwest U. 2376 23 21 Vera Heidmann 20:21.8 Linfield 2373 24 Maddy Cook 20:21.9 Linfield 2368 25 22 Kendall Maslen 20:34.9 Lane Cc 2359 26 23 Taylor Suwa, So 20:35.4 George Fox 2385 27 Ana Ramirez 20:35.5 Linfield 2402 28 Kate Mann, 5 20:36.7 Oiselle 2406 29 24 Nicole Ide 20:41.4 Saint Martin's 2343 30 Eliza Smith, So 20:44.7 unatt 2377 31 Katie Higinbotham, So 20:46.4 Linfield 2414 32 25 Mishal Cotugno, So 20:50.1 Treasure Valley Cc 2360 33 26 Kelly Toms, Sr 20:50.7 George Fox 2381 34 Brooke Niemann, Sr 20:53.8 Linfield 2398 35 Shandon Lystad, So 21:00.0 Northwest U. 2350 36 27 Rachel Gibbs, So 21:06.7 George Fox 2356 37 28 Caitlin Kereszturi 21:20.5 George Fox 2349 38 29 Nicole Fawver 21:20.8 George Fox 2413 39 30 Krina Contreras 21:31.2 Treasure Valley Cc 2364 40 31 Hannah Bolton, So 21:32.0 Lane Cc 2408 41 32 Victoria Nunez 21:33.1 Saint Martin's 2353 42 Rose Hernandez 21:39.2 George Fox 2361 43 Alyssa Turner, Sr 21:40.3 George Fox 2345 44 Raychel Clark 21:43.1 George Fox 2372 45 33 Katelyn Wells 21:46.4 Lane Cc 2417 46 34 Katie Johnson, So 22:09.5 Treasure Valley Cc 2405 47 35 Jennifer Hickey, Jr 22:09.6 Saint Martin's 2399 48 Ericka McDaniel, So 22:11.6 Northwest U. 2351 49 Savannah Hamilton, So 22:24.2 George Fox 2389 50 Sindy Larson 22:43.6 Multnomah 2410 51 36 Chloe Beal 22:56.9 Treasure Valley Cc 2354 52 Rachel Hills 23:09.4 George Fox 2348 53 Emily Dobrinski, So 23:27.0 George Fox 2358 54 Alyssa Malech 23:45.3 George Fox 2403 55 37 Alexis Carandang 24:35.0 Saint Martin's 2388 56 Ericka Irwin, 5 24:44.3 Una-Multnomah 2412 57 38 Tane't Campbell 26:38.7 Treasure Valley Cc 2390 58 Kayla Linscott 27:36.6 Multnomah 2416 59 Faith Homer 29:55.7 Treasure Valley Cc

Click here for data on women

Return to home page.